Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


5/10/2024 - Circle City Raceway

5/10/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

INNER CIRCLE & BIG TRACK ACTION/SCHOOL BUSES & MORE

The all NEW Inner CIRCLE Track debut Friday May 10th Join us for a night of first EVER Inner Circle Track Action with BOTH BIG Track and Inner Track Racing for a combined night of Thrills.
Crate Late Models $1000 TO WIN $150 to Start
Victory Lane Car & Truck Crown Vics/ Fords
$400 TO WIN $60 to Start
3TP UMP Hornets ( 3TP/ 3rd Turn Performance )
$300 TO WIN $55 to Start
SCHOOL BUS Races Making Waves with SMARTER POOLS!!
Inner Circle Track a night of Fun Fast First Ever as we open up the Inner track for RUN WHAT YOU BRUNG IF IT FITS WE RACE IT!!

Classes

  • Crate Late Models18 entries
  • Crown Vic19 entries
  • UMP Hornets15 entries
  • School Bus

Track Contact

News

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as the racing capital of the world. Just 14 miles dow...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 8 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 6
3 11 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
4 3 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington -1
5 5 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
6 6 23 Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
7 7 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
8 9 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
9 10 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
10 16 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 6
11 4 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -7
12 14 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
13 15 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
14 18 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 4
15 17 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 2
16 12 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -4
17 13 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
18 2 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -16
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -
3 3 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
4 5 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 1
5 6 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 4 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 3 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
4 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 6 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington -
2 3 23 Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 1
3 2 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -1
4 4 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
5 6 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
6 5 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.097
2 1 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 14.581
3 5 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.590
4 3 S1K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 14.650
5 2 3Z Zack Burton Zack Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.650
6 4 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.650
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.516
2 1 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.534
3 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 13.666
4 2 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.905
5 5 K0 Ken Kelley Ken Kelley Poland, IN Poland, IN 14.202
6 3 1H Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.234
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 48J Jug Wethington Jug Wethington 13.368
2 1 B48 Bodi Henry Bodi Henry Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 13.453
3 5 23 Keegan Cox Keegan Cox Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.631
4 2 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 14.923
5 3 51 David Shepherd David Shepherd 15.684
6 4 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 16.373

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
2 2 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 5 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 1 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 10 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 5
6 12 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 6
7 16 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 9
8 17 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 9
9 18 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 9
10 14 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
11 15 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
12 9 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
13 13 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
14 7 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -7
15 11 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -4
16 6 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -10
17 8 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN -9
18 4 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -14
19 19 C18 Adam Fisher Adam Fisher Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -1
3 3 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
4 4 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
5 6 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 1
6 5 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN -1
7 7 C18 Adam Fisher Adam Fisher Huntington, IN Huntington, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 1
4 3 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -1
5 5 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 2 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 4 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 5 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
5 6 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
6 3 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 18.606
2 2 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.665
3 7 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 19.134
4 1 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 19.319
5 3 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 19.455
6 4 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 19.693
7 5 C18 Adam Fisher Adam Fisher Huntington, IN Huntington, IN 23.593
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.718
2 2 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.277
3 5 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 18.291
4 3 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 18.500
5 4 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.526
6 1 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 19.746
2 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.239
2 4 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 18.929
3 5 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 19.272
4 2 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.273
5 1 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 19.361
6 6 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 20.606

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 1
2 7 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
3 3 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
4 4 21 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Marion, IN Marion, IN -
5 5 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -
6 9 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 3
7 6 20 Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN -1
8 12 43N Nikki Newkirk Nikki Newkirk Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
9 15 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN 6
10 13 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 3
11 10 5 Chris Snapp Chris Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -1
12 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -11
13 11 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -2
DNS 8 22 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson -
DNS 14 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
3 4 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 1
4 5 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
5 3 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -2
6 6 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -
7 8 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 1
8 7 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 1
2 1 21 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Marion, IN Marion, IN -1
3 5 20 Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 2
4 6 22 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson 2
5 4 5 Chris Snapp Chris Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -1
6 7 43N Nikki Newkirk Nikki Newkirk Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
7 3 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN -4
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.970
2 5 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 16.699
3 7 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 16.818
4 1 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 16.845
5 3 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.251
6 2 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 17.540
7 6 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN 18.085
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Marion, IN Marion, IN 16.278
2 7 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 16.408
3 6 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN 17.042
4 4 5 Chris Snapp Chris Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 17.725
5 8 20 Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 17.814
6 1 22 Dakota Jackson Dakota Jackson 18.983
7 5 43N Nikki Newkirk Nikki Newkirk Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 20.673
8 3 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 21.228

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us