Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


7/7/2023 - Circle City Raceway

7/7/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Indiana Racesaver Sprints

Indiana Racesaver Sprints All Star TQ Midgets Mod Lites 600CC Outlaw Non Winged Sprints
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under free. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12
Pit Passes $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car25 entries
    • Indiana Racesaver Sprints
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros22 entries
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets16 entries
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • Mod Lites8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 6
2 2 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
3 6 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 3
4 10 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 6
5 3 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 13 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 7
7 8 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 4 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
9 19 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 10
10 12 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 2
11 5 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -6
12 16 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 4
13 11 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL -2
14 17 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
15 20 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 5
16 14 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2
17 15 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -2
18 18 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
19 9 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -10
DQ 1 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
2 3 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
3 1 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -2
4 4 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
5 7 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Boonville, IN Boonville, IN 2
7 9 41 Dirk McGuyer Dirk McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 2
8 5 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
9 6 49 Mark Ingalsbe Mark Ingalsbe Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -3
DNS 10 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
2 3 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 5 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 2
4 8 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 4
5 7 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 2
6 6 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
7 1 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Boonville, IN Boonville, IN -6
8 9 49 Mark Ingalsbe Mark Ingalsbe Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
9 4 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
2 2 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
4 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -1
5 6 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
6 5 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -
8 8 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
4 3 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -1
5 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
6 8 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 2
7 7 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 6 41 Dirk McGuyer Dirk McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -2

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 14 Ethan Barrow Ethan Barrow Unionville, IN Unionville, IN 12.547
2 6 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.806
3 2 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 12.869
4 7 B8 John Barnard John Barnard Sherman, IL Sherman, IL 13.031
5 3 21A Bradley Sterrett Bradley Sterrett Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.092
6 8 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 13.196
7 4 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.383
8 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.408
DNS 1 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Boonville, IN Boonville, IN
DNS 9 49 Mark Ingalsbe Mark Ingalsbe Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 23J Jordan Welch Jordan Welch Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 12.211
2 2 23 John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.291
3 4 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 12.338
4 5 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.383
5 7 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 12.483
6 6 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 12.765
7 8 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 13.304
DNS 1 19 Alfred Galedrige Jr Alfred Galedrige Jr Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.471
2 2 39 Justin Mathews Justin Mathews Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.507
3 6 41 Dirk McGuyer Dirk McGuyer Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 12.566
4 3 18N Alex Nalon Alex Nalon Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 12.864
5 60 John Wolfarth John Wolfarth Boonville, IN Boonville, IN 12.945
6 8 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 12.999
7 4 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 13.040
8 5 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 13.382
9 7 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.586
10 49 Mark Ingalsbe Mark Ingalsbe Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 14.217

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
2 3 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
3 7 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 4
4 2 96 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN -2
5 6 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
6 14 14A Aaliyah Ohab Aaliyah Ohab Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
7 5 28K Jacob Kincaid Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -2
8 11 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
9 9 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
10 10 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
11 19 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 8
12 16 71S Dave Sams Dave Sams Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
13 13 5 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
14 18 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 4
15 20 9S Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
16 12 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -4
17 15 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
18 4 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -14
19 22 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN 3
20 17 18K Ryan Deis Ryan Deis -3
21 8 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -13
22 21 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 1 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
3 3 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
4 5 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
5 2 5 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -3
6 6 71S Dave Sams Dave Sams Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
7 7 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN -
DNS 8 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 3
2 3 28K Jacob Kincaid Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 1
3 6 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
4 1 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -3
5 5 14A Aaliyah Ohab Aaliyah Ohab Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
6 2 18K Ryan Deis Ryan Deis -4
7 7 9S Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 2 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -
3 1 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 3 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
5 5 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
6 6 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
DNS 7 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.593
2 21 96 Wes Pinkerton Wes Pinkerton Reynolds, IN Reynolds, IN 13.663
3 4 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.705
4 17 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 13.810
5 7 28K Jacob Kincaid Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 13.990
6 19 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.098
7 6 5 Chris Lewis Chris Lewis Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.113
8 9 18K Ryan Deis Ryan Deis 14.143
9 11 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 14.157
10 13 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.208
11 18 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.306
12 3 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.329
13 16 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 14.337
14 8 14A Aaliyah Ohab Aaliyah Ohab Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.341
15 10 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.459
16 22 71S Dave Sams Dave Sams Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.553
17 15 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.596
18 5 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.676
19 1 11 Nevil Algie Nevil Algie Reelsville, IN Reelsville, IN 15.862
20 2 9S Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.298
21 20 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips 16.842
DNS 12 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN 16.842

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
2 4 14 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 2
3 3 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
4 5 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
5 9 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 4
6 6 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
7 8 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 1
8 7 47 Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN -1
9 10 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 1
10 11 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
11 2 0 Aaron Percell Aaron Percell -9
12 13 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
13 14 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 1
14 12 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -2
15 15 85 Josh Perry Josh Perry -
16 16 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
2 3 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 1
3 6 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 3
4 4 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN -
5 2 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 8 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
7 7 85 Josh Perry Josh Perry -
8 5 47 Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 3
2 6 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
3 2 0 Aaron Percell Aaron Percell -1
4 5 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 1
5 3 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -2
6 1 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -5
7 8 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 1
8 7 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.760
2 12 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.907
3 7 47 Carter Whaley Carter Whaley Danville, IN Danville, IN 13.935
4 11 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.035
5 10 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 14.103
6 4 14 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 14.171
7 3 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.223
8 16 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 14.264
9 5 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.278
10 8 0 Aaron Percell Aaron Percell 14.385
11 2 51 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 14.387
12 9 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 14.514
13 13 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.559
14 6 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 14.563
15 1 85 Josh Perry Josh Perry 14.946
16 15 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick 15.331

Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 4 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -2
4 6 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada 2
5 3 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -2
6 5 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
7 8 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
8 7 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 3
2 3 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
3 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
4 2 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
2 4 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 3 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -
DNS 1 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 15.605
2 8 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.625
3 3 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 15.640
4 4 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada 15.789
5 5 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.001
6 1 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 16.499
7 7 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 17.709
DNS 6 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us