Circle City Raceway

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur
Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

Indiana Midget Week Kicks Off at Circle City Raceway

6/1/2024 -
USAC Indiana Midget Week is kicking off right here in the heart of Indiana at Circle City Raceway! This year, it's the 20th anniversary of USAC Indian
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


6/23/2023 - Circle City Raceway

6/23/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Circle City Raceway Friday Night at the Dirt Track

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds All Star TQ Midgets 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros Super Stocks
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under free. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12
Pit Passes $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros13 entries
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets21 entries
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • UMP Super Stocks15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
3 6 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
5 9 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 4
6 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
7 5 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -2
8 15 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 7
9 12 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
10 11 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
11 13 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
12 16 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
13 8 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -5
14 14 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
15 10 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -5
16 3 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -13
17 DNF 17 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 4 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 5 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 2
4 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
5 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 1
6 2 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
7 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
8 9 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 1
9 8 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
3 1 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
4 5 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 1
5 2 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
6 7 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
7 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
8 8 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.463
2 1 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 15.233
3 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.385
4 7 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.396
5 15 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 15.472
6 14 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.897
7 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 15.966
8 4 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.086
9 16 93W Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 16.264
10 12 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 16.380
11 17 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 16.958
12 8 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 17.380
13 11 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.398
14 10 121 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 17.528
15 9 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 19.213
16 6 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.590
17 3 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 59.590

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
2 1 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
3 3 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
4 5 91A Mike Landis Mike Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 1
5 7 14A Aaliyah Ohab Aaliyah Ohab Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 4 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
7 8 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
8 6 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN -2
9 9 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
10 10 9S Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 11 3H Nick Ooley Nick Ooley none, IN none, IN -
DNS 12 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips -
DNS 13 18Y Jermey Young Jermey Young Silver Lake, IN Silver Lake, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 1 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
3 3 91A Mike Landis Mike Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
4 2 14A Aaliyah Ohab Aaliyah Ohab Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 6 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 1
6 5 3H Nick Ooley Nick Ooley none, IN none, IN -1
7 7 18Y Jermey Young Jermey Young Silver Lake, IN Silver Lake, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 2 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 3 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN -
4 1 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 5 9S Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 6 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.125
2 11 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.422
3 13 91A Mike Landis Mike Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 13.534
4 1 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN 13.693
5 6 14A Aaliyah Ohab Aaliyah Ohab Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.844
6 7 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.912
7 8 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 13.915
8 12 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.053
9 3 3H Nick Ooley Nick Ooley none, IN none, IN 14.096
10 10 9S Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.066
11 9 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 17.943
12 5 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips 57.943
13 4 18Y Jermey Young Jermey Young Silver Lake, IN Silver Lake, IN 59.943

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 5
2 4 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
3 3 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN -
4 20 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 16
5 5 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
6 1 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -5
7 9 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
8 2 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -6
9 8 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -1
10 10 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -
11 7 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick -4
12 13 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
13 12 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -1
14 14 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain -
15 16 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
16 17 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
17 11 19 Anthony Lawrence Anthony Lawrence Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -6
18 15 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -3
19 18 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick -1
20 21 47 Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
DNS 19 19D Nick Ooley Nick Ooley -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 5
2 4 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 2
3 5 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 2
4 3 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
5 2 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -3
6 1 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -5
7 7 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 3
2 3 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 1
3 5 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 2
4 7 47 Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN 3
5 2 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 1 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -5
7 6 19D Nick Ooley Nick Ooley -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 5
2 4 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 2
3 5 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
4 2 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain -2
5 1 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
6 3 19 Anthony Lawrence Anthony Lawrence Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -3
7 7 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 14P Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 13.488
2 20 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 13.838
3 1 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.929
4 10 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 13.957
5 9 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.970
6 11 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.031
7 16 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 14.090
8 6 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 14.108
9 8 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.141
10 18 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.265
11 13 47 Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN 14.336
12 5 19 Anthony Lawrence Anthony Lawrence Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 14.336
13 19 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 14.520
14 3 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.617
15 15 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain 14.683
16 17 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 14.692
17 2 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.956
18 14 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.042
19 7 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick 15.197
20 12 19D Nick Ooley Nick Ooley 15.465
DNS 4 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN
All transfer

UMP Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 1
2 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -1
3 5 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 4 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper -
5 10 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 5
6 3 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -3
7 7 5F Ron Flaugh Ron Flaugh -
8 6 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -2
9 14 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
10 9 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
11 13 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 2
12 11 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -1
13 12 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -1
14 8 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
DNS 15 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 3
2 2 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -
3 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
4 1 5F Ron Flaugh Ron Flaugh -3
5 7 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
6 6 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN -
DNS 5 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN -
DNS 8 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 4
2 7 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper 5
3 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 1
4 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
6 6 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -
7 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -6
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 14.658
2 13 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 14.724
3 15 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 14.957
4 8 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.121
5 10 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 15.195
6 1 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.229
7 9 5F Ron Flaugh Ron Flaugh 15.388
8 11 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.426
9 14 0K Shane Kelley Shane Kelley centerpoint , IN centerpoint , IN 15.592
10 4 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 15.648
11 12 77C Jason Cox Jason Cox Clinton, IN Clinton, IN 15.675
12 2 72F Elijah Freeland Elijah Freeland Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 15.690
13 3 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.699
14 7 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper 15.746
15 6 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 15.964

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us