Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


7/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway

7/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

2nd Annual Crossroads Classic Indiana Racesaver Winged Sprints

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds Pro Legends Indiana Racesaver Winged Sprints UMP Hornets
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under free. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12
Pit Passes $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car21 entries
    • Indiana Racesaver Sprints
  • UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros24 entries
  • UMP Hornets10 entries
  • Pro Legends10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
2 8 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 6
3 4 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
4 5 6 Trey Burke Trey Burke Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 3 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
6 9 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 3
7 7 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY -
8 20 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12
9 10 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
10 19 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 9
11 18 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 7
12 2 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -10
13 16 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
14 12 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -2
15 6 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -9
16 14 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH -2
17 13 19B Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -4
18 17 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -1
19 11 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -8
20 15 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 2
2 1 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -1
3 4 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 1
4 2 19B Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
5 6 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH 1
6 7 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
7 5 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
2 1 6 Trey Burke Trey Burke Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
3 3 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
4 4 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
5 7 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 2
6 5 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -1
7 6 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
2 3 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 1
3 6 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 3
4 7 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 3
5 5 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
6 DNF 2 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -4
7 DNF 4 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 15J Jeff Wimmenauer Jeff Wimmenauer New Whiteland, IN New Whiteland, IN 12.078
2 20 83 Carson Dillion Carson Dillion Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.153
3 1 23P John Paynter Jr John Paynter Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.194
4 12 67B Dillan Baldwin Dillan Baldwin Taylorsville, KY Taylorsville, KY 12.251
5 14 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 12.282
6 10 14C Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 12.290
7 13 19B Bradley Galedrige Bradley Galedrige Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 12.346
8 16 11M Kayla Martin Kayla Martin Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.398
9 9 87 Nathan Franklin Nathan Franklin Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 12.473
10 4 6 Trey Burke Trey Burke Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 12.491
11 21 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 12.493
12 8 11R Blayne Ridgley Blayne Ridgley Bruceville, IN Bruceville, IN 12.755
13 15 64S Blake Sholders Blake Sholders Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 12.787
14 19 22X Blaine Hix Blaine Hix Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 12.816
15 2 00H Michael Helterbran Michael Helterbran Cable, OH Cable, OH 12.819
16 3 13 Tyson Lady Tyson Lady Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 12.905
17 5 88 Jamie Ross Jamie Ross Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 12.932
18 7 36M Barry Miller Barry Miller Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.255
19 18 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 13.281
20 17 24X Levi Winget Levi Winget Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 13.305
DNS 6 26 Keith Langley Keith Langley Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 12.457

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 8 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 6
3 11 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 8
4 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
5 13 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
6 15 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 9
7 10 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
8 16 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
9 17 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 8
10 18 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 8
11 4 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
12 1 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -11
13 22 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 9
14 5 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -9
15 12 12 Joe Buskirk Joe Buskirk Banbridge, OH Banbridge, OH -3
16 21 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 5
17 19 60 Mason Stewart Mason Stewart Portland, IN Portland, IN 2
18 9 B4 Scott Williams Scott Williams , OH , OH -9
19 7 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN -12
20 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -14
21 14 15K Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -7
DNS 20 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN -
2 3 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 5 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 2
4 2 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
5 8 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
6 7 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 60 Mason Stewart Mason Stewart Portland, IN Portland, IN -1
8 4 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
3 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 1
4 3 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
5 5 15K Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN -
6 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
DNS 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 1
2 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
3 4 B4 Scott Williams Scott Williams , OH , OH 1
4 1 12 Joe Buskirk Joe Buskirk Banbridge, OH Banbridge, OH -3
5 5 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -
6 7 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 1
7 6 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 21L Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 13.521
2 19 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 13.711
3 17 B4 Scott Williams Scott Williams , OH , OH 13.973
4 16 41 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.998
5 15 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.058
6 18 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.149
7 8 94 Matthew Cooley Matthew Cooley Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.176
8 20 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.268
9 11 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.314
10 14 E85 Jesse Strange Jesse Strange Marion, IN Marion, IN 14.445
11 4 10B Nicholas Byrd Nicholas Byrd Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.478
12 6 12 Joe Buskirk Joe Buskirk Banbridge, OH Banbridge, OH 14.512
13 5 26 Anthony Carter Anthony Carter Hamlet, IN Hamlet, IN 14.620
14 10 15K Chris Kittle Chris Kittle Wheatfield, IN Wheatfield, IN 14.758
15 1 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 14.773
16 3 60 Mason Stewart Mason Stewart Portland, IN Portland, IN 14.894
17 9 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.005
18 2 21 Dustin Herron Dustin Herron Seymour, IN Seymour, IN 15.251
19 21 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.419
20 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 16.195
DNS 12 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 16.195
DNS 13 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.195

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 2 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 8 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 5
4 5 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
5 12 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 7
6 10 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 4
7 13 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 6
8 6 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -2
9 7 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -2
10 11 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
11 23 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 12
12 15 14E Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 3
13 3 17 Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN -10
14 16 J5 Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
15 18 19H Brian Heidelmeier Brian Heidelmeier Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
16 19 11 Nate Ervin Nate Ervin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
17 22 7M Dave Burgess Dave Burgess 5
18 9 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
19 14 28K Jacob Kincaid Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -5
20 20 36D Dailan Reece Dailan Reece Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -
21 1 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -20
22 17 49 Jack Henry Jack Henry Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -5
DNS 21 4 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
DNS 24 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 3 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
3 1 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -2
4 5 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 1
5 6 49 Jack Henry Jack Henry Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 1
DNS 2 4 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 3
2 1 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
3 2 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -1
4 3 28K Jacob Kincaid Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
5 5 19H Brian Heidelmeier Brian Heidelmeier Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
6 6 7M Dave Burgess Dave Burgess -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 3
2 3 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 1
3 2 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 1 14E Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -3
5 5 11 Nate Ervin Nate Ervin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 6 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
2 3 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 1
3 2 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -1
4 1 J5 Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -3
5 5 36D Dailan Reece Dailan Reece Monticello, IN Monticello, IN -
6 6 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 K10 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.660
2 15 29S Stone Sharpe Stone Sharpe Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 13.762
3 7 17 Zack Pence Zack Pence Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 13.812
4 1 2TK Todd Kirkman Todd Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.865
5 17 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.056
6 2 28K Jacob Kincaid Jacob Kincaid Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.103
7 18 7S Kanon Posey Kanon Posey Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 14.158
8 4 9 Brad Sutton Brad Sutton Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 14.160
9 24 4 Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 14.190
10 9 28H Austin Helm Austin Helm Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 14.191
11 20 71M Judson Miller Judson Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.216
12 16 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 14.301
13 14 14 Maddox Miller Maddox Miller Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.349
14 22 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.373
15 21 14E Jake Erickson Jake Erickson Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 14.412
16 13 J5 Nick Richards Nick Richards Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.550
17 12 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 14.676
18 10 19H Brian Heidelmeier Brian Heidelmeier Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 15.012
19 11 11 Nate Ervin Nate Ervin Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.181
20 23 36D Dailan Reece Dailan Reece Monticello, IN Monticello, IN 15.333
21 8 49 Jack Henry Jack Henry Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 15.501
22 6 7M Dave Burgess Dave Burgess 15.618
23 3 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.618
24 19 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips 15.618

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
2 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -1
3 2 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -1
4 6 3D Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 2
5 4 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -1
6 8 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 2
7 5 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -2
8 7 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
9 10 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 1
10 9 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 1
2 4 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
3 3 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
4 5 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
DNS 1 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -
2 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 1
3 4 3D Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
4 2 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -2
5 5 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.980
2 10 3D Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.194
3 9 5B Brian Pollitt Brian Pollitt North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.228
4 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 16.342
5 6 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 16.534
6 5 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.579
7 1 00 Chad Nolte Chad Nolte Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 16.637
8 7 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 16.701
9 8 54 Casey Elliott Casey Elliott Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.811
10 4 69C Cody Chambers Cody Chambers 17.201

Pro Legends

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH -
2 6 55 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 4
3 3 24 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
4 5 27 Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
5 4 14E Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
6 8 5 Steven Carpenter Steven Carpenter Morrow, OH Morrow, OH 2
7 2 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN -5
8 9 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 1
9 7 55C Christopher Carter Christopher Carter Crestwood, KY Crestwood, KY -2
10 10 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 3
2 5 24 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 3
3 2 27 Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -1
4 1 55C Christopher Carter Christopher Carter Crestwood, KY Crestwood, KY -3
5 3 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 2
2 2 14E Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 4 55 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 1
4 1 5 Steven Carpenter Steven Carpenter Morrow, OH Morrow, OH -3
5 5 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 88 Tyler Scott Tyler Scott Manchester, OH Manchester, OH 15.671
2 10 55 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 15.690
3 4 14N Nathan Kennemore Nathan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.776
4 5 26 Aaron Smith Aaron Smith Stilesville, IN Stilesville, IN 15.854
5 1 27 Joe Warning Joe Warning Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.914
6 9 14E Evan Kennemore Evan Kennemore Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.984
7 2 55C Christopher Carter Christopher Carter Crestwood, KY Crestwood, KY 16.301
8 3 5 Steven Carpenter Steven Carpenter Morrow, OH Morrow, OH 16.411
9 8 24 Sam Johnson Sam Johnson Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 17.012
10 6 20N Mark Nieft Jr Mark Nieft Jr Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 17.127

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us