Circle City Raceway

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON
USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY

9/9/2021 -
The USAC/AMSOIL National Sprint cars are set to make their first ever visit to Circle City Raceway on Friday, September 17. Don't miss the best open w
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV

7/22/2021 -
Fans looking to watch racing from the new Circle City Raceway at the Marion County Fairgrounds in Indianapolis have an easy way to do so, by logging i
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

9/27/2021 -
Thank you to all of the fans, teams, drivers, crewmembers, and everybody who helped make our 2021 season a wonderful ride as we brought dirt racing ba


7/14/2021 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

DIRTCar Summer Nationals - Super Late Models, UMP Modifieds

DIRTCar Super Late Models, Summit Modified Nationals

Adult General Admission: $20.00
Kids 12 and Under: Free
Pit Passes: $35

Pits open at 3pm
Grandstands at 5:30pm
Hot Laps at 6:00pm
Racing at 7:00pm

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
    • DIRTcar Modified Nationals
  • DIRTcar Late Models25 entries
    • DIRTcar Summer Nationals

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 1 23C Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -1
3 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
4 20 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16
5 6 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 4 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -2
7 11 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
8 10 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
9 8 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
10 13 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 3
11 7 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
12 12 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -
13 14 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
14 19 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 5
15 18 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 3
16 16 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH -
17 15 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
18 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -16
19 9 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh -10
DNS 17 77T John Turner John Turner Belleville, MI Belleville, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI -1
3 6 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -
5 3 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden -2
6 7 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH 1
DNS 5 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23C Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
5 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 77T John Turner John Turner Belleville, MI Belleville, MI 1
DNS 4 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 3 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh -1
4 5 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 1
5 4 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
6 6 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervilet, MI Watervilet, MI 14.119
2 3 23C Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.392
3 10 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.449
4 5 2 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.473
5 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.571
6 2 25 Josh Lolmaugh Josh Lolmaugh 14.792
7 13 15J Jimmy Hayden Jimmy Hayden 14.796
8 9 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.806
9 20 9H John Demoss John Demoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.822
10 1 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.841
11 6 T6 Tommy Sheppard Jr Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.857
12 17 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.903
13 8 8C Corey Bevard Corey Bevard Union City, MI Union City, MI 14.922
14 16 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 15.013
15 12 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 15.032
16 14 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.065
17 18 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.141
18 15 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.311
19 7 77T John Turner John Turner Belleville, MI Belleville, MI 16.062
DNS 19 66W Jack Waldfogel Jack Waldfogel Wauseon, OH Wauseon, OH

DIRTcar Late Models

40 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 10 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 8
3 4 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
4 6 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 2
5 3 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -2
6 9 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
7 2 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -5
8 11 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 3
9 7 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -2
10 16 P3S Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 6
11 8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -3
12 15 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
13 18 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 5
14 14 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
15 21 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 6
16 20 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 4
17 17 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -
18 19 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 1
19 22 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
20 12 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR -8
21 5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -16
DNS 13 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 Laps

Consolation Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P3S Steve Peeden Steve Peeden -
2 4 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 2
3 2 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 2
5 5 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 8 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 2
7 7 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 10 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
9 9 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
10 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 3 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 1
3 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
4 4 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 5 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 P3S Steve Peeden Steve Peeden -
7 7 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH -
8 8 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
9 9 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 4 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
4 5 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 1
5 6 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
7 7 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 8 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH -
2 2 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
3 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 7 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 3
5 5 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -2
7 6 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH -1
8 8 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.325
2 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.503
3 6 91 Rusty Schlenk Rusty Schlenk McClure, OH McClure, OH 13.542
4 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.554
5 4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.640
6 22 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 13.669
7 21 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.721
8 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 13.752
9 15 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 13.757
10 14 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.766
11 13 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 13.868
12 3 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR 14.007
13 18 148 Tim Lance Jr Tim Lance Jr Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 14.106
14 20 74 Mitch McGrath Mitch McGrath Waukesha, WI Waukesha, WI 14.199
15 19 38 Thomas Hunziker Thomas Hunziker Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.219
16 12 P3S Steve Peeden Steve Peeden 14.267
17 17 16 Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO 14.451
18 23 15G Jamie Grochowski Jamie Grochowski Toledo, OH Toledo, OH 14.610
19 16 20 Jim Plotts Jim Plotts Holgate, OH Holgate, OH 14.719
20 10 14B Britan Godsey Britan Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.783
21 25 37 Rob Mayea Rob Mayea Bend, OR Bend, OR 14.795
22 5 1CJ Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.796
23 2 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 14.865
24 24 248 Brandon Lance Brandon Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.299
25 11 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 15.595

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sundollar Restoration
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Advance Auto Sales
Hardees
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley