Circle City Raceway

Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations
MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations

Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations

1/3/2023 -
(Indianapolis,IN) Circle City Raceway would like to announce Will Greenwell as the new Director of Race Operations. Will’s passion, knowledge, and per
MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

10/4/2022 -
Indianapolis, IN - Thomas Meseraull capped off a dominating season with a second place finish on Sunday, October 2 at Circle City Raceway to capture t
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

10/19/2022 -
Circle City Raceway has announced the addition of a huge three day extravaganza of fun and racing on Halloween Weekend, October 28-30. On Friday Night


5/1/2022 - Circle City Raceway

5/1/2022 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

29 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 77SX-Thomas Meseraull[2]; 2. 24-Scotty Weir[1]; 3. 77S-Travis Berryhill[3]; 4. 76-JJ Hughes[5]; 5. 57C-Cole Bodine[13]; 6. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[17]; 7. 91-Parker Frederickson[14]; 8. 81G-Rylan Gray[20]; 9. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[18]; 10. 63-Frank Guerrini[4]; 11. 16-Harley Burns[7]; 12. 00-Collin Grissom[19]; 13. 19WI-Derek Crane[15]; 14. 2H-Brian Hayden[8]; 15. 34-Sterling Cling[11]; 16. 2C-Tim Creech II[10]; 17. 41-Ricky Lewis[9]; 18. 16K-Koby Barksdale[6]; 19. 14C-Nathan Carle[16]; 20. 17GP-Kyle Shipley[12]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[3]; 2. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[2]; 3. 00-Collin Grissom[7]; 4. 81G-Rylan Gray[5]; 5. 27-Cody Trammell[9]; 6. 73-Zach Lamb[1]; 7. 26-Cody Williams[8]; 8. 45-Adam Wilfong[4]; 9. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[6]; 10. 21S-Bryar Schroeter[12]; 11. 98-Billy Winsemann[13]; 12. 5M-Matt McDonald[11]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 77SX-Thomas Meseraull[3]; 2. 77S-Travis Berryhill[2]; 3. 41-Ricky Lewis[4]; 4. 57C-Cole Bodine[1]; 5. 73-Zach Lamb[7]; 6. 81G-Rylan Gray[6]; 7. 27-Cody Trammell[5]; 8. 98-Billy Winsemann[8]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2H-Brian Hayden[1]; 2. 16K-Koby Barksdale[2]; 3. 2C-Tim Creech II[3]; 4. 91-Parker Frederickson[5]; 5. 9Z-Zack Pretorius[4]; 6. I1-Ivan Glotzbach[6]; 7. 37-Dave Gross[7]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 76-JJ Hughes[4]; 2. 24-Scotty Weir[3]; 3. 34-Sterling Cling[1]; 4. 19WI-Derek Crane[6]; 5. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[2]; 6. 00-Collin Grissom[7]; 7. 5M-Matt McDonald[5]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 63-Frank Guerrini[2]; 2. 16-Harley Burns[3]; 3. 17GP-Kyle Shipley[4]; 4. 14C-Nathan Carle[1]; 5. 45-Adam Wilfong[6]; 6. 26-Cody Williams[5]; 7. 21S-Bryar Schroeter[7]

Group 1: 1. 41-Ricky Lewis, 00:12.739[7]; 2. 77SX-Thomas Meseraull, 00:12.766[8]; 3. 77S-Travis Berryhill, 00:13.074[1]; 4. 57C-Cole Bodine, 00:13.183[2]; 5. 27-Cody Trammell, 00:13.285[4]; 6. 81G-Rylan Gray, 00:13.736[5]; 7. 73-Zach Lamb, 00:14.082[3]; 8. 98-Billy Winsemann, 00:14.241[6]

Group 2: 1. 9Z-Zack Pretorius, 00:12.575[6]; 2. 2C-Tim Creech II, 00:12.831[4]; 3. 16K-Koby Barksdale, 00:12.846[5]; 4. 2H-Brian Hayden, 00:13.425[7]; 5. 91-Parker Frederickson, 00:13.603[1]; 6. I1-Ivan Glotzbach, 00:14.373[2]

Group 3: 1. 76-JJ Hughes, 00:12.441[5]; 2. 24-Scotty Weir, 00:12.762[4]; 3. 77FR-Ryan Thomas, 00:12.918[6]; 4. 34-Sterling Cling, 00:12.958[3]; 5. 5M-Matt McDonald, 00:13.101[7]; 6. 19WI-Derek Crane, 00:13.744[2]; 7. 00-Collin Grissom, 00:13.781[1]

Group 4: 1. 17GP-Kyle Shipley, 00:12.925[5]; 2. 16-Harley Burns, 00:12.965[7]; 3. 63-Frank Guerrini, 00:13.187[1]; 4. 14C-Nathan Carle, 00:13.225[6]; 5. 26-Cody Williams, 00:13.984[2]; 6. 45-Adam Wilfong, 00:14.118[4]; 7. 21S-Bryar Schroeter, 00:15.204[3]

7 entries

Pro Legends


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 11-Adam Hutson[1]; 2. 05-Tony Paquette[4]; 3. 22-Al Renner[7]; 4. 33-Jerry Ulm Jr[2]; 5. 26-Aaron Smith[5]; 6. 17-Paige Hutson[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Adam Hutson[4]; 2. 33-Jerry Ulm Jr[2]; 3. 21-Steve Partin[3]; 4. 05-Tony Paquette[1]; 5. 26-Aaron Smith[5]; 6. 17-Paige Hutson[6]; 7. 22-Al Renner[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 11-Adam Hutson, 00:15.476[2]; 2. 21-Steve Partin, 00:15.640[6]; 3. 33-Jerry Ulm Jr, 00:16.060[3]; 4. 05-Tony Paquette, 00:16.123[7]; 5. 26-Aaron Smith, 00:16.555[1]; 6. 17-Paige Hutson, 00:17.439[4]; 7. 22-Al Renner, 00:17.591[5]

20 entries

305 Sprints - Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 23-John Paynter Jr; 2. 14-Ethan Barrow; 3. 17P-Austin Powell; 4. 78-Justin Clark; 5. 22H-Rod Henning; 6. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer; 7. 37-Bryce Norris; 8. 4T-Dylan Troyer; 9. 83-Carson Dillion; 10. 19-Bradley Galedrige; 11. 18N-Alex Nalon; 12. 87-Nate Franklin; 13. 33$-Shane O'Banion; 14. 39-Justin Mathews; 15. 1H-Hunter Young; 16. 81-Alan Brown; 17. 67-Tyler Miller; 18. 23J-Jordan Welch; 19. 11R-Blayne Ridgley; 20. 79-Chris Miller

Heat 1: 1. 78-Justin Clark[1]; 2. 17P-Austin Powell[2]; 3. 83-Carson Dillion[3]; 4. 33$-Shane O'Banion[4]; 5. 19-Bradley Galedrige[5]; 6. 87-Nate Franklin[6]; 7. 1H-Hunter Young[7]

Heat 2: 1. 14-Ethan Barrow[1]; 2. 23-John Paynter Jr[2]; 3. 39-Justin Mathews[3]; 4. 67-Tyler Miller[4]; 5. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[5]; 6. 79-Chris Miller[6]; 7. 81-Alan Brown[7]

Heat 3: 1. 15J-Jeff Wimmenauer[1]; 2. 18N-Alex Nalon[2]; 3. 4T-Dylan Troyer[3]; 4. 37-Bryce Norris[4]; 5. 23J-Jordan Welch[6]; 6. 22H-Rod Henning[5]

22 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 72-Landon Arcaro[3]; 2. 72X-John Arcaro[1]; 3. 70-Ken Ferman II[4]; 4. 95K-Jacob Todd[5]; 5. 44-Alex Wilson[2]; 6. 14K-Kaden Williams[7]; 7. 39-Abby Stierwalt[20]; 8. 18-Mason McKinney[6]; 9. 164-Wes Stegman[9]; 10. 124-Joseph Stidham[8]; 11. 43-Blayke Lindsay[17]; 12. 5H-Hayden Beasley[14]; 13. 20-Scott Stewart Jr[12]; 14. 14-Ryan Rule[18]; 15. 03-Jill Stidam[16]; 16. 21-Jaime Razo[10]; 17. 94-Mark Dailey[13]; 18. 04-Joe Wright Jr[21]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72X-John Arcaro[2]; 2. 70-Ken Ferman II[4]; 3. 95K-Jacob Todd[3]; 4. 14K-Kaden Williams[1]; 5. 164-Wes Stegman[7]; 6. 17-Andrew Brown[6]; 7. 94-Mark Dailey[8]; 8. 129-Eddie Lindsay[9]; 9. 43-Blayke Lindsay[10]; 10. 40-Austin Stidham[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Landon Arcaro[4]; 2. 44-Alex Wilson[3]; 3. 18-Mason McKinney[7]; 4. 124-Joseph Stidham[2]; 5. 21-Jaime Razo[11]; 6. 20-Scott Stewart Jr[10]; 7. 5H-Hayden Beasley[6]; 8. 03-Jill Stidam[8]; 9. 14-Ryan Rule[9]; 10. 39-Abby Stierwalt[5]; 11. 04-Joe Wright Jr[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 70-Ken Ferman II, 00:17.070[2]; 2. 95K-Jacob Todd, 00:17.234[7]; 3. 72X-John Arcaro, 00:17.287[10]; 4. 14K-Kaden Williams, 00:17.491[9]; 5. 40-Austin Stidham, 00:17.684[6]; 6. 17-Andrew Brown, 00:17.872[11]; 7. 164-Wes Stegman, 00:18.403[8]; 8. 94-Mark Dailey, 00:18.738[1]; 9. 129-Eddie Lindsay, 00:19.290[5]; 10. 43-Blayke Lindsay, 00:19.317[3]; 11. 27-Chris Gray, 00:19.717[4]

Qualifying 2: 1. 72-Landon Arcaro, 00:16.289[2]; 2. 44-Alex Wilson, 00:16.740[5]; 3. 124-Joseph Stidham, 00:17.946[3]; 4. 04-Joe Wright Jr, 00:17.951[7]; 5. 39-Abby Stierwalt, 00:17.952[9]; 6. 5H-Hayden Beasley, 00:18.559[6]; 7. 18-Mason McKinney, 00:18.624[8]; 8. 03-Jill Stidam, 00:19.774[1]; 9. 14-Ryan Rule, 00:19.984[4]; 10. 20-Scott Stewart Jr, 00:20.236[10]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley
Rock Auto
93.5 The Fan
4840 Solutions
Hankey Law
INKOH Carpenters
JB 410 Sprints
Mastin and Cain
Spiffy
Home Exterior Solutions
Harts Auto Center

Contact Us

  • Shannon Mastin/ Eddie VanMeter
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • Email Us