Circle City Raceway

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

6/1/2024 -
USAC Indiana Midget Week is kicking off right here in the heart of Indiana at Circle City Raceway! This year, it's the 20th anniversary of USAC Indian
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


5/17/2024 - Circle City Raceway

5/17/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

CJ RAYBURN TRIBUTE 10K TO WIN/ROY CARUTHERS MEMORIAL

*Super Late Models CJ Rayburn Tribute $10,000 TO WIN
*Midwest Throwback Sprints Roy Caruthers Memorial
*600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros $500 to Win $75 v to start
*PURE STOCKS $600 TO WIN
*Victory Lane Car & Truck Sales Crown Vics $400 TOO WIN
*Hornets / FWD $300 TO WIN

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models26 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros14 entries
  • Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints17 entries
    • MTSC - Midwest Throwback Sprint Cars
  • Crown Vic27 entries
  • UMP Pure Stocks15 entries
  • UMP Hornets25 entries

Track Contact

News

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as the racing capital of the world. Just 14 miles dow...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
3 2 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -1
4 7 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 3
5 6 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 1
6 9 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
7 11 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 4
8 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -7
9 3 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -6
10 16 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 6
11 10 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
12 17 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 5
13 19 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 6
14 15 28 Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 1
15 20 8M Matt Gifford Matt Gifford Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 5
16 14 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -2
17 18 C11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
18 8 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -10
19 12 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -7
20 13 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
2 4 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 2
3 3 C11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
4 5 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
5 2 8M Matt Gifford Matt Gifford Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 10 1CJ John Mayer Jr John Mayer Jr 3
DNS 6 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 8 43 Kody Marsee Kody Marsee Spiceland, IN Spiceland, IN -
DNS 9 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 11 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
4 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -
5 5 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH -
7 7 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN -
8 8 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
9 9 1CJ John Mayer Jr John Mayer Jr -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 2 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
4 6 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 2
5 4 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 8M Matt Gifford Matt Gifford Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
7 7 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 9 43 Kody Marsee Kody Marsee Spiceland, IN Spiceland, IN 1
DNS 5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 5 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 3
3 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 6 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
5 7 28 Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 C11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
7 DNF 2 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -5
8 DNF 4 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 11.907
2 21 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 11.955
3 11 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 11.992
4 26 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.025
5 20 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 12.042
6 3 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 12.073
7 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.089
8 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.116
9 24 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.118
10 5 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 12.160
11 19 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 12.174
12 15 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.266
13 1 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN 12.299
14 16 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.306
15 2 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 12.329
16 8 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 12.331
17 12 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 12.433
18 10 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.480
19 23 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 12.678
20 6 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.686
21 9 28 Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 12.834
22 4 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.004
23 7 8M Matt Gifford Matt Gifford Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 13.144
24 17 C11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.311
25 13 1CJ John Mayer Jr John Mayer Jr 13.471
DNS 14 43 Kody Marsee Kody Marsee Spiceland, IN Spiceland, IN

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 11.964
2 11 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 11.989
3 21 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 12.004
4 5 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 12.076
5 22 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.076
6 15 76 Shelby Miles Shelby Miles Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.155
7 19 21 Robby Hensley Robby Hensley Walton, KY Walton, KY 12.158
8 26 96 Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 12.177
9 16 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 12.210
10 25 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.226
11 8 20 Todd Brennan Todd Brennan Zanesville, OH Zanesville, OH 12.235
12 3 32 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 12.273
13 12 13W David Webb David Webb Nicholasville, KY Nicholasville, KY 12.311
14 24 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.355
15 10 317 Blake Creech Blake Creech Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 12.377
16 23 11C Tyler Collins Tyler Collins North Vermon, IN North Vermon, IN 12.553
17 1 4 Cody Mahoney Cody Mahoney Madison, IN Madison, IN 12.670
18 7 8M Matt Gifford Matt Gifford Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 12.765
19 20 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 12.851
20 2 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY 12.961
21 9 28 Jeffrey Shackelford Jeffrey Shackelford Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 13.104
22 6 14 Quentin White Quentin White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.150
23 13 1CJ John Mayer Jr John Mayer Jr 13.271
24 4 41 Casey White Casey White Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.340
25 17 C11 Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.407
26 14 43 Kody Marsee Kody Marsee Spiceland, IN Spiceland, IN 13.932

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 1 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
3 8 07 Zak Gorski Zak Gorski Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 5
4 3 39B Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
5 5 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 13 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 7
7 10 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
8 11 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 3
9 7 19X joe hitchcock joe hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
10 9 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
11 6 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
12 4 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -8
13 12 64P John Phillips John Phillips Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
DNS 14 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 3 39B Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 4 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
4 6 19X joe hitchcock joe hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
5 5 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
7 2 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 2 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
4 3 07 Zak Gorski Zak Gorski Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL -1
5 5 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
6 6 64P John Phillips John Phillips Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.202
2 6 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.833
3 3 39B Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.021
4 7 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.030
5 2 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.536
6 1 19X joe hitchcock joe hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.653
7 5 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 16.284

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.047
2 3 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.507
3 1 07 Zak Gorski Zak Gorski Jensen Beach, FL Jensen Beach, FL 13.844
4 2 78 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.939
5 5 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.314
6 7 64P John Phillips John Phillips Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.411
7 4 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.684

Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
2 13 01L Danny Pittman Danny Pittman Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 11
3 3 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL -
4 4 2 Donnie Gentry Donnie Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY -
5 1 2T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -4
6 17 76 Jimmy Coogan Jimmy Coogan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
7 15 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL 8
8 6 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -2
9 12 88K Todd Kumler Todd Kumler Mahomet, IL Mahomet, IL 3
10 10 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
11 8 43 Mike Wheat Mike Wheat Centralia, IL Centralia, IL -3
12 7 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -5
13 5 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -8
14 9 3 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -5
15 11 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
16 DNF 14 1 Tim Parke Tim Parke Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
DNS 16 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -
2 3 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL 1
3 5 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
4 8 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 4
5 2 3 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL -3
6 4 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
7 6 01L Danny Pittman Danny Pittman Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
8 9 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL 1
9 7 76 Jimmy Coogan Jimmy Coogan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
2 3 2 Donnie Gentry Donnie Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY 1
3 7 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
4 8 43 Mike Wheat Mike Wheat Centralia, IL Centralia, IL 4
5 4 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
6 5 88K Todd Kumler Todd Kumler Mahomet, IL Mahomet, IL -1
7 6 1 Tim Parke Tim Parke Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
DNS 2 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2T Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL 13.559
2 2 3 Bill Schemonia Bill Schemonia Murphysboro, IL Murphysboro, IL 13.653
3 3 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL 13.686
4 7 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.810
5 5 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.938
6 8 01L Danny Pittman Danny Pittman Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.112
7 9 76 Jimmy Coogan Jimmy Coogan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.215
8 4 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 14.397
9 6 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL 14.483

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 12.786
2 2 55 Hayden Harvey Hayden Harvey Warrensburg, IL Warrensburg, IL 13.484
3 8 2 Donnie Gentry Donnie Gentry Henderson, KY Henderson, KY 13.848
4 4 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 15.211
5 7 88K Todd Kumler Todd Kumler Mahomet, IL Mahomet, IL 15.465
6 6 1 Tim Parke Tim Parke Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.275
DNS 1 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN
DNS 5 43 Mike Wheat Mike Wheat Centralia, IL Centralia, IL

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 26
2 4 33E Justin Brown Justin Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 2
3 3 72W Ryan Woods Ryan Woods Springville, IN Springville, IN -
4 6 50 Anthony Finley Anthony Finley PEKIN, IN PEKIN, IN 2
5 9 6 Chris Jennings Chris Jennings Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 4
6 5 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -1
7 14 411 Zachary Hall Zachary Hall North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 7
8 17 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 9
9 10 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 12 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
11 15 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
12 16 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
13 11 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
14 26 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 12
15 25 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 10
16 21 61 Dan Vickery Jr. Dan Vickery Jr. Selma, IN Selma, IN 5
17 7 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
18 2 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN -16
19 23 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 4
20 22 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
21 24 9 Brett Smith Brett Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
22 13 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -9
23 1 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -22
24 19 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
25 8 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -17
26 20 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
DNS 18 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
2 2 33E Justin Brown Justin Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN -
3 4 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 3 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 5 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
6 9 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 3
7 6 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 8 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
9 7 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 2
2 1 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -1
3 2 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -1
4 5 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
5 6 411 Zachary Hall Zachary Hall North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
6 4 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -2
7 7 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 9 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 1
9 8 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72W Ryan Woods Ryan Woods Springville, IN Springville, IN 1
2 3 50 Anthony Finley Anthony Finley PEKIN, IN PEKIN, IN 1
3 5 6 Chris Jennings Chris Jennings Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
4 4 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
5 7 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 6 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
7 8 61 Dan Vickery Jr. Dan Vickery Jr. Selma, IN Selma, IN 1
8 9 9 Brett Smith Brett Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
DNS 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.576
2 5 33E Justin Brown Justin Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 17.666
3 7 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.681
4 6 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.440
5 1 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 18.802
6 8 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.259
DNS 2 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
DNS 3 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN
DNS 4 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 17.341
2 9 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 17.738
3 5 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 17.793
4 1 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 17.829
5 2 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.894
6 7 411 Zachary Hall Zachary Hall North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 18.018
7 8 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.023
8 6 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.174
9 4 61 Dan Vickery Jr. Dan Vickery Jr. Selma, IN Selma, IN 18.557

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 17.030
2 8 72W Ryan Woods Ryan Woods Springville, IN Springville, IN 17.316
3 5 50 Anthony Finley Anthony Finley PEKIN, IN PEKIN, IN 17.586
4 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 17.612
5 2 6 Chris Jennings Chris Jennings Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.635
6 4 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 17.677
7 3 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.829
8 9 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.930
9 1 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 17.943
10 7 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 18.217
11 6 9 Brett Smith Brett Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 19.450

UMP Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 2 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL -
3 7 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 4
4 9 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN 5
5 5 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
6 10 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 4
7 6 51 Cody Ellison Cody Ellison Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -1
8 12 12 Bradley Roundtree Bradley Roundtree Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 4
9 8 9 Landon Metcalf , Landon Metcalf , Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
10 3 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -7
11 14 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 3
12 11 5E Elijah McRoberts Elijah McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -1
13 13 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
14 4 X William Burton William Burton North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -10
15 15 3 Emily Johnson Emily Johnson Upland, IN Upland, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 2 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
3 7 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 4
4 4 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 3 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN -2
6 6 5E Elijah McRoberts Elijah McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN -
7 5 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -2
DNS 8 3 Emily Johnson Emily Johnson Upland, IN Upland, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL -
2 2 X William Burton William Burton North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 5 51 Cody Ellison Cody Ellison Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 2
4 3 9 Landon Metcalf , Landon Metcalf , Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
5 4 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -1
6 6 12 Bradley Roundtree Bradley Roundtree Delphi, IN Delphi, IN -
DNS 7 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.885
2 3 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.051
3 5 90 Lee Joseph Hall Lee Joseph Hall Oxford, IN Oxford, IN 15.324
4 4 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.417
5 2 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 15.466
6 6 5E Elijah McRoberts Elijah McRoberts Dupont, IN Dupont, IN 15.781
7 8 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 15.879
DNS 1 3 Emily Johnson Emily Johnson Upland, IN Upland, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 42 Jesse Simmons Jesse Simmons Danville, IL Danville, IL 15.247
2 3 X William Burton William Burton North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.392
3 6 9 Landon Metcalf , Landon Metcalf , Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 15.649
4 4 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 15.661
5 7 51 Cody Ellison Cody Ellison Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 15.746
6 1 12 Bradley Roundtree Bradley Roundtree Delphi, IN Delphi, IN 15.778
DNS 2 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
2 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
3 3 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY -
4 1 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN -3
5 8 X Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 3
6 10 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 4
7 7 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -
8 5 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
9 14 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 5
10 12 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN 2
11 6 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -5
12 15 531 Preston Righthouse Preston Righthouse none, IN none, IN 3
13 17 58 Michael Lumley Michael Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
14 22 43N Nikki Newkirk Nikki Newkirk Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 8
15 20 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 5
16 24 55 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 8
17 19 43 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
18 16 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
19 4 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -15
20 11 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -9
21 23 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 2
22 18 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -4
23 13 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -10
DNS 21 33 Levi Kidwell Levi Kidwell Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 25 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN -
2 2 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
3 4 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 1
4 3 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
5 5 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs -
6 7 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
7 8 43 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
8 9 43N Nikki Newkirk Nikki Newkirk Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
DNS 6 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
3 3 X Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -
4 4 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -
5 5 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
6 7 58 Michael Lumley Michael Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
7 6 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -1
8 8 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY 7
2 1 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
3 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
4 4 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -
5 5 531 Preston Righthouse Preston Righthouse none, IN none, IN -
6 6 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -
7 7 33 Levi Kidwell Levi Kidwell Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 3 55 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 15.918
2 5 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.973
3 6 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 15.997
4 9 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 16.288
5 8 3H Bill Hobbs Bill Hobbs 16.377
6 4 11H Chris Hillman Sr. Chris Hillman Sr. Camby, IN Camby, IN 16.746
7 1 45 Shannon Walp Shannon Walp North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.787
DNS 2 43 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN
DNS 7 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.812
2 6 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.849
3 3 X Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 16.260
4 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren 16.730
5 8 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 17.002
6 1 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 17.141
7 2 58 Michael Lumley Michael Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 17.200
8 4 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 17.633
9 7 43N Nikki Newkirk Nikki Newkirk Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 19.492

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Michael Brewer Michael Brewer North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.266
2 7 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.269
3 6 55 Dan Smith Dan Smith Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 16.517
4 4 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN 16.899
5 8 531 Preston Righthouse Preston Righthouse none, IN none, IN 17.001
6 2 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN 18.186
7 5 33 Levi Kidwell Levi Kidwell Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 18.492
DNS 1 G1 Jerry Gibson Jr Jerry Gibson Jr Crittenden, KY Crittenden, KY

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us