Circle City Raceway

MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
TWO CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS TO BE DECIDED SUNDAY
MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

10/4/2022 -
Indianapolis, IN - Thomas Meseraull capped off a dominating season with a second place finish on Sunday, October 2 at Circle City Raceway to capture t
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

10/19/2022 -
Circle City Raceway has announced the addition of a huge three day extravaganza of fun and racing on Halloween Weekend, October 28-30. On Friday Night
TWO CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS TO BE DECIDED SUNDAY

TWO CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY CHAMPIONSHIPS TO BE DECIDED SUNDAY

9/27/2022 -
Two Season Championships to be Decided during 2022 Finale on October 2nd Can Thomas Meseraull continue his dominance to claim Jonathan Byrd's 410 Spri


7/16/2022 - Circle City Raceway

7/16/2022 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Circle City Spectacular-Indiana Racesaver Winged 305's, TQ Midgets, Modifieds, Hornets, Legends

CIRCLE CITY SPECTACULAR NIGHT 2
2022 Crossroads Classic - Indiana Racesaver Winged 305's,
All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets,
Sherley Unlimited Snow Company Modifieds,
Hart's Auto Center Hornets,
Legends

Pits Open at 3pm
Drivers' Meeting at 5:30pm
Spectator Gates Open at 5:30pm
Hot Laps at 6:00pm
Racing to Follow

General Admission Tickets available at the ticket booth the day of the event:
$10 Adults
$8 Seniors, Veterans, Military, First Responders and Teachers with ID - Presented by the Hoosier Lottery
$5 Children Ages 9-12
Free for Children Ages 8 & Under

Pit Passes $35 for All Ages

Classes

  • DIRTcar UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • Pro Legends15 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged30 entries
    • Indiana Racesaver Sprints
  • TQ Midgets
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • Hornets6 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16W Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
2 5 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 12 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN 9
4 4 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -
5 6 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 1 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -5
7 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
8 13 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 5
9 11 45 Tanner Gregory Tanner Gregory West Point, IN West Point, IN 2
10 9 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
11 15 33 Dan Snyder Dan Snyder LaFontaine, IN LaFontaine, IN 4
12 8 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -4
13 2 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -11
14 10 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -4
15 16 1W Josh Moore Josh Moore Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
DNS 17 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
DNS 14 115 Mikel Knepley Mikel Knepley Greensboro, IN Greensboro, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 2
2 4 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
3 2 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -1
4 1 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -3
5 5 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN -
6 6 1W Josh Moore Josh Moore Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16W Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
2 3 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
3 2 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
4 5 45 Tanner Gregory Tanner Gregory West Point, IN West Point, IN 1
DNS 1 115 Mikel Knepley Mikel Knepley Greensboro, IN Greensboro, IN -
DNS 6 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 2 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
3 1 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
4 3 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN -1
5 5 33 Dan Snyder Dan Snyder LaFontaine, IN LaFontaine, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.940
2 1 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.952
3 6 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 14.966
4 2 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.560
5 4 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 15.942
6 5 1W Josh Moore Josh Moore Connersville, IN Connersville, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 16W Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.422
2 2 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 15.532
3 5 72M Mike Beatty Mike Beatty Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 15.796
4 6 115 Mikel Knepley Mikel Knepley Greensboro, IN Greensboro, IN 16.314
5 4 45 Tanner Gregory Tanner Gregory West Point, IN West Point, IN 17.894
DNS 3 30 David Daniels David Daniels Dugger, IN Dugger, IN

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.709
2 2 42 Justin Gregory Justin Gregory Westpoint, IN Westpoint, IN 14.987
3 3 23R Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.055
4 1 28B Lucas Pace Lucas Pace Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.309
5 4 33 Dan Snyder Dan Snyder LaFontaine, IN LaFontaine, IN 15.612

Pro Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
2 4 05 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 2
3 5 39 Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH 2
4 6 27 Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
5 3 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -2
6 1 11 Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -5
7 9 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 2
8 7 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
9 10 22 Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
10 8 14 Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
11 13 110B Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
12 11 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams -1
13 12 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
14 15 17 Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
15 14 28 Scott Manion Scott Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
2 3 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 1
3 2 39 Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH -1
4 1 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -3
5 5 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -
6 7 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams 1
7 6 110B Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
8 8 17 Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 3
2 2 05 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
3 1 27 Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
4 5 14 Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
5 6 22 Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
6 3 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -3
7 7 28 Scott Manion Scott Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Adam Hutson Adam Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.128
2 5 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 16.393
3 8 39 Steve Duderstadt Steve Duderstadt LYNCHBURG, OH LYNCHBURG, OH 16.651
4 1 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.696
5 6 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 17.039
6 4 110B Ben Beasley Ben Beasley Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.599
7 3 59 Cory Adams Cory Adams 17.628
8 2 17 Paige Hutson Paige Hutson Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 18.284

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Casey Ulm Casey Ulm Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.137
2 4 33 Jerry Ulm Jr Jerry Ulm Jr Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.508
3 5 05 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 16.559
4 2 27 Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.785
5 3 14 Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 16.951
6 6 22 Lucas Manion Lucas Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 16.988
DNS 7 28 Scott Manion Scott Manion Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH

305 Sprints - Winged

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 3
2 9 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 7
3 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
4 11 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 7
5 6 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
6 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -3
7 14 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 7
8 15 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 7
9 19 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 10
10 5 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
11 13 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 2
12 7 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
13 16 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
14 17 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 3
15 22 88 James Ross James Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 7
16 12 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -4
17 21 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 4
18 1 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH -17
19 10 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH -9
20 20 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -
21 8 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -13
22 18 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 2
2 7 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 5
3 6 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 3
4 11 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 7
5 12 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 7
6 4 88 James Ross James Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
7 1 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH -6
8 9 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
9 8 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
10 5 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -5
11 10 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
12 2 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -10
DNS 13 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 Laps

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 1
2 1 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
3 3 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN -
4 4 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL -
5 6 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 5 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 1
2 4 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 6 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 3
4 5 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
5 3 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH -2
6 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 1
DNS 8 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH -
2 4 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 2
3 2 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH -1
4 3 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH -1
5 5 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
6 7 88 James Ross James Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 1
7 6 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 1
2 1 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN -1
3 3 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
4 4 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -
5 5 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN -
6 6 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH -
7 7 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 1 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH -1
3 4 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
4 3 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
5 6 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 1
6 5 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 7 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.478
2 10 78 Justin Clark Justin Clark Hamersville, OH Hamersville, OH 12.487
3 16 14C Danny Clark Danny Clark Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 12.513
4 21 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.590
5 15 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 12.691
6 4 17P Austin Powell Austin Powell Wilmington, OH Wilmington, OH 12.704
7 27 19 Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.736
8 28 87 Nate Franklin Nate Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 12.754
9 20 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 12.780
10 7 9K Kyle Kruger Kyle Kruger Frankfort, OH Frankfort, OH 12.801
11 3 1 Trevin Littleton Trevin Littleton Jacksonville, IL Jacksonville, IL 12.868
12 22 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.925
13 17 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN 12.942
14 24 79 Chris Miller Chris Miller Chillicothe, OH Chillicothe, OH 12.951
15 8 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 12.953
16 23 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH 12.963
17 25 75 Richie Gaines Richie Gaines Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 13.029
18 11 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.045
19 14 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.071
20 9 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.249
21 29 81 Alan Brown Alan Brown Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.253
22 13 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.269
23 26 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.374
24 12 14S Jacob Stickle Jacob Stickle Xenia, OH Xenia, OH 13.449
25 18 16E Caleb Erwin Caleb Erwin Marysville, OH Marysville, OH 13.459
26 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 13.589
27 19 88 James Ross James Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.760
28 1 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 13.793
29 30 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 14.241
DNS 5 67 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22H Rod Henning Rod Henning Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 12.901
2 20 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 12.944
3 13 83N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.046
4 11 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.348
5 15 4T Dylan Troyer Dylan Troyer Urbana, OH Urbana, OH 13.733
6 17 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Booneville, IN Booneville, IN 13.808
7 6 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 14.065

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -
2 5 58 Mick Lumley Mick Lumley Lafeyette, IN Lafeyette, IN 3
3 4 5H Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN 1
4 2 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -2
5 3 74 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 6 4 Noah Beasley Noah Beasley none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN 3
2 1 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -1
3 2 74 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 5 5H Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN 1
DNS 3 58 Mick Lumley Mick Lumley Lafeyette, IN Lafeyette, IN -
DNS 6 4 Noah Beasley Noah Beasley none, IN none, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN
2 3 58 Mick Lumley Mick Lumley Lafeyette, IN Lafeyette, IN
3 5 74 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
4 2 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren
5 4 5H Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN
6 6 4 Noah Beasley Noah Beasley none, IN none, IN

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley
Rock Auto
93.5 The Fan
4840 Solutions
Hankey Law
INKOH Carpenters
JB 410 Sprints
Mastin and Cain
Spiffy
Home Exterior Solutions
Harts Auto Center