Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


7/28/2023 - Circle City Raceway

7/28/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Circle City Raceway Friday Night at the Dirt Track

Steel Block Sprints DIRTcar UMP Modifieds All Star TQ Midgets Mod Lites Pure Stocks
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under FREE. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12.
Pit Passes $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds16 entries
  • Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints21 entries
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets24 entries
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • UMP Pure Stocks10 entries
  • Mod Lites9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 2
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
3 5 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
5 1 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -4
6 7 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 1
7 10 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
8 9 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
9 11 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 2
10 8 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 13 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
12 14 71J Justin VanDrunen Justin VanDrunen DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 2
13 16 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 3
14 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -12
15 15 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
16 12 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 1
2 6 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
3 5 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
4 3 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN -1
5 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
6 4 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN -2
7 8 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
8 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 1
2 4 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 2
3 5 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
4 1 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 6 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
6 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -3
7 8 71J Justin VanDrunen Justin VanDrunen DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 1
8 7 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.442
2 10 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.490
3 16 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 14.549
4 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.574
5 14 95 Jerry Davis Jerry Davis none, IN none, IN 14.638
6 11 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.741
7 7 36L Jamie Lomax Jamie Lomax Lake Village, IN Lake Village, IN 14.964
8 8 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 15.185
9 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 15.188
10 5 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 15.308
11 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.578
12 15 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.939
13 3 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 16.157
14 9 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 16.293
15 1 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.562
16 12 71J Justin VanDrunen Justin VanDrunen DeMotte, IN DeMotte, IN 18.449

Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 2
2 2 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
3 6 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 3
4 11 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 7
5 1 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -4
6 14 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
7 7 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
8 17 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI 9
9 9 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
10 8 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -2
11 4 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
12 15 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL 3
13 19 66J Frank J Nichols Jr Frank J Nichols Jr Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 6
14 21 22 Chip Stitsworth Chip Stitsworth Deputy, IN Deputy, IN 7
15 12 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -3
16 13 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -3
17 18 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
18 10 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -8
19 16 3H Chuck Hamilton Chuck Hamilton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -3
20 5 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -15
DNS 20 35 Skiler Simon Skiler Simon Beloit, OH Beloit, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
2 2 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -
4 5 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
5 4 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN -1
6 7 22 Chip Stitsworth Chip Stitsworth Deputy, IN Deputy, IN 1
7 6 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -
2 2 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
4 5 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
5 6 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
6 4 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL -2
7 7 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -
2 2 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN -
3 3 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 6 35 Skiler Simon Skiler Simon Beloit, OH Beloit, OH 2
5 4 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 5 3H Chuck Hamilton Chuck Hamilton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -1
7 7 66J Frank J Nichols Jr Frank J Nichols Jr Lowell, IN Lowell, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 13.751
2 1 8 Michael Clark Michael Clark Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.010
3 7 3M Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 14.198
4 9 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.411
5 6 75 Micheal Summers Micheal Summers Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.440
6 18 3G John Gurley John Gurley Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 14.537
7 4 17A David Truax David Truax Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 14.565
8 12 1J William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 14.683
9 19 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.687
10 14 90 Clayton Stewart Clayton Stewart Jamestown, IN Jamestown, IN 14.849
11 13 7 Bobby Logan Bobby Logan Rantoul, IL Rantoul, IL 14.918
12 20 35 Skiler Simon Skiler Simon Beloit, OH Beloit, OH 14.921
13 15 61 Brent Stapp Brent Stapp Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.014
14 10 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.018
15 3 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.203
16 11 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Clinton, MI Clinton, MI 15.272
17 8 37 David Gross David Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 15.629
18 17 3H Chuck Hamilton Chuck Hamilton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.712
19 21 22 Chip Stitsworth Chip Stitsworth Deputy, IN Deputy, IN 16.356
20 5 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 18.204
21 2 66J Frank J Nichols Jr Frank J Nichols Jr Lowell, IN Lowell, IN 19.433

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 4
2 6 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 4
3 10 85 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 7
4 7 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 3
5 9 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 4
6 14 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 8
7 22 19 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 15
8 8 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
9 2 11R Robbie Roland Robbie Roland -7
10 11 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 1
11 12 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
12 19 0 Aaron Percell Aaron Percell 7
13 20 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
14 16 32 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 2
15 18 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 3
16 17 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 1
17 13 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
18 23 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick 5
19 1 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN -18
20 3 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick -17
21 24 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
DNS 15 41 Ollie Akard Ollie Akard Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -
DNS 4 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
DNS 21 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 5
2 4 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 2
3 3 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
4 1 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -3
5 7 0 Aaron Percell Aaron Percell 2
6 5 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
7 8 19 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 1
8 2 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
2 6 14 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 4
3 5 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 2
4 1 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 3 32 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -2
6 4 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -2
7 7 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 5
2 5 11R Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 3
3 2 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN -1
4 3 85 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -1
5 4 41 Ollie Akard Ollie Akard Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL -1
6 1 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -5
7 8 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 7 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.062
2 7 14 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 14.105
3 15 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.227
4 6 80+5 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.273
5 17 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 14.385
6 18 11R Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 14.424
7 11 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 14.474
8 10 43 Conner Bolding Conner Bolding Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 14.479
9 2 41 Ollie Akard Ollie Akard Fort Myers, FL Fort Myers, FL 14.517
10 23 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.586
11 3 32 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.650
12 22 85 Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.653
13 9 81 Collin May Collin May New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 14.704
14 12 9 Adam Bolyard Adam Bolyard Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.716
15 1 4 Ashlea Albertson Ashlea Albertson none, IN none, IN 14.770
16 19 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 14.910
17 16 54A Cole Murray Cole Murray Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.976
18 5 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 14.997
19 24 0 Aaron Percell Aaron Percell 15.096
20 4 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.167
21 13 13 Mark Baxter Mark Baxter Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.232
22 14 19 Connor Wolf Connor Wolf Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 15.423
23 20 405 Jeremy Merrick Jeremy Merrick 15.443
24 21 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.493

UMP Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 4
2 2 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -
3 1 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -2
4 8 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 4
5 3 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN -2
6 4 34DJ Daniel Hupp Daniel Hupp Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -2
7 7 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -
8 10 7X Jon Doughty Jon Doughty Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 2
9 9 56 Joel Andrews Joel Andrews Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
10 6 9 Kiran Roundtree Kiran Roundtree Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 3
2 5 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 3
3 3 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
4 1 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue -3
DNS 2 56 Joel Andrews Joel Andrews Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 4
2 1 34DJ Daniel Hupp Daniel Hupp Scipio, IN Scipio, IN -1
3 3 9 Kiran Roundtree Kiran Roundtree Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
4 4 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN -
5 2 7X Jon Doughty Jon Doughty Winamac, IN Winamac, IN -3
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 X225 Trevor Bitterling Trevor Bitterling Star City, IN Star City, IN 16.478
2 9 43 Mickey Hines Mickey Hines Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 16.590
3 4 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.618
4 8 8 David Hurst David Hurst Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 16.626
5 3 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 16.627
6 1 9 Kiran Roundtree Kiran Roundtree Lafayette, IN Lafayette, IN 16.714
7 5 56 Joel Andrews Joel Andrews Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 16.827
8 7 7X Jon Doughty Jon Doughty Winamac, IN Winamac, IN 17.036
9 2 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 17.319
10 6 34DJ Daniel Hupp Daniel Hupp Scipio, IN Scipio, IN 17.607

Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 4 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 2
3 5 41 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
4 8 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 4
5 3 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -2
6 7 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
7 6 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
8 9 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 1
9 1 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 3
2 5 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 3
3 1 41 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
4 3 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
5 2 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
2 1 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -1
3 4 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 2 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 15.719
2 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.869
3 5 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 15.899
4 8 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.948
5 6 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 16.252
6 2 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.761
7 3 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 18.264
8 7 17 Jimmy Arthur Jimmy Arthur Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 18.264
9 4 41 Casey Davis Casey Davis Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 18.264

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us