Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


6/9/2023 - Circle City Raceway

6/9/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Midwest Throwback Sprint Series/TQ All Star Series

Midwest Throwback Sprint Series-All Star TQ Series Midgets-Crate Late Models-DIRTcar UMP Modifieds-Ford Crown Vics
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under FREE. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12
Pit Passes $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 41012 entries
  • Crate Late Models17 entries
  • UMP Modifieds15 entries
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets19 entries
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • Crown Vic16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Circle City Raceway 410

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
2 7 2 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN 5
3 1 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -2
4 3 31 Danny Ingram Danny Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN -1
5 5 90 Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -
6 6 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
7 4 11 Mike Fisher Jr Mike Fisher Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
8 9 7T John Tosti John Tosti Fenton, MO Fenton, MO 1
9 11 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL 2
10 8 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL -2
11 10 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
DNS 12 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 3
2 3 31 Danny Ingram Danny Ingram Clermont, IN Clermont, IN 1
3 2 90 Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -1
4 6 2 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas none, IN none, IN 2
5 5 7T John Tosti John Tosti Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
6 1 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 3
2 2 11 Mike Fisher Jr Mike Fisher Jr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
3 3 5 Gary Cummins Gary Cummins Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
4 1 72 Jarrett Thomas Jarrett Thomas Paxton, IL Paxton, IL -3
5 5 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
DNS 6 8D Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
All transfer

Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
2 3 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 11 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 8
4 6 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
5 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
6 10 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
7 5 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
8 2 M80 Mat Bex Mat Bex Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -6
9 16 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
10 7 22 Jace Owens Jace Owens -3
11 12 T3ST Dakota Kibel Dakota Kibel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
12 15 2 Steve Johnson III Steve Johnson III Paris, IL Paris, IL 3
13 8 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
14 9 11 Jimmy Kirby Jimmy Kirby Springsport, IN Springsport, IN -5
15 14 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
16 17 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 1
17 13 171 Zach Haager Zach Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 4 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 5 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
4 2 22 Jace Owens Jace Owens -2
5 6 11 Jimmy Kirby Jimmy Kirby Springsport, IN Springsport, IN 1
6 3 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
7 8 171 Zach Haager Zach Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
8 7 2 Steve Johnson III Steve Johnson III Paris, IL Paris, IL -1
9 9 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 M80 Mat Bex Mat Bex Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
2 2 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
3 3 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 4 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 7 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 2
6 6 T3ST Dakota Kibel Dakota Kibel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
7 8 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 5 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 P3 Steve Peeden Steve Peeden Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.753
2 10 29J Jordan Wever Jordan Wever Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.812
3 14 05B Josh Boller Josh Boller Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.011
4 15 1 Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 14.043
5 9 22 Jace Owens Jace Owens 14.081
6 12 20 Tyler Neal Tyler Neal Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.218
7 6 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.346
8 16 M80 Mat Bex Mat Bex Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.351
9 4 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.473
10 7 2C John Cosby John Cosby Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.532
11 17 11 Jimmy Kirby Jimmy Kirby Springsport, IN Springsport, IN 14.768
12 1 T3ST Dakota Kibel Dakota Kibel Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.956
13 8 2 Steve Johnson III Steve Johnson III Paris, IL Paris, IL 15.000
14 5 11C Tory Collins Tory Collins North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.012
15 13 171 Zach Haager Zach Haager Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 15.169
16 2 20N Nathan Spain Nathan Spain Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 16.284
17 3 72 Landon Arcaro Landon Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 34.833

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 3
2 1 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
3 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
4 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
5 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 11 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 5
7 9 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 2
8 7 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
9 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -3
10 8 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
11 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
12 12 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
13 13 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
14 14 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
15 15 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
2 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
4 3 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 1
6 5 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
7 7 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
8 8 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
2 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
3 5 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 2
4 1 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
5 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
6 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 6 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.832
2 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 13.982
3 8 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.025
4 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.116
5 12 166 Travis Shoulders Travis Shoulders Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.128
6 10 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.261
7 14 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.319
8 13 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.432
9 15 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.461
10 11 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 14.579
11 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 14.616
12 5 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.870
13 4 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.012
14 2 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 15.161
15 9 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.232

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 5
2 7 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 5
3 1 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN -2
4 19 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15
5 18 47 Johnny Heydenreich Johnny Heydenreich none, IN none, IN 13
6 2 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland -4
7 5 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
8 8 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
9 14 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
10 16 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain 6
11 13 85 Josh Perry Josh Perry 2
12 15 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 3
13 9 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
14 4 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -10
15 10 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -5
16 3 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -13
17 17 12 Parker Leisure Parker Leisure Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
18 12 23 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -6
DNS 11 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 3
2 2 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 5 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 2
4 1 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
5 6 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
6 DNF 7 12 Parker Leisure Parker Leisure Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
DQ 3 47 Johnny Heydenreich Johnny Heydenreich none, IN none, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 5
2 4 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 2
3 5 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
4 1 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -3
5 2 23 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -3
6 3 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 4
2 3 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
3 6 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 3
4 1 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain -3
5 2 85 Josh Perry Josh Perry -3
6 4 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 13.578
2 7 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 13.703
3 18 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.858
4 19 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.867
5 15 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.904
6 9 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 14.053
7 13 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 14.178
8 5 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.248
9 3 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 14.253
10 10 47 Johnny Heydenreich Johnny Heydenreich none, IN none, IN 14.350
11 2 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.389
12 14 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.389
13 12 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.476
14 16 23 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.492
15 8 85 Josh Perry Josh Perry 14.535
16 1 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.716
17 11 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 14.824
18 17 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain 14.999
19 6 12 Parker Leisure Parker Leisure Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 59.999
5 Laps

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 13.578
2 5 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.248
3 3 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 14.253
4 2 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.389
5 1 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.716
6 6 12 Parker Leisure Parker Leisure Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.716
5 Laps

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 13.703
2 3 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 14.053
3 4 47 Johnny Heydenreich Johnny Heydenreich none, IN none, IN 14.350
4 6 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.476
5 2 85 Josh Perry Josh Perry 14.535
6 5 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 14.824
5 Laps

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.858
2 7 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.867
3 3 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.904
4 1 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 14.178
5 2 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.389
6 4 23 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.492
7 5 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain 14.999

Crown Vic

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Michael Cranmer Michael Cranmer Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 1
2 4 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 5 14 Brandon Cranmer Brandon Cranmer Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 2
4 6 34J Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 2
5 10 2 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
6 9 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
7 8 18 Mason McKinney Mason McKinney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 11 21S Eddie Snapp Eddie Snapp Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
9 7 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
10 14 O-2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 4
11 13 11 James Kirby James Kirby Springsport, IN Springsport, IN 2
12 12 33 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN -
13 15 50 Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
DQ 3 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 2
2 4 14 Brandon Cranmer Brandon Cranmer Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 2
3 2 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
4 6 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 5 21S Eddie Snapp Eddie Snapp Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 8 11 James Kirby James Kirby Springsport, IN Springsport, IN 2
7 7 50 Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DQ 1 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Michael Cranmer Michael Cranmer Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 3
2 2 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 34J Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -
4 1 18 Mason McKinney Mason McKinney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 5 2 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 8 33 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN 2
7 6 O-2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -1
DNS 7 9 Noah Allison Noah Allison Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14 Brandon Cranmer Brandon Cranmer Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 17.440
2 4 15 Michael Cranmer Michael Cranmer Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 17.671
3 1 15C Cordell Moore Cordell Moore Holton, IN Holton, IN 17.735
4 7 34J Jeff Roberts Jeff Roberts Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 17.835
5 10 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.972
6 6 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.976
7 2 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 18.054
8 3 18 Mason McKinney Mason McKinney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.072
9 9 21S Eddie Snapp Eddie Snapp Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 18.097
10 13 2 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.132
11 8 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.146
12 15 O-2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 19.436
13 14 50 Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 20.981
14 5 9 Noah Allison Noah Allison Greensboro, NC Greensboro, NC 20.981
15 12 11 James Kirby James Kirby Springsport, IN Springsport, IN 20.981
16 16 33 Brayden Smith Brayden Smith Terra Haute, IN Terra Haute, IN 20.981

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us