Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


4/19/2024 - Circle City Raceway

4/19/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

SEASON OPENER/ Grub Getter 1

Grub Getter (1 of 6)
Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints
UMP Modifieds
UMP Pure Stocks
UMP Super Stocks
UMP Hornets

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 41025 entries
  • UMP Modifieds11 entries
  • CCR Grub Getters33 entries
  • Crown Vic26 entries
  • UMP Pure Stocks4 entries
  • UMP Super Stocks18 entries
  • UMP Hornets18 entries

Track Contact

News

Season Opener Up Next!
Season Opener Up Next!

Are you ready to kick off the 2024 racing season in style? This Friday, April 19th, get ready to kick off the electrifying 2024 season at Circle City Raceway with a bang! Six thrilling classes will r...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Circle City Raceway 410

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 1
2 1 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -1
3 4 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
4 11 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 7
5 3 04 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -2
6 5 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -1
7 13 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 6
8 10 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
9 8 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
10 7 00G Colin Grissom Colin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
11 17 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 6
12 6 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -6
13 12 21 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -1
14 21 41A Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 7
15 19 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 4
16 15 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -1
17 18 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 1
18 14 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -4
19 9 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
20 16 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -4
21 20 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -1
22 23 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
23 22 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -1
DNS 25 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
DNS 24 18 Dave Osborn Dave Osborn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
2 2 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
3 3 00G Colin Grissom Colin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
4 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
6 6 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
7 7 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
9 9 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -
2 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
3 5 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
4 3 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
5 4 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -1
6 6 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN -
7 7 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
8 8 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 1 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 3 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 21 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -
5 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
6 5 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -1
7 7 41A Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
8 8 18 Dave Osborn Dave Osborn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 12.574
2 8 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 12.593
3 9 00G Colin Grissom Colin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 12.795
4 7 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.852
5 6 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 12.877
6 1 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.246
7 3 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 13.351
8 2 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 13.494
9 5 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.961
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Robert Ballou Robert Ballou Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 12.310
2 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 12.397
3 8 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 12.401
4 7 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 12.426
5 3 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 12.474
6 5 28 Brandon Mattox Brandon Mattox Cory, IN Cory, IN 12.522
7 4 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 12.615
8 6 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 13.003
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 24M Hunter Maddox Hunter Maddox Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.567
2 3 04 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.569
3 1 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.631
4 4 21 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 12.727
5 8 17 Bryce Andrews Bryce Andrews Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.778
6 6 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 13.158
7 7 41A Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.302
DNS 2 18 Dave Osborn Dave Osborn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 09.000

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
2 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
3 3 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
4 10 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
5 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
6 4 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -2
7 6 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty -1
8 11 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 9 75 Dan Snyder Dan Snyder LaFontaine, IN LaFontaine, IN -
10 5 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -5
11 8 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -
2 2 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
3 4 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
4 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
5 5 75 Dan Snyder Dan Snyder LaFontaine, IN LaFontaine, IN -
6 BF 6 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI -
2 2 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -
3 4 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 1
4 5 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 1
DNS 3 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.186
2 4 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 14.334
3 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.466
4 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.021
5 2 75 Dan Snyder Dan Snyder LaFontaine, IN LaFontaine, IN 15.055
6 5 39 Robert Fox Jr Robert Fox Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.191

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5CS Curt Spalding Curt Spalding Watervliet, MI Watervliet, MI 13.893
2 5 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 14.567
3 1 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.060
4 3 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 15.393
5 4 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN 16.951

CCR Grub Getters

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55B Kyle Byrd Kyle Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
2 9 88E MAX EADS MAX EADS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
3 10 90 Graylann Grayer Graylann Grayer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
4 17 37 Robby Mink Robby Mink Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13
5 12 17 Matt Hamilton Matt Hamilton Smitville, IN Smitville, IN 7
6 28 44E Edan Sherley Edan Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 22
7 2 56G GARY AUSTIN GARY AUSTIN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
8 18 54N CHRIS NEGLEY CHRIS NEGLEY Green Castle, IN Green Castle, IN 10
9 16 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 7
10 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -7
11 32 5 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 21
12 19 9 Canyon Nicholas Canyon Nicholas Portland, IN Portland, IN 7
13 30 211 DERRICK SILCOX DERRICK SILCOX Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17
14 15 00 Brandon Kelshaw Brandon Kelshaw Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
15 6 30T Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -9
16 26 25 Cole Rhoten Cole Rhoten Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
17 21 78E EARL OWENS EARL OWENS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
18 4 4 ADAM BRACKIN ADAM BRACKIN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -14
19 33 502 DONALD WISE DONALD WISE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14
20 11 116 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
21 1 21 Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -20
22 24 308 James Pruitt James Pruitt Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 2
23 20 23K JOHN NOCITO JOHN NOCITO Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
24 27 50 Francisco Santiago Jr Francisco Santiago Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 3
25 8 55 Dylan Dupler Dylan Dupler ARLINGTON, IN ARLINGTON, IN -17
26 14 7 Cory Hickey Cory Hickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
27 25 18 Clayton Rhoten Clayton Rhoten Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
28 13 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -15
29 23 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
30 7 14 OSCAR DE LA ROSA OSCAR DE LA ROSA Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -23
31 31 BB JEFF THURMAN JEFF THURMAN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 22 20F FLOYD OWENS FLOYD OWENS Avon, IN Avon, IN -
DNS 29 46 Rusty Siegman Rusty Siegman Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Crown Vic

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13
2 21 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 19
3 6 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 3
4 26 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 22
5 10 11 STEVE DAY STEVE DAY Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 5
6 9 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 19 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 12
8 1 229 Jason Cranmer Jason Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -7
9 11 11C Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 2
10 3 47 Eric Lewis Eric Lewis CORYDON, IN CORYDON, IN -7
11 17 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 6
12 24 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 12
13 2 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -11
14 13 281 Kenna Day Kenna Day Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -1
15 20 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 5
16 5 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -11
17 16 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
18 7 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -11
19 15 76H Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
20 4 55 Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -16
21 18 34J-86 Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -3
22 12 73 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -10
23 23 C18 Adam Fisher Adam Fisher Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -
24 25 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
25 22 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
26 8 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -18

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 229 Jason Cranmer Jason Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -
2 3 55 Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
3 2 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -1
4 4 11 STEVE DAY STEVE DAY Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -
5 7 281 Kenna Day Kenna Day Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 2
6 6 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 8 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 1
8 5 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
9 9 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -1
3 3 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 11C Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
5 5 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
7 7 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN -
8 8 C18 Adam Fisher Adam Fisher Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Eric Lewis Eric Lewis CORYDON, IN CORYDON, IN -
2 2 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
3 6 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 7 73 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 3
5 5 76H Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 3 34J-86 Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -3
7 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
8 8 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 4 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 229 Jason Cranmer Jason Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 17.593
2 7 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 18.079
3 1 55 Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 18.081
4 5 11 STEVE DAY STEVE DAY Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 18.204
5 6 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 18.376
6 3 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.441
7 4 281 Kenna Day Kenna Day Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 18.835
8 2 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 19.142
9 9 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 21.049

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 17.935
2 6 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.029
3 7 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.257
4 8 11C Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 18.755
5 4 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.249
6 5 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 19.617
7 2 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 22.159
8 1 C18 Adam Fisher Adam Fisher Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 22.569

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47 Eric Lewis Eric Lewis CORYDON, IN CORYDON, IN 17.669
2 2 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.805
3 7 34J-86 Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 17.864
4 5 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 17.962
5 1 76H Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.571
6 8 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.580
7 4 73 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 18.580
8 6 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.856

UMP Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 1
2 4 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
3 1 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -2
4 3 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 1
2 4 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 2
3 3 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -
4 1 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.174
2 4 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 15.396
3 2 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 16.253
DNS 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 59.000

UMP Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
2 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -1
3 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 1
4 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
5 6 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 8 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
7 7 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
8 11 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 3
9 13 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
10 15 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 5
11 10 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
12 5 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -7
13 9 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn -4
14 14 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -
15 12 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
16 18 71H Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
17 17 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
DNS 16 37R Randy Harris Randy Harris Brookvile, OH Brookvile, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -
2 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -
4 5 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
5 4 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
DNS 6 37R Randy Harris Randy Harris Brookvile, OH Brookvile, OH -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -
2 4 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
3 3 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 2 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
5 5 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -
6 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 2 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
3 3 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn -
4 4 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 5 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
6 6 71H Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 14.570
2 6 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 14.580
3 3 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 14.811
4 4 G2 Ralph Groomer Ralph Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.871
5 1 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 14.937
6 2 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 15.730

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 14.381
2 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.522
3 2 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.664
4 4 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.915
5 6 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 15.156
6 1 37R Randy Harris Randy Harris Brookvile, OH Brookvile, OH 18.167

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 14.103
2 5 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.259
3 2 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 14.828
4 3 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.160
5 6 71H Hunter Bailey Hunter Bailey Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.850
DNS 4 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN

UMP Hornets

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 1
3 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
4 8 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 4
5 6 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 1
6 12 2 Bub Henderson Bub Henderson Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 6
7 16 199 Ty Bland Ty Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 9
8 7 32 Marshall Claycamp Marshall Claycamp Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
9 10 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
10 14 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
11 5 9 Canyon Nicholas Canyon Nicholas Portland, IN Portland, IN -6
12 11 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -1
13 17 43T Tristan Million Tristan Million Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 4
14 13 43K Emily Johnson Emily Johnson Upland, IN Upland, IN -1
15 18 115 Addisen Perez Addisen Perez Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 3
16 4 21 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Marion, IN Marion, IN -12
DNS 9 22 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -
DNS 15 15 Austin Schoettmer Austin Schoettmer Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 1
3 2 9 Canyon Nicholas Canyon Nicholas Portland, IN Portland, IN -1
4 6 32 Marshall Claycamp Marshall Claycamp Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
5 5 22 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -
6 8 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 2
7 9 43K Emily Johnson Emily Johnson Upland, IN Upland, IN 2
8 7 43T Tristan Million Tristan Million Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -1
9 DNF 4 15 Austin Schoettmer Austin Schoettmer Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -5
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
2 1 21 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
3 4 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 1
4 3 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -1
5 6 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 5 2 Bub Henderson Bub Henderson Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -1
7 7 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
8 8 199 Ty Bland Ty Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
9 9 115 Addisen Perez Addisen Perez Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.364
2 5 9 Canyon Nicholas Canyon Nicholas Portland, IN Portland, IN 17.064
3 7 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 17.405
4 9 15 Austin Schoettmer Austin Schoettmer Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 17.965
5 4 22 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson 18.193
6 1 32 Marshall Claycamp Marshall Claycamp Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 18.463
7 8 43T Tristan Million Tristan Million Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 19.099
8 6 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 19.728
9 2 43K Emily Johnson Emily Johnson Upland, IN Upland, IN 21.157

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 21 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Marion, IN Marion, IN 16.159
2 5 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 16.314
3 7 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 16.357
4 4 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 16.899
5 2 2 Bub Henderson Bub Henderson Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 17.033
6 1 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 17.214
7 3 27 Jeremy Shemwell Jeremy Shemwell Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 17.276
8 199 Ty Bland Ty Bland Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.315
9 8 115 Addisen Perez Addisen Perez Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 20.191

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us