Circle City Raceway

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON
USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY

9/9/2021 -
The USAC/AMSOIL National Sprint cars are set to make their first ever visit to Circle City Raceway on Friday, September 17. Don't miss the best open w
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV

7/22/2021 -
Fans looking to watch racing from the new Circle City Raceway at the Marion County Fairgrounds in Indianapolis have an easy way to do so, by logging i
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

9/27/2021 -
Thank you to all of the fans, teams, drivers, crewmembers, and everybody who helped make our 2021 season a wonderful ride as we brought dirt racing ba


6/9/2021 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

USAC National Midgets "Indiana Midget Week" John Andretti Memorial "Double"

John Andretti Memorial “Double” benefitting Race 4 Riley NOS Energy Drink USAC National Midgets
- Accompanied by the MSCS Non-Winged Sprint Cars

Tickets:
Advanced General Admission Tickets Adults $25.00
Day of the Event $30.00
Kids 12 and Under Free
Pit Passes: $35

Grandstands at 5:30pm
Racing at 7:00pm

Classes

  • Midgets37 entries
    • USAC National Midgets
  • 410 Sprints - Non-Winged

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47BC Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
2 1 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -1
3 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 3
4 10 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 6
5 12 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 7
6 5 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -1
7 22 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 15
8 16 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 8
9 17 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 8
10 4 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
11 18 1NZ Hayden Williams Hayden Williams Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 7
12 7 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -5
13 24 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 11
14 15 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
15 23 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 8
16 20 19 Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 4
17 3 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -14
18 8 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -10
19 9 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -10
20 13 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -7
21 11 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -10
22 14 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -8
23 21 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -2
24 19 4 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -5

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
2 1 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA -1
3 8 1NZ Hayden Williams Hayden Williams Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 5
4 5 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 1
5 10 19 Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 5
6 4 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -2
7 15 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 8
8 19 3NZ Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 11
9 9 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
10 21 40 Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 11
11 7 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -4
12 18 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
13 11 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -2
14 17 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
15 20 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL 5
16 2 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -14
17 6 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
18 13 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -5
19 14 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC -5
20 12 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -8
21 16 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
2 3 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 1
3 1 4 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -2
4 6 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 4 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
6 7 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
7 9 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 8 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -
9 10 40 Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 1
10 5 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 4 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
3 5 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 2
4 6 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 2
5 3 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
6 9 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
7 8 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC 1
8 7 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
9 2 1NZ Hayden Williams Hayden Williams Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 6 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 7 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 4
4 5 47BC Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 1
5 9 3NZ Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 4
6 4 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO -2
7 3 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -4
8 8 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS -
9 1 19 Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA -8
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 3 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 1
3 5 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 2
4 7 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 3
5 6 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 1
6 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -4
7 9 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL 2
8 4 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS -4
9 8 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 21H Brady Bacon Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 12.869
2 11 3G Kyle Cummins Kyle Cummins Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 12.929
3 12 85 Jerry Coons Jr Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 12.960
4 4 2J Justin Grant Justin Grant Ione, CA Ione, CA 13.063
5 7 19A Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 13.079
6 19 71 Kaylee Bryson Kaylee Bryson Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 13.104
7 5 47BC Corey Day Corey Day Clovis, CA Clovis, CA 13.109
8 3 5 Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.153
9 1 97 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 13.158
10 30 7X Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.171
11 15 72J Sam Johnson Sam Johnson St Peters, MO St Peters, MO 13.276
12 14 17S Ricky Stenhouse Jr Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS Olive Branch, MS 13.277
13 27 19T Tanner Thorson Tanner Thorson Minden, NV Minden, NV 13.328
14 6 18 Jarett Andretti Jarett Andretti Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.355
15 22 67K Jonathan Shafer Jonathan Shafer Ashland, OH Ashland, OH 13.358
16 37 71K Daison Pursley Daison Pursley Locust Grove, OK Locust Grove, OK 13.372
17 28 89 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.389
18 9 1NZ Hayden Williams Hayden Williams Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 13.394
19 8 25K Taylor Reimer Taylor Reimer Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 13.408
20 10 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 13.429
21 18 4 Jason McDougal Jason McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 13.470
22 36 67 Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.475
23 2 19 Brian Carber Brian Carber Pipersville, PA Pipersville, PA 13.610
24 21 15 Emerson Axsom Emerson Axsom Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 13.644
25 35 39BC Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 13.662
26 17 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 13.670
27 31 08 Cannon McIntosh Cannon McIntosh Bixby, OK Bixby, OK 13.786
28 23 25 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 13.831
29 13 7NZ Travis Buckley Travis Buckley Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 13.927
30 24 17B Austin Barnhill Austin Barnhill Rocky Point, NC Rocky Point, NC 13.928
31 34 01 Bryant Wiedeman Bryant Wiedeman Colby, KS Colby, KS 13.959
32 32 00 Trey Gropp Trey Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 14.020
33 29 88 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.050
34 26 19M Ethan Mitchell Ethan Mitchell Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 14.160
35 25 3NZ Max Guilford Max Guilford Auckland, NZ Auckland, NZ 14.249
36 16 41 Oliver Akard Oliver Akard Ft. Myers, FL Ft. Myers, FL 14.613
37 33 40 Blake Brannon Blake Brannon San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 14.873

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sundollar Restoration
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Advance Auto Sales
Hardees
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley