Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


10/28/2023 - Circle City Raceway

10/28/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Circle City Raceway Spooky 150 2nd Annual Presented by Norton Transport

Tickets $20 ages 13-64. General Admission

Children 12 and under FREE General Admission

$17 Discount Tickets for
Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors and Teachers

Pit Passes $40

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car13 entries
    • Indiana Racesaver Sprints
  • UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros1 entries
  • Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints23 entries
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets12 entries
  • Crown Vic18 entries
  • UMP Pure Stocks15 entries
  • UMP Super Stocks18 entries
  • UMP Hornets20 entries

Track Contact

News

RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150
RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

It was a great Halloween weekend to close out the 2023 season here at Circle City Raceway for the 2nd Annual Norton Transport Spooky 150! Taking place over Friday and Saturday, we had 8 classes of ra...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

20 Laps

A Feature 1Schaeffer's Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 6 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 4
3 3 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
4 8 93 Dean Barnes Dean Barnes Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 4
5 1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 5 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 10 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
8 4 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
9 12 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 3
10 9 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -1
11 7 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
12 11 77 Logan McGuyer Logan McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -1
13 13 13C Rebekah Cevela Rebekah Cevela Darlington, IN Darlington, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Allstar Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 4
2 2 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
3 3 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 4 93 Dean Barnes Dean Barnes Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF -
5 1 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
6 6 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -
7 7 13C Rebekah Cevela Rebekah Cevela Darlington, IN Darlington, IN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Dirt Tracks and Rib Racks Podcast

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
3 4 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 5 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 2 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -3
6 6 77 Logan McGuyer Logan McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 13.251
2 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.275
3 14 Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.301
4 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.437
5 93 Dean Barnes Dean Barnes Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 13.442
6 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 14.061
7 77 Logan McGuyer Logan McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 14.353

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.047
2 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.091
3 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 13.183
4 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.798
5 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 14.016
6 13C Rebekah Cevela Rebekah Cevela Darlington, IN Darlington, IN 14.042

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Middletown, OH Middletown, OH 12.934
2 3 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.050
3 2 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 13.101
4 4 93 Dean Barnes Dean Barnes Banbury, OXF Banbury, OXF 15.046
5 6 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 13.936
6 1 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.023
7 7 13C Rebekah Cevela Rebekah Cevela Darlington, IN Darlington, IN 15.046

UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
2 9 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 7
3 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 12 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 8
5 6 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 7 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 1
7 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -3
8 2 0 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
9 14 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 15 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 5
11 19 01 Donald Kiger Donald Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 8
12 16 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 4
13 18 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 5
14 20 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL 6
15 17 28X Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 2
16 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -11
17 11 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -6
18 8 3F Robert Faqua Robert Faqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -10
19 13 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -6
20 10 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 3 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
3 4 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 1
4 1 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 5 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
6 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
7 7 01 Donald Kiger Donald Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
3 3 3F Robert Faqua Robert Faqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
4 5 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
5 4 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 7 28X Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
7 6 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 2 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 5 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
5 4 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN -1
6 6 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.954
2 7 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.977
3 5 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15.130
4 4 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 15.241
5 1 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 15.451
6 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.592
7 2 01 Donald Kiger Donald Kiger Tilton, IL Tilton, IL 15.763

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.681
2 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.882
3 5 3F Robert Faqua Robert Faqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 15.190
4 2 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.229
5 6 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.527
6 4 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL 15.935
7 7 28X Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 17.817

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.471
2 3 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.574
3 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.858
4 5 42 Roger Mills Roger Mills Rockville, IN Rockville, IN 15.317
5 6 10 Garrett Jameson Garrett Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 15.343
6 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 15.652

Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 9 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 7
3 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
4 5 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
5 10 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 5
6 3 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI -3
7 8 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 12 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 4
9 6 24J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -3
10 19 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 9
11 14 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
12 7 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -5
13 4 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -9
14 16 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 2
15 13 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI -2
16 17 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL 1
17 21 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 4
18 22 4W Devin Winterstein Devin Winterstein Hoopeston, IL Hoopeston, IL 4
19 18 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -1
20 15 75 John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN -5
DNS 11 11 Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
DNS 20 3H Chuck Hamilton Chuck Hamilton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
DNS 23 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -
3 5 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
4 3 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
5 6 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI 1
6 7 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
7 4 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -3
8 8 4W Devin Winterstein Devin Winterstein Hoopeston, IL Hoopeston, IL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
3 4 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 2 11 Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -2
5 7 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 2
6 6 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL -
7 8 3H Chuck Hamilton Chuck Hamilton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
8 5 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 2
2 1 24J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI -1
3 5 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
4 2 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
5 7 75 John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 2
DNS 4 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DNS 6 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.385
2 3 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 14.415
3 4 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 14.800
4 5 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 15.077
5 1 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.712
6 8 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI 15.812
7 7 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 17.071
8 6 4W Devin Winterstein Devin Winterstein Hoopeston, IL Hoopeston, IL 19.370

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.486
2 5 11 Nathan Ervin Nathan Ervin Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 14.537
3 1 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 14.639
4 4 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.086
5 7 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.092
6 2 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL 15.788
7 6 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.794
8 8 3H Chuck Hamilton Chuck Hamilton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 16.596

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24J Ralph Johnson Ralph Johnson Silver Lake, WI Silver Lake, WI 14.901
2 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 15.065
3 7 24 Eric Wilke Eric Wilke Genesee, WI Genesee, WI 15.197
4 2 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.241
5 1 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 15.364
6 5 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 15.854
7 3 75 John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 16.175

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
2 2 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
3 6 11 Nate Ervin Nate Ervin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 5 84 BILLY CLARK BILLY CLARK Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN 1
5 8 43B Chris Bolyard Chris Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 3
6 7 19D Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
7 3 JD47 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 4 81 COLIN MAY COLIN MAY Fountaintown, IN Fountaintown, IN -4
9 9 51M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.395
2 5 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.417
3 7 47 Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN 14.448
4 2 81 COLIN MAY COLIN MAY Fountaintown, IN Fountaintown, IN 14.620
5 4 84 BILLY CLARK BILLY CLARK Knightstown, IN Knightstown, IN 15.811
6 9 11 Nate Ervin Nate Ervin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.981
DNS 1 19D Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN
DNS 6 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA
DNS 8 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
All transfer

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34J Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 1
2 3 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 69S Josh Spence Josh Spence Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 1
4 8 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 4
5 10 68 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
6 7 33 Justin Brown Justin Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 1
7 1 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
8 11 2 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 3
9 14 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 12 77 Kenny Humphrey Kenny Humphrey Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 2
11 16 71X Josh Thompson Josh Thompson Middletown, IN Middletown, IN 5
12 15 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
13 17 48 HAROLD BRUCE HAROLD BRUCE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
14 9 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
15 6 95X Michael Phipps Michael Phipps Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
16 13 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
17 5 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
18 18 1 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 5 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 6 33 Justin Brown Justin Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 2
5 4 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 9 2 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 3
7 2 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
8 7 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
9 8 48 HAROLD BRUCE HAROLD BRUCE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34J Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 1
2 3 69S Josh Spence Josh Spence Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 1
3 7 95X Michael Phipps Michael Phipps Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 6 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 2
5 1 68 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
6 5 77 Kenny Humphrey Kenny Humphrey Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -1
7 4 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 8 71X Josh Thompson Josh Thompson Middletown, IN Middletown, IN -
9 9 1 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.133
2 7 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.301
3 8 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.476
4 5 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.544
5 1 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.584
6 6 33 Justin Brown Justin Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 17.614
7 2 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 19.866
8 4 48 HAROLD BRUCE HAROLD BRUCE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 28.052
DNS 9 2 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 68 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.004
2 3 34J Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 17.063
3 4 69S Josh Spence Josh Spence Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 17.122
4 5 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.133
5 8 77 Kenny Humphrey Kenny Humphrey Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 17.192
6 7 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 17.346
7 2 95X Michael Phipps Michael Phipps Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.486
8 9 71X Josh Thompson Josh Thompson Middletown, IN Middletown, IN 18.028
9 1 1 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.468

UMP Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
2 3 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 1
3 4 43C Ryan Coley Ryan Coley Remington, IN Remington, IN 1
4 7 18 Ryan Arnett Ryan Arnett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 3
5 13 12 Bradley Roundtree Bradley Roundtree Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 8
6 6 11S Alexander Troxtell Alexander Troxtell Sidell, IL Sidell, IL -
7 5 26 Norman Oakes Norman Oakes Cambridge City, IN Cambridge City, IN -2
8 2 M14 Brendan Mounce Brendan Mounce Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -6
9 9 7X Jon Doughty Jon Doughty Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -
10 11 87 REX COLEMAN REX COLEMAN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
11 8 0 Alan Lambert Alan Lambert Kennard, IN Kennard, IN -3
12 14 96 John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
13 12 O11 Paul Minter Paul Minter Brook, IN Brook, IN -1
14 10 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -4
DNS 15 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
2 2 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -
3 5 26 Norman Oakes Norman Oakes Cambridge City, IN Cambridge City, IN 2
4 3 18 Ryan Arnett Ryan Arnett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN -1
5 4 7X Jon Doughty Jon Doughty Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -1
6 6 87 REX COLEMAN REX COLEMAN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 12 Bradley Roundtree Bradley Roundtree Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -
DNS 8 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M14 Brendan Mounce Brendan Mounce Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
2 2 43C Ryan Coley Ryan Coley Remington, IN Remington, IN -
3 4 11S Alexander Troxtell Alexander Troxtell Sidell, IL Sidell, IL 1
4 6 0 Alan Lambert Alan Lambert Kennard, IN Kennard, IN 2
5 5 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -
6 7 O11 Paul Minter Paul Minter Brook, IN Brook, IN 1
7 3 96 John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.344
2 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 16.389
3 1 43C Ryan Coley Ryan Coley Remington, IN Remington, IN 16.392
4 6 96 John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.813
5 5 11S Alexander Troxtell Alexander Troxtell Sidell, IL Sidell, IL 16.816
6 7 26 Norman Oakes Norman Oakes Cambridge City, IN Cambridge City, IN 16.933
7 4 87 REX COLEMAN REX COLEMAN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.174
8 2 12 Bradley Roundtree Bradley Roundtree Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 17.174

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 M14 Brendan Mounce Brendan Mounce Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 16.116
2 1 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 16.392
3 5 18 Ryan Arnett Ryan Arnett DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 16.774
4 6 7X Jon Doughty Jon Doughty Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 16.794
5 11S Alexander Troxtell Alexander Troxtell Sidell, IL Sidell, IL 16.816
6 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 16.883
7 2 0 Alan Lambert Alan Lambert Kennard, IN Kennard, IN 16.905
8 4 O11 Paul Minter Paul Minter Brook, IN Brook, IN 17.309
9 3 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 17.309

UMP Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 1
2 11 K67JR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 9
3 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -2
4 10 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper 6
5 6 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 3 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
7 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -2
8 7 3 James Campbell James Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
9 12 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
10 8 98 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
11 4 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
12 9 14S Brian Sims Brian Sims -3
13 17 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
14 13 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
15 14 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -1
DNS 15 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -
DNS 16 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
DNS 18 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 5 3 James Campbell James Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
4 3 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper -1
5 6 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 4 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -
2 3 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
3 4 98 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
4 5 K67JR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 1
5 2 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -3
6 6 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
3 3 14S Brian Sims Brian Sims -
DNS 4 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
DNS 5 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -
DNS 6 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 14.847
2 6 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.941
3 5 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper 15.009
4 2 10 Randy Brawley Randy Brawley Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.063
5 3 3 James Campbell James Campbell Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.482
6 1 43 Aaron Broderick Aaron Broderick Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 16.002

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 14.910
2 1 55J Justin Massie Justin Massie Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 15.091
3 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 15.184
4 2 98 Josh Litton Josh Litton Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 15.234
5 4 K67JR Braiden Keller Braiden Keller West Lebanon, IN West Lebanon, IN 15.535
6 3 40 Jeremy Stierwalt Jeremy Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.654

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.058
2 2 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.290
3 3 14S Brian Sims Brian Sims 15.645
4 1 78 Chris Campbell Chris Campbell Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 15.798
DNS 5 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue
DNS 6 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 1
2 3 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
3 1 81 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
4 6 5BSR Jeremy Ogle Jeremy Ogle Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
5 5 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
6 10 32C Kenny Higbie Kenny Higbie Madison, IN Madison, IN 4
7 4 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
8 7 94 Travis Harmon Travis Harmon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
9 11 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
10 8 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
11 19 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
12 12 00R Rowen Ramsey Rowen Ramsey Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
13 20 6 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN 7
14 17 36D Dailan Reece Dailan Reece Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 3
15 15 9R Cody Riley Cody Riley Middletown, IN Middletown, IN -
16 9 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -7
DNS 13 77 Robert Bryan Robert Bryan Indy, IN Indy, IN -
DNS 14 0 Robby Cochran Robby Cochran Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
DNS 16 27 Chris Gray Chris Gray Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 18 128 Ryan Eversole Ryan Eversole Burlington, KY Burlington, KY -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 5 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 3
3 1 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
4 2 94 Travis Harmon Travis Harmon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 8 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 3
6 10 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 4
7 3 77 Robert Bryan Robert Bryan Indy, IN Indy, IN -4
8 7 9R Cody Riley Cody Riley Middletown, IN Middletown, IN -1
9 6 36D Dailan Reece Dailan Reece Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -3
DNS 9 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 7
2 2 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 4 5BSR Jeremy Ogle Jeremy Ogle Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 1 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -3
5 10 32C Kenny Higbie Kenny Higbie Madison, IN Madison, IN 5
6 5 00R Rowen Ramsey Rowen Ramsey Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
7 6 0 Robby Cochran Robby Cochran Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -1
8 3 27 Chris Gray Chris Gray Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -5
9 7 128 Ryan Eversole Ryan Eversole Burlington, KY Burlington, KY -2
DNS 9 6 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.872
2 8 94 Travis Harmon Travis Harmon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.886
3 5 77 Robert Bryan Robert Bryan Indy, IN Indy, IN 16.902
4 2 81 Corey Prince Corey Prince Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.916
5 1 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 17.132
6 3 36D Dailan Reece Dailan Reece Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 17.790
DNS 4 00R Rowen Ramsey Rowen Ramsey Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
DNS 6 128 Ryan Eversole Ryan Eversole Burlington, KY Burlington, KY
DNS 9 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN
DNS 10 6 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16.803
2 1 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.812
3 3 27 Chris Gray Chris Gray Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.835
4 2 5BSR Jeremy Ogle Jeremy Ogle Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.387
5 00R Rowen Ramsey Rowen Ramsey Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 17.435
6 9 0 Robby Cochran Robby Cochran Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 17.472
7 10 9R Cody Riley Cody Riley Middletown, IN Middletown, IN 17.943
8 4 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 18.139
9 6 619 Paisley Vire Paisley Vire Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.342
10 7 14M Matt Miller Matt Miller Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 19.002
11 6 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN 23.932
DNS 8 32C Kenny Higbie Kenny Higbie Madison, IN Madison, IN 23.932

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us