Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


6/23/2023 - Circle City Raceway

6/23/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

17 entries

UMP Modifieds


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[1]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[4]; 3. JD3-Jack Dossey III[6]; 4. 3W-Dylan Woodling[2]; 5. 148-Brent Lee[9]; 6. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[7]; 7. 93W-Brayden Watson[5]; 8. 44-Andy Sherley[15]; 9. 121-Matthew Cooley[12]; 10. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[11]; 11. L2-Nic Leitzman[13]; 12. 77K-Kurt Nahre[16]; 13. 19-Michael Kettnich[8]; 14. 7-Joe Woodward[14]; 15. 47-Blake Davis[10]; 16. 28-Jeff Deckard[3]; 17. (DNF) 97-Mike Bechelli[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 21-Derek Losh[1]; 2. 28-Jeff Deckard[4]; 3. 93W-Brayden Watson[5]; 4. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr[3]; 5. 148-Brent Lee[6]; 6. 2ND-Jake Leitzman[2]; 7. L2-Nic Leitzman[7]; 8. 44-Andy Sherley[9]; 9. 97-Mike Bechelli[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 3W-Dylan Woodling[3]; 2. 22-Will Bennett[4]; 3. JD3-Jack Dossey III[1]; 4. 19-Michael Kettnich[5]; 5. 47-Blake Davis[2]; 6. 121-Matthew Cooley[7]; 7. 7-Joe Woodward[6]; 8. 77K-Kurt Nahre[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 28-Jeff Deckard, 00:14.463[13]; 2. 22-Will Bennett, 00:15.233[1]; 3. 711B-Jerry Bland Jr, 00:15.385[5]; 4. 3W-Dylan Woodling, 00:15.396[7]; 5. 2ND-Jake Leitzman, 00:15.472[15]; 6. 47-Blake Davis, 00:15.897[14]; 7. 21-Derek Losh, 00:15.966[2]; 8. JD3-Jack Dossey III, 00:16.086[4]; 9. 93W-Brayden Watson, 00:16.264[16]; 10. 19-Michael Kettnich, 00:16.380[12]; 11. 148-Brent Lee, 00:16.958[17]; 12. 7-Joe Woodward, 00:17.380[8]; 13. L2-Nic Leitzman, 00:17.398[11]; 14. 121-Matthew Cooley, 00:17.528[10]; 15. 97-Mike Bechelli, 00:19.213[9]; 16. 77K-Kurt Nahre, 00:19.590[6]; 17. 44-Andy Sherley, 00:59.590[3]

13 entries

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. K10-Kole Kirkman[2]; 2. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[1]; 3. 67-David Quillen[3]; 4. 91A-Mike Landis[5]; 5. 14A-Aaliyah Ohab[7]; 6. 51B-Parker Bupp[4]; 7. 42J-John Jackson III[8]; 8. 6P-Ayden Porter[6]; 9. 66-Kenneth Cross[9]; 10. 9S-Denis Renyolds[10]; 11. (DNS) 3H-Nick Ooley; 12. (DNS) 79-Richard Phillips; 13. (DNS) 18Y-Jermey Young

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman[4]; 2. 67-David Quillen[1]; 3. 91A-Mike Landis[3]; 4. 14A-Aaliyah Ohab[2]; 5. 66-Kenneth Cross[6]; 6. 3H-Nick Ooley[5]; 7. 18Y-Jermey Young[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. K10-Kole Kirkman[4]; 2. 51B-Parker Bupp[2]; 3. 6P-Ayden Porter[3]; 4. 42J-John Jackson III[1]; 5. 9S-Denis Renyolds[5]; 6. (DNS) 79-Richard Phillips

Qualifying 1: 1. 2TK-Todd Kirkman, 00:13.125[2]; 2. K10-Kole Kirkman, 00:13.422[11]; 3. 91A-Mike Landis, 00:13.534[13]; 4. 6P-Ayden Porter, 00:13.693[1]; 5. 14A-Aaliyah Ohab, 00:13.844[6]; 6. 51B-Parker Bupp, 00:13.912[7]; 7. 67-David Quillen, 00:13.915[8]; 8. 42J-John Jackson III, 00:14.053[12]; 9. 3H-Nick Ooley, 00:14.096[3]; 10. 9S-Denis Renyolds, 00:16.066[10]; 11. 66-Kenneth Cross, 00:17.943[9]; 12. 79-Richard Phillips, 00:57.943[5]; 13. 18Y-Jermey Young, 00:59.943[4]

21 entries

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 14P-Joey Paxson[6]; 2. 37-Logan Prickett[4]; 3. 4-Ashlea Albertson[3]; 4. 51-Connor Wolf[20]; 5. 96-Johnny Goff[5]; 6. 53-Evan Shatto[1]; 7. 43-Conner Bolding[9]; 8. 9-Adam Bolyard[2]; 9. 3-Landon Browning[8]; 10. 80+5-Nelson Stewart[10]; 11. 33-Matthew Hedrick[7]; 12. 10H-Hunter Rabourn[13]; 13. 10L-Logan Rabourn[12]; 14. 59-Josh Chastain[14]; 15. 13-Mark Baxter[16]; 16. 54A-Cole Murray[17]; 17. 19-Anthony Lawrence[11]; 18. 81-Collin May[15]; 19. 405-Jeremy Merrick[18]; 20. 47-Carter Whaley[21]; 21. (DNS) 19D-Nick Ooley

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14P-Joey Paxson[6]; 2. 33-Matthew Hedrick[4]; 3. 4-Ashlea Albertson[5]; 4. 80+5-Nelson Stewart[3]; 5. 10L-Logan Rabourn[2]; 6. 81-Collin May[1]; 7. 405-Jeremy Merrick[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Adam Bolyard[4]; 2. 3-Landon Browning[3]; 3. 96-Johnny Goff[5]; 4. 47-Carter Whaley[7]; 5. 10H-Hunter Rabourn[2]; 6. 13-Mark Baxter[1]; 7. 19D-Nick Ooley[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Logan Prickett[6]; 2. 43-Conner Bolding[4]; 3. 53-Evan Shatto[5]; 4. 59-Josh Chastain[2]; 5. 54A-Cole Murray[1]; 6. 19-Anthony Lawrence[3]; 7. 51-Connor Wolf[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14P-Joey Paxson, 00:13.488[21]; 2. 96-Johnny Goff, 00:13.838[20]; 3. 37-Logan Prickett, 00:13.929[1]; 4. 4-Ashlea Albertson, 00:13.957[10]; 5. 9-Adam Bolyard, 00:13.970[9]; 6. 53-Evan Shatto, 00:14.031[11]; 7. 33-Matthew Hedrick, 00:14.090[16]; 8. 3-Landon Browning, 00:14.108[6]; 9. 43-Conner Bolding, 00:14.141[8]; 10. 80+5-Nelson Stewart, 00:14.265[18]; 11. 47-Carter Whaley, 00:14.336[13]; 12. 19-Anthony Lawrence, 00:14.336[5]; 13. 10L-Logan Rabourn, 00:14.520[19]; 14. 10H-Hunter Rabourn, 00:14.617[3]; 15. 59-Josh Chastain, 00:14.683[15]; 16. 81-Collin May, 00:14.692[17]; 17. 13-Mark Baxter, 00:14.956[2]; 18. 54A-Cole Murray, 00:15.042[14]; 19. 405-Jeremy Merrick, 00:15.197[7]; 20. 19D-Nick Ooley, 00:15.465[12]; 21. (DNS) 51-Connor Wolf

15 entries

UMP Super Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55-Zane Reitz[2]; 2. 23-Blake Hull[1]; 3. H0-Lee Hobbs[5]; 4. H8-Marty Cooper[4]; 5. 77-Cale Kern[10]; 6. 9M-Craig Markel[3]; 7. 5F-Ron Flaugh[7]; 8. 72-Ryan Freeland[6]; 9. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[14]; 10. 21R-Matt Raber[9]; 11. 0K-Shane Kelley[13]; 12. 77C-Jason Cox[11]; 13. 72F-Elijah Freeland[12]; 14. 16P-Tom Plotz[8]; 15. (DNS) 75-Tucker Chastain

Heat 1: 1. 23-Blake Hull[4]; 2. 9M-Craig Markel[2]; 3. H0-Lee Hobbs[3]; 4. 5F-Ron Flaugh[1]; 5. 21R-Matt Raber[7]; 6. 77C-Jason Cox[6]; 7. (DNS) 0K-Shane Kelley; 8. (DNS) 75-Tucker Chastain

Heat 2: 1. 55-Zane Reitz[5]; 2. H8-Marty Cooper[7]; 3. 72-Ryan Freeland[4]; 4. 16P-Tom Plotz[2]; 5. 77-Cale Kern[3]; 6. 72F-Elijah Freeland[6]; 7. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 23-Blake Hull, 00:14.658[5]; 2. 72-Ryan Freeland, 00:14.724[13]; 3. H0-Lee Hobbs, 00:14.957[15]; 4. 77-Cale Kern, 00:15.121[8]; 5. 9M-Craig Markel, 00:15.195[10]; 6. 16P-Tom Plotz, 00:15.229[1]; 7. 5F-Ron Flaugh, 00:15.388[9]; 8. X-Kenny Carmichael Sr, 00:15.426[11]; 9. 0K-Shane Kelley, 00:15.592[14]; 10. 55-Zane Reitz, 00:15.648[4]; 11. 77C-Jason Cox, 00:15.675[12]; 12. 72F-Elijah Freeland, 00:15.690[2]; 13. 21R-Matt Raber, 00:15.699[3]; 14. H8-Marty Cooper, 00:15.746[7]; 15. 75-Tucker Chastain, 00:15.964[6]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us