Circle City Raceway

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON
USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS MAKE INAUGURAL APPEARANCE FRIDAY

9/9/2021 -
The USAC/AMSOIL National Sprint cars are set to make their first ever visit to Circle City Raceway on Friday, September 17. Don't miss the best open w
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY BROADCASTING 2021 RACING ON CIRCLECITYRACEWAY.TV

7/22/2021 -
Fans looking to watch racing from the new Circle City Raceway at the Marion County Fairgrounds in Indianapolis have an easy way to do so, by logging i
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

9/27/2021 -
Thank you to all of the fans, teams, drivers, crewmembers, and everybody who helped make our 2021 season a wonderful ride as we brought dirt racing ba


7/18/2021 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Crate Late Model Series, UMP Modifieds, Fords, PLUS LEGENDS

Indiana Late Models Series Crate Late Models, UMP Modifieds, Fords, plus LEGENDS

Adult General Admission: $10.00
Kids 12 and Under: Free
Pit Passes: $35

Pits open at 3pm
Grandstands at 5:30pm
Racing at 7:00pm

Classes

  • Dirt Crate Late Models20 entries
  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds20 entries
  • Pro Legends14 entries
  • Ford-Dirt Crown Vic17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 3
2 2 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 5 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
4 3 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
5 7 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 6 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN -
7 8 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
8 11 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
9 13 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 4
10 9 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY -1
11 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -10
12 14 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
13 18 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 5
14 19 46 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 5
15 17 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
16 12 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -4
17 15 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH -1
3 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 4 45B Bobby Burleson Bobby Burleson Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
5 6 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 5 6 Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL Salem, IL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
2 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY -
3 3 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
4 4 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 5 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 7 60 AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 1
2 1 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN -1
3 4 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 1
4 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -1
5 5 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
6 6 20 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 68 Adam Stricker Adam Stricker Batavia, OH Batavia, OH 14.234
2 13 25 Tyler Nicely Tyler Nicely Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.358
3 15 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace N/a, IN N/a, IN 14.498
4 9 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.647
5 7 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.679
6 4 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.704
7 19 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.758
8 8 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.763
9 17 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.920
10 1 45B Bobby Burleson Bobby Burleson Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 14.976
11 20 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.011
12 10 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 15.051
13 3 6 Troy Carter Troy Carter Salem, IL Salem, IL 15.096
14 6 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.147
15 12 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.288
16 16 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.600

Pro Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Steve Partin Steve Partin 1
2 3 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
3 5 94 Mark Dailey Mark Dailey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 4 27 Joe Warnin Joe Warnin Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
5 10 44 Robert Lamping Robert Lamping Cincinnati, IN Cincinnati, IN 5
6 8 55 Dustin Enderle Dustin Enderle Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
7 1 20 Dalton Conner Dalton Conner Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -6
8 7 11IN Darrell Brown Darrell Brown Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN -1
9 9 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Dalton Conner Dalton Conner Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 5 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
3 3 94 Mark Dailey Mark Dailey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 11IN Darrell Brown Darrell Brown Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN -
5 1 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -4
6 6 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32 Steve Partin Steve Partin 6
2 1 27 Joe Warnin Joe Warnin Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
3 2 14 Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
4 3 55 Dustin Enderle Dustin Enderle Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
5 4 44 Robert Lamping Robert Lamping Cincinnati, IN Cincinnati, IN -1
6 6 214 Dailyn Bobb Dailyn Bobb Peebles, OH Peebles, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.515
2 14 27 Joe Warnin Joe Warnin Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.799
3 3 20 Dalton Conner Dalton Conner Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.942
4 8 14 Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.948
5 5 94 Mark Dailey Mark Dailey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.245
6 6 55 Dustin Enderle Dustin Enderle Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.288
7 2 11IN Darrell Brown Darrell Brown Trafalgar, IN Trafalgar, IN 17.408
8 9 44 Robert Lamping Robert Lamping Cincinnati, IN Cincinnati, IN 17.519
9 12 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 18.012

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -
2 5 0 Jason Cranmer Jason Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 3
3 4 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 14 1 Josh Fultz Josh Fultz Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 10
5 11 35 Ben Limbach Ben Limbach Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 6
6 8 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 2
7 15 19X JC Hitchcock JC Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 8
8 17 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
9 9 52 Brian Moore Brian Moore Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN -
10 12 52G Justin Green Justin Green Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
11 16 9 Chris Hanson Chris Hanson Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 5
12 7 26 Jordan Gonder Jordan Gonder Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
13 10 91 Travis Hanson Travis Hanson Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
14 6 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
15 3 22G Josh Garr Josh Garr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -12
16 2 C1 Matt Cranmer Matt Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -14
17 13 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -
2 5 22G Josh Garr Josh Garr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 2 0 Jason Cranmer Jason Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -1
4 4 26 Jordan Gonder Jordan Gonder Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 3 52 Brian Moore Brian Moore Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN -2
6 8 35 Ben Limbach Ben Limbach Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
7 7 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 9 19X JC Hitchcock JC Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
9 6 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C1 Matt Cranmer Matt Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -
2 2 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
5 6 91 Travis Hanson Travis Hanson Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
6 7 52G Justin Green Justin Green Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 1 Josh Fultz Josh Fultz Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
8 8 9 Chris Hanson Chris Hanson Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 18.039
2 4 C1 Matt Cranmer Matt Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 18.320
3 2 0 Jason Cranmer Jason Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 18.475
4 17 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.690
5 14 52 Brian Moore Brian Moore Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 18.985
6 1 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.034
7 8 26 Jordan Gonder Jordan Gonder Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.036
8 16 49 Jack Roberts Jack Roberts Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 19.147
9 7 22G Josh Garr Josh Garr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.197
10 6 1 Josh Fultz Josh Fultz Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 19.274
11 5 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.325
12 11 91 Travis Hanson Travis Hanson Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 19.331
13 15 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 19.501
14 9 52G Justin Green Justin Green Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 20.354
15 13 35 Ben Limbach Ben Limbach Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 20.472
16 10 9 Chris Hanson Chris Hanson Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 20.551
17 12 19X JC Hitchcock JC Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 21.253

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sundollar Restoration
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Advance Auto Sales
Hardees
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley