Circle City Raceway

RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150
Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt
Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway
RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

10/30/2023 -
It was a great Halloween weekend to close out the 2023 season here at Circle City Raceway for the 2nd Annual Norton Transport Spooky 150! Taking place
Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt

Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt

10/23/2023 -
Photo Credit: David Sink (Pavement Pounders) This past Saturday, October 21st, Circle City had a thrilling night of figure 8 racing! Outlaws, Crown Vi
Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway

Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway

9/20/2023 -
Just last month, the racing world was struck with the terrible news of the passing of 24-year-old All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midget driver, Ashl


RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150
686
10/30/2023

10/30/2023

Circle City Raceway


RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

It was a great Halloween weekend to close out the 2023 season here at Circle City Raceway for the 2nd Annual Norton Transport Spooky 150! Taking place over Friday and Saturday, we had 8 classes of racing, a grub getter, and lots of Halloween activities taking place including a live band, trick or treating, and a costume contest! Thanks to our crew for moving things along quickly Saturday, we managed to beat the incoming rain and get through all 8 classes by 9:30PM! Here's how the races went down:
(Note: There were originally 9 classes scheduled, but low car counts for the Outlaw Micros caused us to group those that showed up with the TQ Midgets)

SHERCO Group UMP Modifieds:
Overall best qualifying - Brayden Watson 14.471

Heat Race Winners -
Heat 1: Jeff Deckard
Heat 2: Jordan Weaver
Heat 3: Brayden Watson

Feature -
1st: Brayden Watson
2nd: Dylan Woodling
3rd: Jeff Deckard

TQ Midgets:
Overall best qualifying - Logan Prickett 14.395

Feature -
1st: Logan Prickett
2nd: Adam Bolyard
3rd: Nate Ervin

Crown Vics:
Overall best qualifying - Doug Cooper 17.004

Heat Race Winners -
Heat 1: Chris Hawn
Heat 2: Jeff Roberts

Feature -
1st: Jeff Roberts
2nd: Adam Brown
3rd: Josh Spence

Hornets:
Overall best qualifying - Abby Stierwalt 16.803

Heat Race Winners -
Heat 1: Corey Prince
Heat 2: Cordell Moore

Feature -
1st: Cordell Moore
2nd: Michael Brewer
3rd: Corey Prince

Pure Stocks:
Overall best qualifying - Brendan Mounce 16.116

Heat Race Winners -
Heat 1: Keaton Streeval
Heat 2: Brendan Mounce

Feature -
1st: Keaton Streeval
2nd: Mickey Hines
3rd: Ryan Coley

Super Stocks:
Overall best qualifying - Sheldon Oberle 14.847

Heat Race Winners -
Heat 1: Sheldon Oberle
Heat 2: Blake Hull
Heat 3: Kenny Carmichael Sr

Feature -
1st: Blake Hull
2nd: Braiden Keller
3rd: Sheldon Oberle

Steel Block Sprints:
Overall best qualifying - Michael Clark 14.385

Heat Race Winners -
Heat 1: Michael Clark
Heat 2: Tyler Miller
Heat 3: Eric Wilke

Feature -
1st: Tyler Miller
2nd: Tres Mehler
3rd: Michael Clark

IMCA Racesaver Sprints:
Overall fastest hot lap - Rod Henning 12.934

Heat Race Winners -
Heat 1: Rod Henning
Heat 2: Kevin Newton

Feature -
1st: Kevin Newton
2nd: Rod Henning
3rd: Alfred Galedrige Jr


Article Credit: Morgan Ivey

Submitted By: Shannon Mastin

Back to News

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sandman Brothers
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center

Contact Us

  • Shannon Mastin/ Eddie VanMeter
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • Email Us