Circle City Raceway

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

6/1/2024 -
USAC Indiana Midget Week is kicking off right here in the heart of Indiana at Circle City Raceway! This year, it's the 20th anniversary of USAC Indian
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


9/30/2023 - Circle City Raceway

9/30/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

1st ANNUAL ASHLEA ALBERTSON MEMORIAL ALL STAR TQ SERIES DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

1st Annual Ashlea Albertson Memorial
DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Crate Late Models All Star TQ Series Super Stocks
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under FREE. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12.
Pit Passes $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • Crate Late Models13 entries
  • UMP Modifieds23 entries
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets31 entries
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • UMP Super Stocks16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
2 1 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
3 8 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 5
4 13 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 9
5 10 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
6 7 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
7 9 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 2
8 12 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
9 4 M80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
10 5 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
11 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -5
12 11 3 Josh Reed Josh Reed Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -1
13 3 Z91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 2 Z91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN -
3 3 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 5 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
5 4 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -1
6 6 3 Josh Reed Josh Reed Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
7 7 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
2 3 M80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
4 4 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -
5 5 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 13.527
2 9 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.075
3 6 00K Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 14.454
4 5 Z91 Zac Gibbs Zac Gibbs Gosport, IN Gosport, IN 14.567
5 3 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.757
6 7 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 14.849
7 8 M80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.865
8 13 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15.061
9 10 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 15.137
10 1 3 Josh Reed Josh Reed Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 15.247
11 12 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.034
12 2 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.737
13 11 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 17.626

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 148 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 5 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 2
4 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
5 7 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 8 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
7 6 B4 Scott Williams Scott Williams , OH , OH -1
8 4 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
9 10 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 1
10 9 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
11 19 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 8
12 11 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -1
13 17 60 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 4
14 14 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
15 22 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 7
16 15 A88 Craig Anstead Craig Anstead Gary, IL Gary, IL -1
17 21 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN 4
18 13 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -5
19 18 4 Dereck Moore Dereck Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN -1
20 16 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -4
21 12 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
22 23 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
DNS 20 2 Nick Brunton Nick Brunton Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
4 2 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -2
5 5 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
6 8 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
7 6 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -1
DNS 7 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
2 1 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
3 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
4 3 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN -1
5 7 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 2
6 5 60 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -1
7 6 2 Nick Brunton Nick Brunton Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 B4 Scott Williams Scott Williams , OH , OH -1
3 4 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 7 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 3 A88 Craig Anstead Craig Anstead Gary, IL Gary, IL -2
6 6 4 Dereck Moore Dereck Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN -
7 5 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN -2
8 8 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 13.693
2 23 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.709
3 14 48 Adam Pockrus Adam Pockrus Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 13.785
4 12 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.794
5 7 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.821
6 20 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.855
7 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 13.879
8 22 B4 Scott Williams Scott Williams , OH , OH 13.884
9 10 148 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.896
10 5 418 Michael Wesselman Michael Wesselman Bargersville, IN Bargersville, IN 14.047
11 8 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.169
12 11 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 14.238
13 18 60 Andy Bishop Andy Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 14.257
14 1 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.293
15 3 A88 Craig Anstead Craig Anstead Gary, IL Gary, IL 14.679
16 2 2 Nick Brunton Nick Brunton Oak Hill, OH Oak Hill, OH 14.772
17 15 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 14.827
18 9 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.874
19 19 77B Randy Brill Randy Brill Arcadia, IN Arcadia, IN 15.631
20 6 4 Dereck Moore Dereck Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 15.692
21 16 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.708
DNS 13 B32 Bobby Davis Bobby Davis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN
DNS 17 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets

44 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
2 9 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 7
3 7 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 4
4 3 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -1
5 18 14 Cory Clay Cory Clay Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 13
6 8 19 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
7 16 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 9
8 13 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 5
9 19 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN 10
10 6 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -4
11 10 47 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
12 20 2 Ryan Morrow Ryan Morrow Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 8
13 11 21M Brad Davis Brad Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -2
14 4 19D Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -10
15 1 22 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -14
16 5 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -11
17 12 23 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -5
18 17 85 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -1
19 14 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -5
20 15 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 85 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
2 10 14 Cory Clay Cory Clay Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 8
3 3 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -
4 2 2 Ryan Morrow Ryan Morrow Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 39 Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 5 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
7 9 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 2
8 13 26 Nathan Long Nathan Long Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 5
9 12 67 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 3
10 14 51 William Nedderman William Nedderman Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 4
11 11 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick -
12 15 11R Josh Perry Josh Perry 3
13 7 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -6
14 4 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -10
DNS 6 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
2 3 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 1
3 4 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 1
4 7 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 85 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
6 5 2 Ryan Morrow Ryan Morrow Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
7 1 39 Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
DNS 8 26 Nathan Long Nathan Long Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 5
2 1 23 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
3 5 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 2
4 4 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick -
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14 Cory Clay Cory Clay Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 2
6 8 51 William Nedderman William Nedderman Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
7 3 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -4
8 2 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 5
2 5 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 3
3 4 19 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 2 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 1 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -5
7 8 11R Josh Perry Josh Perry 1
8 7 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19D Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
2 5 22 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 2 21M Brad Davis Brad Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -1
4 1 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 7 67 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 2
6 4 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -2
7 3 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 85 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.587
2 30 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.644
3 5 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.680
4 11 19D Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.810
5 19 2 Ryan Morrow Ryan Morrow Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.858
6 4 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 13.895
7 23 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 13.980
8 1 22 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.994
9 18 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 14.030
10 27 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 14.060
11 14 19 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.079
12 13 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.086
13 22 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 14.129
14 29 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 14.200
15 25 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.339
16 24 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain 14.357
17 9 47 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.361
18 8 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.388
19 17 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 14.429
20 28 21M Brad Davis Brad Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.429
21 21 39 Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.444
22 10 23 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.547
23 26 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 14.574
24 16 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.581
25 7 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.659
26 15 14 Cory Clay Cory Clay Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 14.849
27 3 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick 15.083
28 12 67 Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 15.209
29 6 26 Nathan Long Nathan Long Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.651
DNS 20 51 William Nedderman William Nedderman Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN

UMP Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 1
2 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -1
3 3 1 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 5 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
5 6 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 8 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 2
7 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 10 1T Ervin Turner Ervin Turner Marion, IN Marion, IN 2
9 12 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
10 9 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
11 11 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
12 14 11JD Corbin McHenry Corbin McHenry Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 2
13 16 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
14 13 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 4 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -11
16 15 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 3 1 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 2 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
4 4 3 James Campbell James Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
5 5 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
6 6 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN -
7 7 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 8 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -
2 2 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -
3 3 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 5 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 1
5 4 1T Ervin Turner Ervin Turner Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
6 6 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 11JD Corbin McHenry Corbin McHenry Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 1
8 7 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 14.267
2 9 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 14.313
3 16 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 14.336
4 5 1 Chris Hunter Chris Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.425
5 10 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 14.523
6 8 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.549
7 12 1T Ervin Turner Ervin Turner Marion, IN Marion, IN 14.629
8 13 3 James Campbell James Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.753
9 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 14.810
10 14 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 14.852
11 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.867
12 7 15S cole shoemaker cole shoemaker Bainbridge, IN Bainbridge, IN 15.813
13 6 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 15.906
14 4 11JD Corbin McHenry Corbin McHenry Aurora, IN Aurora, IN 16.295
DNS 3 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN
DNS 11 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us