Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


6/24/2022 - Circle City Raceway

6/24/2022 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Marion County Fair Championship for Ford Crown Vics, plus Hornets & UMP Modifieds (Special Event)

Marion County Fair Championship for Ford Crown Vics, plus Hornets & UMP Modifieds (Special Event - Non Circle City Raceway Points)

Pits Open at 4pm
Spectator Gates Open at 6:00pm
Drivers Meeting at 6:00pm
Hot Laps at 6:30pm
Racing to Follow

General Admission Tickets available at the ticket booth the day of the event:
$10 Adults
$8 Seniors, Veterans, Military, First Responders and Teachers with ID - Presented by the Hoosier Lottery
$5 Children Ages 9-12
Free for Children Ages 8 & Under

Pit Passes are $35 for All Ages

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds8 entries
  • Crown Vic9 entries
  • UMP Hornets4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 1
3 5 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 2
4 2 95 Scott Graham Scott Graham Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -2
5 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 7 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
7 8 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
8 6 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 3 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 1
3 4 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 1
4 2 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
Top 4 transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Scott Graham Scott Graham Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 3 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
Top 4 transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.747
2 1 4C Tom Cox Tom Cox Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.703
3 2 94 Matt Cooley Matt Cooley New Madison, OH New Madison, OH 15.752

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 95 Scott Graham Scott Graham Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 14.685
2 1 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.311
3 4 38 Jeff Herbert Jeff Herbert Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.559

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 1 67 Matt Burton Matt Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
3 7 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
4 3 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 8 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 3
6 2 26 Joe Gonder Jr Joe Gonder Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
7 9 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
DNS 6 69 Travis Burton Travis Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
DNS 5 22W Matt Witty Matt Witty Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 67 Matt Burton Matt Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
2 2 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 5 22W Matt Witty Matt Witty Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 4 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Joe Gonder Jr Joe Gonder Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
2 1 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 3 69 Travis Burton Travis Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 4 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY -
Top 4 transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 67 Matt Burton Matt Burton Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 18.764
2 5 10 Mike Stout Mike Stout Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.150
3 2 27 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 19.558
4 4 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.851
5 3 22W Matt Witty Matt Witty Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 20.000

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17 Andrew Brown Andrew Brown Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.849
2 2 26 Joe Gonder Jr Joe Gonder Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.875
3 4 69 Travis Burton Travis Burton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 19.679
4 1 23 Stacie Fitzgerald Stacie Fitzgerald Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 19.868

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
2 2 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 3 18 Mason McKinney Mason McKinney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 4 164 Dillen Sexton Dillen Sexton Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
2 3 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 2 18 Mason McKinney Mason McKinney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 4 164 Dillen Sexton Dillen Sexton Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
Top 4 transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 95K Jacob Todd Jacob Todd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.482
2 3 18 Mason McKinney Mason McKinney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.775
3 4 39 Abby Stierwalt Abby Stierwalt Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 19.269
4 2 164 Dillen Sexton Dillen Sexton Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 19.704

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us