Circle City Raceway

Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations
MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND
Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations

Will Greenwell Circle City Raceways new Director of Race Operations

1/3/2023 -
(Indianapolis,IN) Circle City Raceway would like to announce Will Greenwell as the new Director of Race Operations. Will’s passion, knowledge, and per
MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

MESERAULL, DOSSEY, ARCARO CROWNED 2022 INAUGURAL POINTS CHAMPIONS AT CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY

10/4/2022 -
Indianapolis, IN - Thomas Meseraull capped off a dominating season with a second place finish on Sunday, October 2 at Circle City Raceway to capture t
SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

SPOOKIE 150 NEXT UP FOR CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY HALLOWEEN WEEKEND

10/19/2022 -
Circle City Raceway has announced the addition of a huge three day extravaganza of fun and racing on Halloween Weekend, October 28-30. On Friday Night


8/7/2022 - Circle City Raceway

8/7/2022 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

25 entries

410 Sprints - Non-Winged


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull[7]; 2. 16K-Koby Barksdale[8]; 3. 34-Parker Frederickson[5]; 4. 24-Scotty Weir[10]; 5. 21AZ-Jake Swanson[4]; 6. 11-Brent Beauchamp[1]; 7. 34C-Sterling Cling[14]; 8. 77S-Travis Berryhill[15]; 9. 16-Harley Burns[21]; 10. 17L-Billy Lawless[25]; 11. 00-Collin Grissom[13]; 12. 42-Brayden Clark[12]; 13. 20-Tayte Williamson[16]; 14. 4R-John Sluss[19]; 15. 4J-Justin Owen[6]; 16. 11D-Aaron Davis[11]; 17. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[3]; 18. 19WI-Derek Crane[2]; 19. 91-Kayeleb Bolton[20]; 20. 4-Michael Fischesser[22]; 21. 37-Dave Gross[23]; 22. 81G-Rylan Gray[17]; 23. 5M-Matt McDonald[9]; 24. 38P-Seth Parker[18]; 25. 7-John McVey[24]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4J-Justin Owen[2]; 2. 34-Parker Frederickson[3]; 3. 5M-Matt McDonald[5]; 4. 00-Collin Grissom[1]; 5. 81G-Rylan Gray[7]; 6. 16-Harley Burns[4]; 7. 17L-Billy Lawless[6]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11-Brent Beauchamp[3]; 2. 77FR-Ryan Thomas[4]; 3. 24-Scotty Weir[6]; 4. 34C-Sterling Cling[1]; 5. 38P-Seth Parker[2]; 6. 4-Michael Fischesser[5]

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull[3]; 2. 16K-Koby Barksdale[1]; 3. 11D-Aaron Davis[2]; 4. 77S-Travis Berryhill[4]; 5. 4R-John Sluss[5]; 6. 37-Dave Gross[6]

Heat 4 (10 Laps): 1. 21AZ-Jake Swanson[4]; 2. 19WI-Derek Crane[2]; 3. 42-Brayden Clark[1]; 4. 20-Tayte Williamson[5]; 5. 91-Kayeleb Bolton[3]; 6. 7-John McVey[6]

Group 1: 1. 16-Harley Burns, 00:13.708[2]; 2. 34-Parker Frederickson, 00:13.714[6]; 3. 4J-Justin Owen, 00:13.787[5]; 4. 00-Collin Grissom, 00:14.062[1]; 5. 5M-Matt McDonald, 00:14.302[4]; 6. 17L-Billy Lawless, 00:14.488[3]

Group 2: 1. 77FR-Ryan Thomas, 00:13.601[5]; 2. 11-Brent Beauchamp, 00:14.083[2]; 3. 38P-Seth Parker, 00:14.212[4]; 4. 34C-Sterling Cling, 00:14.270[6]; 5. 4-Michael Fischesser, 00:14.640[3]

Group 3: 1. 77S-Travis Berryhill, 00:13.572[6]; 2. 77AU-Thomas Meseraull, 00:13.882[5]; 3. 11D-Aaron Davis, 00:14.127[1]; 4. 16K-Koby Barksdale, 00:14.256[2]; 5. 4R-John Sluss, 00:14.816[4]; 6. 37-Dave Gross, 00:16.307[3]

Group 4: 1. 21AZ-Jake Swanson, 00:13.627[5]; 2. 91-Kayeleb Bolton, 00:14.380[4]; 3. 19WI-Derek Crane, 00:14.577[1]; 4. 42-Brayden Clark, 00:14.601[6]; 5. 20-Tayte Williamson, 00:14.705[3]; 6. 7-John McVey, 00:15.340[2]

19 entries

Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 18-Zach Wigal[3]; 2. 5M-Michael Magic[10]; 3. 71-Stratton Briggs[6]; 4. 12-Chris Dickey[11]; 5. 11T-Alex Watson[15]; 6. 5Y-Josh Yenser[7]; 7. 36-Ian Creager[9]; 8. 20X-Jonathan Watson[16]; 9. 4T-Cody Dye[19]; 10. 4K-Kayla Roell[13]; 11. 49P-Carl Peterson IV[4]; 12. 87-Travis Stickels[18]; 13. 97-Jim Jones[14]; 14. 5-Tyler Watkins[17]; 15. 01-Ryan Moran[8]; 16. 35-Bryce Massingill[1]; 17. 9P-Wes Pinkerton[2]; 18. 11L-Taylor Nibert[12]; 19. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Zach Wigal[4]; 2. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell[5]; 3. 5Y-Josh Yenser[1]; 4. 5M-Michael Magic[2]; 5. 4K-Kayla Roell[3]; 6. 20X-Jonathan Watson[7]; 7. 4T-Cody Dye[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 49P-Carl Peterson IV[2]; 2. 71-Stratton Briggs[3]; 3. 01-Ryan Moran[1]; 4. 12-Chris Dickey[4]; 5. 97-Jim Jones[5]; 6. 5-Tyler Watkins[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 35-Bryce Massingill[2]; 2. 9P-Wes Pinkerton[4]; 3. 36-Ian Creager[1]; 4. 11L-Taylor Nibert[5]; 5. 11T-Alex Watson[3]; 6. 87-Travis Stickels[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 18-Zach Wigal, 00:13.992[2]; 2. 4K-Kayla Roell, 00:14.210[1]; 3. 5M-Michael Magic, 00:14.374[6]; 4. 5Y-Josh Yenser, 00:14.442[3]; 5. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 00:14.589[5]; 6. 4T-Cody Dye, 00:14.850[4]; 7. 20X-Jonathan Watson, 00:14.984[7]

Qualifying 2: 1. 12-Chris Dickey, 00:13.938[6]; 2. 71-Stratton Briggs, 00:13.968[4]; 3. 49P-Carl Peterson IV, 00:14.049[2]; 4. 01-Ryan Moran, 00:14.526[1]; 5. 97-Jim Jones, 00:15.081[3]; 6. 5-Tyler Watkins, 00:15.261[5]

Qualifying 3: 1. 9P-Wes Pinkerton, 00:13.937[4]; 2. 11T-Alex Watson, 00:14.002[1]; 3. 35-Bryce Massingill, 00:14.006[2]; 4. 36-Ian Creager, 00:14.240[3]; 5. 11L-Taylor Nibert, 00:14.324[5]; 6. 87-Travis Stickels, 00:15.070[6]

7 entries

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 86H-Christopher Hawn[1]; 2. 17-Andrew Brown[3]; 3. 11-Kevin Rich[4]; 4. 21-Austin Ward[7]; 5. 23X-Owen Aaron[5]; 6. 24-Noah Allison[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 86H-Christopher Hawn[1]; 2. 24-Noah Allison[3]; 3. 17-Andrew Brown[4]; 4. 11-Kevin Rich[2]; 5. 23X-Owen Aaron[6]; 6. 44-Robert Bussie[7]; 7. 21-Austin Ward[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 17-Andrew Brown, 00:18.048[1]; 2. 24-Noah Allison, 00:18.348[5]; 3. 11-Kevin Rich, 00:18.447[2]; 4. 86H-Christopher Hawn, 00:18.640[6]; 5. 21-Austin Ward, 00:18.724[7]; 6. 23X-Owen Aaron, 00:19.008[4]; 7. 44-Robert Bussie, 00:19.805[3]

10 entries

Hornets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 72-Landon Arcaro[4]; 2. 10-Dustin Lumley[2]; 3. 747-Dayton Warren[6]; 4. 04-Joe Wright Jr[10]; 5. 17H-Dale Hayes Jr[3]; 6. 74-Nathan Brown[1]; 7. BR549-Richard Spurlock[7]; 8. 5H-Hayden Beasley[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Landon Arcaro[4]; 2. 10-Dustin Lumley[2]; 3. 64H-Conor Heaston[3]; 4. BR549-Richard Spurlock[1]; 5. 5H-Hayden Beasley[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 74-Nathan Brown[4]; 2. 17H-Dale Hayes Jr[1]; 3. 747-Dayton Warren[2]; 4. 58-Landon Lumley[5]; 5. 04-Joe Wright Jr[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 72-Landon Arcaro, 00:16.273[4]; 2. 64H-Conor Heaston, 00:17.697[2]; 3. 10-Dustin Lumley, 00:17.804[3]; 4. BR549-Richard Spurlock, 00:17.928[1]; 5. 5H-Hayden Beasley, 00:18.402[5]

Qualifying 2: 1. 74-Nathan Brown, 00:17.731[2]; 2. 04-Joe Wright Jr, 00:17.963[5]; 3. 747-Dayton Warren, 00:18.093[1]; 4. 17H-Dale Hayes Jr, 00:18.437[3]; 5. 58-Landon Lumley, 00:18.569[4]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley
Rock Auto
93.5 The Fan
4840 Solutions
Hankey Law
INKOH Carpenters
JB 410 Sprints
Mastin and Cain
Spiffy
Home Exterior Solutions
Harts Auto Center

Contact Us

  • Shannon Mastin/ Eddie VanMeter
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • Email Us