Circle City Raceway

Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations
MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations

Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations

1/3/2023 -
(Indianapolis,IN) Circle City Raceway would like to announce Will Greenwell as the new Director of Race Operations. Will’s passion, knowledge, and per
MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

10/4/2022 -
Indianapolis, IN - Thomas Meseraull capped off a dominating season with a second place finish on Sunday, October 2 at Circle City Raceway to capture t
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

10/19/2022 -
Circle City Raceway has announced the addition of a huge three day extravaganza of fun and racing on Halloween Weekend, October 28-30. On Friday Night


10/2/2022 - Circle City Raceway

10/2/2022 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

24 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 5T-Jake Swanson[5]; 2. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull[1]; 3. 11-Brent Beauchamp[6]; 4. 5M-Matt McDonald[3]; 5. 77S-Travis Berryhill[11]; 6. 24M-Hunter Maddox[4]; 7. 41-Ricky Lewis[7]; 8. 00G-Collin Grissom[22]; 9. 09-Clayton Rossmann[15]; 10. 0G-Koby Barksdale[16]; 11. 6T-Trey Osborne[24]; 12. 91-Eastin Ashbrooke[21]; 13. 12-Wes Pinkerton[17]; 14. 98-Brandon Morin[10]; 15. 13-Robert Brown Jr[20]; 16. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[13]; 17. 24-Scotty Weir[2]; 18. 19WI-Derek Crane[19]; 19. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[12]; 20. 0-Steve Irwin[8]; 21. 81G-Rylan Gray[9]; 22. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[14]; 23. 11D-Aaron Davis[18]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5M-Matt McDonald[2]; 2. 5T-Jake Swanson[4]; 3. 41-Ricky Lewis[1]; 4. 98-Brandon Morin[3]; 5. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[6]; 6. 0G-Koby Barksdale[8]; 7. 19WI-Derek Crane[5]; 8. 00G-Collin Grissom[7]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Brent Beauchamp[4]; 2. 24-Scotty Weir[5]; 3. 0-Steve Irwin[3]; 4. 77S-Travis Berryhill[1]; 5. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[6]; 6. 12-Wes Pinkerton[8]; 7. 13-Robert Brown Jr[7]; 8. 00-Noah Whitehouse[2]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 24M-Hunter Maddox[1]; 2. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull[3]; 3. 81G-Rylan Gray[6]; 4. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert[2]; 5. 09-Clayton Rossmann[5]; 6. 11D-Aaron Davis[7]; 7. 91-Eastin Ashbrooke[8]; 8. 6T-Trey Osborne[4]

Group 1: 1. 5T-Jake Swanson, 00:12.626[4]; 2. 98-Brandon Morin, 00:12.912[6]; 3. 5M-Matt McDonald, 00:13.104[1]; 4. 41-Ricky Lewis, 00:13.110[8]; 5. 19WI-Derek Crane, 00:13.184[2]; 6. 77FR-Ryan Thomas, 00:13.184[5]; 7. 00G-Collin Grissom, 00:13.245[7]; 8. (DNS) 0G-Koby Barksdale, 00:13.245

Group 2: 1. 11-Brent Beauchamp, 00:12.631[5]; 2. 0-Steve Irwin, 00:12.919[4]; 3. 00-Noah Whitehouse, 00:13.023[1]; 4. 77S-Travis Berryhill, 00:13.090[8]; 5. 24-Scotty Weir, 00:13.128[3]; 6. 9Z-Zack Pretorius, 00:13.212[2]; 7. 13-Robert Brown Jr, 00:13.729[6]; 8. 12-Wes Pinkerton, 00:13.844[7]

Group 3: 1. 6T-Trey Osborne, 00:12.672[1]; 2. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull, 00:12.688[6]; 3. 10G-Gabriel Gilbert, 00:12.702[3]; 4. 24M-Hunter Maddox, 00:13.007[8]; 5. 09-Clayton Rossmann, 00:13.199[5]; 6. 81G-Rylan Gray, 00:13.224[4]; 7. 11D-Aaron Davis, 00:13.381[2]; 8. 91-Eastin Ashbrooke, 00:13.493[7]

11 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


Feature (50 Laps): 1. D48-Derek Groomer[2]; 2. JD3-Jack Dossey[6]; 3. 22-Will Bennett[3]; 4. 24-Jarod Deckard[1]; 5. 3W-Dylan Woodling[5]; 6. 60-AJ Pace[7]; 7. 23R-Nick Richards[4]; 8. 97-Mike Bechelli[8]; 9. 7-Joe Woodward[10]; 10. A88-Christopher Anstead[9]; 11. 72M-Mike Beatty[11]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 24-Jarod Deckard[1]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[3]; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling[2]; 4. 60-AJ Pace[4]; 5. A88-Christopher Anstead[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. D48-Derek Groomer[3]; 2. 23R-Nick Richards[2]; 3. JD3-Jack Dossey[4]; 4. 97-Mike Bechelli[1]; 5. 7-Joe Woodward[6]; 6. 72M-Mike Beatty[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 60-AJ Pace, 00:14.587[1]; 2. 22-Will Bennett, 00:14.640[5]; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling, 00:14.711[3]; 4. 24-Jarod Deckard, 00:15.008[4]; 5. A88-Christopher Anstead, 00:15.383[2]

Qualifying 2: 1. JD3-Jack Dossey[5]; 2. D48-Derek Groomer[3]; 3. 23R-Nick Richards[2]; 4. 97-Mike Bechelli[6]; 5. 72M-Mike Beatty[1]; 6. 7-Joe Woodward[4]

18 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 83N-Kevin Newton[1]; 2. 83-Carson Dillion[2]; 3. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[6]; 4. 22H-Rod Henning[4]; 5. 23-John Paynter Jr[3]; 6. 11M-Kayla Martin[10]; 7. 37-Bryce Norris[7]; 8. 87-Nate Franklin[5]; 9. 14C-Danny Clark[13]; 10. 79-Chris Miller[12]; 11. 33$-Shane O'Banion[8]; 12. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[14]; 13. 67-Tyler Miller[16]; 14. 13R-Rebecca Cevela[11]; 15. 81-Alan Brown[18]; 16. 18N-Alex Nalon[9]; 17. 17P-Austin Powell[15]; 18. 5G-Gary Gipson[17]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[3]; 2. 83N-Kevin Newton[1]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[9]; 4. 87-Nate Franklin[5]; 5. 83-Carson Dillion[7]; 6. 79-Chris Miller[6]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[8]; 8. 67-Tyler Miller[4]; 9. 81-Alan Brown[2]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 23-John Paynter Jr[1]; 2. 37-Bryce Norris[2]; 3. 33$-Shane O'Banion[8]; 4. 18N-Alex Nalon[3]; 5. 11M-Kayla Martin[4]; 6. 14C-Danny Clark[6]; 7. 13R-Rebecca Cevela[9]; 8. 17P-Austin Powell[5]; 9. 5G-Gary Gipson[7]

16 entries

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14M-Michael Magic[8]; 2. 3B-Caleb Burge[6]; 3. 91A-Mike Landis[1]; 4. 43-Parker Perry[3]; 5. 0-Easton Zent[11]; 6. 7S-Kanon Posey[4]; 7. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr[2]; 8. 89K-Kati Waggoner[10]; 9. 89-Doug Nichols[13]; 10. 45-Ed Cleveland[7]; 11. 22E-Josh Travelsted[12]; 12. J5-Johnny Burge[16]; 13. 29-Kayla Cleveland[9]; 14. 11M-Kayla Martin[5]; 15. 3L-James Stinson[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 91A-Mike Landis[3]; 2. 43-Parker Perry[4]; 3. 11M-Kayla Martin[2]; 4. 45-Ed Cleveland[7]; 5. 29-Kayla Cleveland[5]; 6. 0-Easton Zent[6]; 7. 89-Doug Nichols[1]; 8. (DNS) 4D-Nick Williams

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr[1]; 2. 7S-Kanon Posey[2]; 3. 3B-Caleb Burge[3]; 4. 14M-Michael Magic[4]; 5. 89K-Kati Waggoner[5]; 6. 22E-Josh Travelsted[7]; 7. 3L-James Stinson[8]; 8. J5-Johnny Burge[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 43-Parker Perry, 00:14.365[4]; 2. 91A-Mike Landis, 00:14.451[8]; 3. 11M-Kayla Martin, 00:14.756[5]; 4. 89-Doug Nichols, 00:14.864[2]; 5. 29-Kayla Cleveland, 00:14.989[1]; 6. 0-Easton Zent, 00:15.020[7]; 7. 45-Ed Cleveland, 00:15.113[3]; 8. (DNS) 4D-Nick Williams, 00:15.113

Qualifying 2: 1. 14M-Michael Magic, 00:14.559[6]; 2. 3B-Caleb Burge, 00:14.689[4]; 3. 7S-Kanon Posey, 00:14.929[1]; 4. 39BN-Bruce Newlin Jr, 00:15.009[3]; 5. 89K-Kati Waggoner, 00:15.137[5]; 6. J5-Johnny Burge, 00:15.422[7]; 7. 22E-Josh Travelsted, 00:15.423[2]; 8. 3L-James Stinson, 00:15.608[8]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley
Rock Auto
93.5 The Fan
4840 Solutions
Hankey Law
INKOH Carpenters
JB 410 Sprints
Mastin and Cain
Spiffy
Home Exterior Solutions
Harts Auto Center

Contact Us

  • Shannon Mastin/ Eddie VanMeter
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • Email Us