Circle City Raceway

RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150
Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt
Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway
RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

10/30/2023 -
It was a great Halloween weekend to close out the 2023 season here at Circle City Raceway for the 2nd Annual Norton Transport Spooky 150! Taking place
Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt

Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt

10/23/2023 -
Photo Credit: David Sink (Pavement Pounders) This past Saturday, October 21st, Circle City had a thrilling night of figure 8 racing! Outlaws, Crown Vi
Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway

Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway

9/20/2023 -
Just last month, the racing world was struck with the terrible news of the passing of 24-year-old All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midget driver, Ashl


8/7/2022 - Circle City Raceway

8/7/2022 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Jonathan Byrd's 410 Sprint Cars, USAC Speed2 Midwest Thunder Midgets, Hornets, Fords

Jonathan Byrd's 410 Non Winged Sprint Cars,
USAC Speed2 Midwest Thunder Midgets,
Hart's Auto Center Hornets,
Ford Crown Vics

Pits Open at 3pm
Drivers' Meeting at 4:30pm
Spectator Gates Open at 4:30pm
Hot Laps at 5pm
Racing to Follow

General Admission Tickets available at the ticket booth the day of the event:
$10 Adults
$8 Seniors, Veterans, Military, First Responders and Teachers with ID - Presented by the Hoosier Lottery
$5 Children Ages 9-12
Free for Children Ages 8 & Under

Pit Passes $35 for All Ages

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints25 entries
  • Midgets19 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets
  • Crown Vic7 entries
  • UMP Hornets10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 77AU Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 6
2 8 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 6
3 5 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 10 24 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 6
5 4 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -1
6 1 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -5
7 14 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 7
8 15 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 7
9 21 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 12
10 25 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15
11 13 00 Collin Grissom Collin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
12 12 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -
13 16 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH 3
14 19 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
15 6 4J Justin Owen Justin Owen Harrison, OH Harrison, OH -9
16 11 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -5
17 3 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -14
18 2 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -16
19 20 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
20 22 4 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 2
21 23 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
22 17 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
23 9 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -14
24 18 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -6
25 24 7 John McVey John McVey Waldron, IN Waldron, IN -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Justin Owen Justin Owen Harrison, OH Harrison, OH 1
2 3 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 5 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 2
4 1 00 Collin Grissom Collin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
5 7 81G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
6 4 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -2
7 6 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 2
2 4 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 6 24 Scotty Weir Scotty Weir Marion, IN Marion, IN 3
4 1 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ -3
5 2 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN -3
6 5 4 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77AU Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
2 1 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
3 2 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -1
4 4 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
5 5 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 3
2 2 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -
3 1 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -2
4 5 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH 1
5 3 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
6 6 7 John McVey John McVey Waldron, IN Waldron, IN -
All transfer

Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 16 Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 13.708
2 6 34 Parker Frederickson Parker Frederickson Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.714
3 5 4J Justin Owen Justin Owen Harrison, OH Harrison, OH 13.787
4 1 00 Collin Grissom Collin Grissom Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.062
5 4 5M Matt McDonald Matt McDonald Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 14.302
6 3 17L Billy Lawless Billy Lawless Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.488
All transfer

Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 77FR Ryan Thomas Ryan Thomas Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.601
2 2 11 Brent Beauchamp Brent Beauchamp Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 14.083
3 4 38P Seth Parker Seth Parker West Terre Haute, IN West Terre Haute, IN 14.212
4 6 34C Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 14.270
5 3 4 Michael Fischesser Michael Fischesser Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.640
All transfer

Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.572
2 5 77AU Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 13.882
3 1 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 14.127
4 2 16K Koby Barksdale Koby Barksdale Norman, OK Norman, OK 14.256
5 4 4R John Sluss John Sluss Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.816
6 3 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.307
All transfer

Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 21AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.627
2 4 91 Kayeleb Bolton Kayeleb Bolton Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.380
3 1 19WI Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 14.577
4 6 42 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 14.601
5 3 20 Tayte Williamson Tayte Williamson Rushylvania, OH Rushylvania, OH 14.705
6 2 7 John McVey John McVey Waldron, IN Waldron, IN 15.340
All transfer

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 2
2 10 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 8
3 6 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
4 11 12 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
5 15 11T Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 10
6 7 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
7 9 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 2
8 16 20X Jonathan Watson Jonathan Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 8
9 19 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 10
10 13 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 3
11 4 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI -7
12 18 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 6
13 14 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones 1
14 17 5 Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Marion, IN Marion, IN 3
15 8 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -7
16 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -15
17 2 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -15
18 12 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH -6
19 5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 3
3 1 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
4 2 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -2
5 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -2
6 7 20X Jonathan Watson Jonathan Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
7 6 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 1
2 3 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
3 1 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH -2
4 4 12 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 5 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones -
6 6 5 Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Marion, IN Marion, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
2 4 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 2
3 1 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -2
4 5 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH 1
5 3 11T Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
6 6 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 13.992
2 1 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 14.210
3 6 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 14.374
4 3 5Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.442
5 5 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 14.589
6 4 4T Cody Dye Cody Dye Covington, KY Covington, KY 14.850
7 7 20X Jonathan Watson Jonathan Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.984

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12 Chris Dickey Chris Dickey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.938
2 4 71 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.968
3 2 49P Carl Peterson IV Carl Peterson IV Waterford, MI Waterford, MI 14.049
4 1 01 Ryan Moran Ryan Moran Ottawa, OH Ottawa, OH 14.526
5 3 97 Jim Jones Jim Jones 15.081
6 5 5 Tyler Watkins Tyler Watkins Marion, IN Marion, IN 15.261

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9P Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 13.937
2 1 11T Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 14.002
3 2 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 14.006
4 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 14.240
5 5 11L Taylor Nibert Taylor Nibert South Vienna, OH South Vienna, OH 14.324
6 6 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.070

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 4 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 7 21 Austin Ward Austin Ward Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 3
5 5 23X Owen Aaron Owen Aaron Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
6 2 24 Noah Allison Noah Allison Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 3 24 Noah Allison Noah Allison Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 1
3 4 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 2 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
5 6 23X Owen Aaron Owen Aaron Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
6 7 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 21 Austin Ward Austin Ward Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.048
2 5 24 Noah Allison Noah Allison Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 18.348
3 2 11 Kevin Rich Kevin Rich Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 18.447
4 6 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.640
5 7 21 Austin Ward Austin Ward Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 18.724
6 4 23X Owen Aaron Owen Aaron Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 19.008
7 3 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.805

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 3
2 2 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
3 6 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren 3
4 10 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
5 3 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -2
6 1 74 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 7 BR549 Richard Spurlock Richard Spurlock Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
8 9 5H Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 3
2 2 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
3 3 64H Conor Heaston Conor Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -
4 1 BR549 Richard Spurlock Richard Spurlock Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -3
5 5 5H Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 74 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 1 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN -1
3 2 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren -1
4 5 58 Landon Lumley Landon Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
5 3 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 16.273
2 2 64H Conor Heaston Conor Heaston GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 17.697
3 3 10 Dustin Lumley Dustin Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 17.804
4 1 BR549 Richard Spurlock Richard Spurlock Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 17.928
5 5 5H Hayden Beasley Hayden Beasley none, IN none, IN 18.402

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 74 Nathan Brown Nathan Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.731
2 5 04 Joe Wright Jr Joe Wright Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.963
3 1 747 Dayton Warren Dayton Warren 18.093
4 3 17H Dale Hayes Jr. Dale Hayes Jr. Dayton, IN Dayton, IN 18.437
5 4 58 Landon Lumley Landon Lumley Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 18.569

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sandman Brothers
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center

Contact Us

  • Shannon Mastin/ Eddie VanMeter
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • Email Us