Circle City Raceway

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

6/1/2024 -
USAC Indiana Midget Week is kicking off right here in the heart of Indiana at Circle City Raceway! This year, it's the 20th anniversary of USAC Indian
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


4/7/2023 - Circle City Raceway

4/7/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Circle City Raceway Opening Night at the Dirt Track

Circle City Raceway 2023 Opening Night. Crate Late Models UMP Modifieds Pro Legends Super Stocks Mod Lites
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under FREE. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12.
Pit Passes 13 and older $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • Crate Late Models13 entries
  • UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • UMP Super Stocks11 entries
  • Mod Lites10 entries
  • Pro Legends3 entries

Track Contact

News

Circle City Raceway Set For Opening Night
Circle City Raceway Set For Opening Night

This Friday night, April 7th, is set to be a great, family-fun racing opening event at Circle City Raceway! Come enjoy our season opener with 5 exciting classes! Racing for some of the largest local...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
2 9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 7
3 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -2
4 3 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
5 4 11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
6 6 422 Caleb Schryer Caleb Schryer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
7 11 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 12 15 Bryce Burton Bryce Burton Edinburg, IN Edinburg, IN 4
9 10 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 1
10 13 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 3
11 5 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -6
12 8 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -4
13 7 1K Logan Kirkman Logan Kirkman Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -6

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 4 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
4 5 1K Logan Kirkman Logan Kirkman Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
5 3 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -2
6 7 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 6 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 3
2 3 11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
3 6 422 Caleb Schryer Caleb Schryer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
4 5 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
5 1 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -4
6 2 15 Bryce Burton Bryce Burton Edinburg, IN Edinburg, IN -4
All transfer

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
2 10 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 8
3 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
4 11 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 7
5 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 4
6 16 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 10
7 14 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 7
8 6 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
9 20 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
10 12 91K Cody Kibby Cody Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 2
11 7 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
12 15 1 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
13 19 38 Richard Herbert Richard Herbert Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
14 1 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -13
15 4 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -11
16 17 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 1
17 8 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -9
18 13 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -5
19 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -14
20 18 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 3
2 2 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
3 3 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 7 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
5 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
6 6 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -
7 5 38 Richard Herbert Richard Herbert Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
2 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 1
3 2 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL -1
4 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
5 7 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 2
6 6 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
7 5 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 3
2 1 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
3 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
4 3 91K Cody Kibby Cody Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -1
5 5 1 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
6 6 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 13.995
2 16 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.030
3 20 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.204
4 15 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.297
5 19 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.519
6 7 91K Cody Kibby Cody Kibby Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 14.682
7 8 91 Nathan Voorhies Nathan Voorhies Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 14.741
8 21 69L Josh Lemke Josh Lemke West Salem, IL West Salem, IL 14.847
9 22 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.872
10 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.031
11 14 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 15.146
12 3 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 15.425
13 1 38 Richard Herbert Richard Herbert Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.632
14 11 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.737
15 13 1 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.798
16 18 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 15.836
17 5 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 15.995
18 4 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 15.997
19 10 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.509
20 12 81P Austin Phelps Austin Phelps Hillsdale, IN Hillsdale, IN 16.789
21 9 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 18.216
22 2 88 Matthew Honeycutt Matthew Honeycutt Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 21.034

UMP Super Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 1
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
3 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -2
4 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
5 7 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 2
6 10 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
7 11 44 Jamie Pardue Jamie Pardue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
8 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
9 9 53C Skyler Cohee Skyler Cohee Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN -
10 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 3
2 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
3 2 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
4 1 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -3
5 5 53C Skyler Cohee Skyler Cohee Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN -
6 6 44 Jamie Pardue Jamie Pardue Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 2
2 4 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 2
3 2 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 5 86 Luke Timmerman Luke Timmerman 1
5 1 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4

Mod Lites

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
2 4 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
3 5 8 Dylan Naeger Dylan Naeger Festus, MO Festus, MO 2
4 8 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
5 6 11 Joe Dunlap Joe Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 9 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
7 10 7 Jeff Brock Jeff Brock Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
8 2 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -6
9 3 7B Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -6
10 7 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 3
2 3 7B Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
3 2 8 Dylan Naeger Dylan Naeger Festus, MO Festus, MO -1
4 1 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -3
5 5 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
2 4 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
3 3 11 Joe Dunlap Joe Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 1 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 5 7 Jeff Brock Jeff Brock Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 15.323
2 1 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 15.779
3 4 7B Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 15.818
4 2 11 Joe Dunlap Joe Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.818
5 9 8 Dylan Naeger Dylan Naeger Festus, MO Festus, MO 15.835
6 5 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.861
7 10 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada 16.065
8 3 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.105
9 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.213

Pro Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
2 2 3 Zachariah Brady Zachariah Brady Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 2
2 2 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams -
3 1 3 Zachariah Brady Zachariah Brady Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 18.141
2 2 3 Zachariah Brady Zachariah Brady Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.484
3 3 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams 28.863

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us