Circle City Raceway

USAC Circle City Salute
Honoring Racing Legends
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
USAC Circle City Salute

USAC Circle City Salute

5/13/2024 -
USAC is coming to town on May 22nd and 23rd (Wednesday & Thursday) for the Circle City Salute! The USAC Amsoil National Sprint Cars hit the oval at Ci
Honoring Racing Legends

Honoring Racing Legends

5/13/2024 -
On Friday, May 17th Circle City Raceway is set to honor two men who left a lasting mark on the world of racing. The 3rd Annual CJ Rayburn Tribute is a
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

4/25/2024 -
Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as t


9/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway

9/15/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

USAC NATIONAL AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

USAC 410 Sprints USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
Tickets $30 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under free. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $20
Pit Passes $40
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 410
    • USAC National Sprint Cars
  • Midgets29 entries
    • USAC Midwest Thunder Speed2 Midgets
  • UMP Modifieds25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 2
2 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 6 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 3
4 4 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
5 1 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -4
6 15 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 9
7 9 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
8 14 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 6
9 12 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 3
10 8 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
11 16 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 5
12 10 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -2
13 19 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 6
14 17 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 3
15 5 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA -10
16 13 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -3
17 18 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 1
18 20 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN 2
19 11 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -8
20 7 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -13
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 1
2 6 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 4
3 3 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
4 9 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 5
5 5 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -2
7 7 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV -
8 12 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 4
9 11 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
10 1 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH -9
DNS 8 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
DNS 13 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
DNS 14 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -
DNS 10 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 3
2 1 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE -1
3 3 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL -
4 6 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
5 5 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 1
7 2 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -5
8 10 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 2
DNS 8 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
DNS 9 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH -
2 3 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 1
3 5 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 4 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
5 2 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 2
7 6 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN -1
8 7 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -1
DNS 9 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
2 2 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN -
3 3 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
4 5 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 1
5 4 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 2
7 7 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH -
8 9 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 1
9 10 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 1
10 6 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Zach Wigal Zach Wigal Belpre, OH Belpre, OH 13.406
2 2 77 Tim Siner Tim Siner Dupo, IL Dupo, IL 13.624
3 4 55 Page Perrine Page Perrine Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.885
4 8 2 Marcel Berndt Marcel Berndt Berlin, DE Berlin, DE 13.991
5 3 44 Blake Adams Blake Adams Decatur, IN Decatur, IN 14.031
6 5 3 Logan Pickett Logan Pickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 14.186
7 6 4 Tanner Tecco Tanner Tecco Medina, OH Medina, OH 15.044
8 1 87 Travis Stickels Travis Stickels Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.171
9 10 44JB Jakeb Boxell Jakeb Boxell Zanesville, IN Zanesville, IN 15.171
10 9 6M John Ralsten John Ralsten Vienna, WV Vienna, WV 59.999

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11L Aaron Leffel Aaron Leffel Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 13.343
2 6 5M Michael Magic Michael Magic Winder, GA Winder, GA 13.368
3 4 34 Tate Martz Tate Martz Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.375
4 8 35 Bryce Massingill Bryce Massingill Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.384
5 3 10 Tyler Nelson Tyler Nelson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.647
6 1 21G Jimmie Guidry Jimmie Guidry Rockport, IN Rockport, IN 14.569
7 2 2B Tom Bigelow Tom Bigelow Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 14.981
8 5 20X Alex Watson Alex Watson Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 18.037
9 9 16Y Josh Yenser Josh Yenser Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 18.037
DNS 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 11H Abby Hohlbein Abby Hohlbein Cloverdale, OH Cloverdale, OH 13.117
2 8 4K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 13.180
3 4 5KB Matt Lux Matt Lux Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 13.335
4 7 11T Cale Coons Cale Coons Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 13.386
5 10 21 Stratton Briggs Stratton Briggs Anna, OH Anna, OH 13.505
6 3 36 Ian Creager Ian Creager Covington, OH Covington, OH 13.522
7 1 22 Gunnar Lucius Gunnar Lucius Delphos, OH Delphos, OH 13.724
8 9 7M Cole Morgan Cole Morgan Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 13.939
9 5 33L Lucas Lemons Lucas Lemons Moraine, OH Moraine, OH 14.238
10 6 5J Jody Paul Jody Paul Grove City, OH Grove City, OH 15.343

UMP Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
3 5 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 2
4 2 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
5 12 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
6 9 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 3
7 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
8 8 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
9 7 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
10 17 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 7
11 11 82 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
12 20 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 8
13 16 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 3
14 18 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
15 15 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
16 25 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 9
17 13 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -4
18 21 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 3
19 23 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 4
20 4 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -16
21 10 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH -11
22 19 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -3
23 14 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -9
24 24 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
25 22 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 5 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 1
5 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
6 4 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -2
7 7 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN -
8 8 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
9 9 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
2 2 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
3 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
4 5 82 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
5 8 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 3
6 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN -
7 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -4
8 7 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -
4 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 7 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 2
6 6 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 5 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -2
8 8 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.840
2 2 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.085
3 9 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.260
4 8 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 14.294
5 7 4G Bill Griffith Bill Griffith Van Buren, OH Van Buren, OH 14.324
6 1 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.460
7 5 57 Jeffery Jessup Jeffery Jessup Union City, IN Union City, IN 14.472
8 3 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 14.620
9 6 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 14.977

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 28 Jeff Deckard Jeff Deckard Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 13.895
2 7 53 Bobby Stremme Bobby Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.054
3 8 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.249
4 1 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 14.279
5 4 82 Todd Sherman Todd Sherman Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.340
6 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 14.430
7 3 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 14.922
8 2 8 Jim Mallery Jim Mallery Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 15.044

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 13.445
2 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.055
3 7 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 14.059
4 2 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.166
5 8 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.612
6 1 77K Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.839
7 5 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 14.923
8 4 92 Kenneth Carmichael Sr Kenneth Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.116

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us