Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


6/30/2023 - Circle City Raceway

6/30/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Circle City Raceway Friday Night at the Dirt Track

600 CC Outlaw Non Winged Micros Ford-Dirt Crown Vic Mod Lites Super Stocks
Tickets $15 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under free. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $12
Pit Passes $35
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $20

Classes

  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros11 entries
  • Victory Lane Car and Truck Crown Vic's12 entries
  • UMP Super Stocks14 entries
  • Mod Lites15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN -
2 4 39 Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 2 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
4 6 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
5 5 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
6 7 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 1
7 10 18Y Jermey Young Jermey Young Silver Lake, IN Silver Lake, IN 3
8 9 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips 1
9 8 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
10 11 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN 1
11 3 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 3
2 1 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
3 2 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
4 5 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 1
5 6 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips 1
DNS 3 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 4 39 Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 2 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -1
4 3 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
5 5 18Y Jermey Young Jermey Young Silver Lake, IN Silver Lake, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 91A Michael Landis Michael Landis Logansport, IN Logansport, IN 13.267
2 4 39 Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.579
3 8 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN 13.607
4 9 67 David Quillen David Quillen Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 13.769
5 2 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 13.865
6 5 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 13.983
7 11 3B Caleb Burge Caleb Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.093
8 1 51B Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.301
9 3 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.521
10 6 18Y Jermey Young Jermey Young Silver Lake, IN Silver Lake, IN 31.077
DNS 10 79 Richard Phillips Richard Phillips 31.077

Victory Lane Car and Truck Crown Vic's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
2 10 281 Kenna Day Kenna Day Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 8
3 5 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
4 7 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 3
5 8 72W Ryan Woods Ryan Woods Springville, IN Springville, IN 3
6 9 46 Jonathan Levering Jonathan Levering Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
7 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -6
8 6 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
9 11 22 Jaxson Navarro Jaxson Navarro Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
10 12 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 2
DNS 2 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DQ 3 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 2 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
3 3 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
4 4 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
5 5 46 Jonathan Levering Jonathan Levering Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
6 6 22 Jaxson Navarro Jaxson Navarro Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 6 85 Ryan Dunagan Ryan Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
4 3 72W Ryan Woods Ryan Woods Springville, IN Springville, IN -1
5 5 281 Kenna Day Kenna Day Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -
6 4 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.565
2 1 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.102
3 4 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 19.145
4 7 69 Doug Cooper Doug Cooper Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.330
5 5 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 19.349
6 2 72W Ryan Woods Ryan Woods Springville, IN Springville, IN 19.626
7 3 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 19.933
8 6 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 21.033
9 10 46 Jonathan Levering Jonathan Levering Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 21.387
10 9 281 Kenna Day Kenna Day Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 21.539

UMP Super Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -
2 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
3 4 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
4 5 0G Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN 1
5 6 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 1
6 10 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 4
7 12 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 5
8 2 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper -6
9 13 38 Dustin Marcum Dustin Marcum Williamsburg, IN Williamsburg, IN 4
10 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
11 9 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -2
12 8 1 James Headley James Headley Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -4
13 11 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
DNS 14 78 James Headley Jr James Headley Jr Marion, IN Marion, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 1
2 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
3 1 0G Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN -2
4 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
5 4 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN -1
6 6 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 5 38 Dustin Marcum Dustin Marcum Williamsburg, IN Williamsburg, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper 1
2 4 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 2
3 6 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 3
4 3 1 James Headley James Headley Wabash, IN Wabash, IN -1
5 5 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN -
6 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -5
DNS 7 78 James Headley Jr James Headley Jr Marion, IN Marion, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 72 Ryan Freeland Ryan Freeland North Salem, IN North Salem, IN 14.856
2 11 75 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 15.038
3 3 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 15.184
4 12 1 James Headley James Headley Wabash, IN Wabash, IN 15.231
5 6 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 15.236
6 8 H8 Marty Cooper Marty Cooper 15.263
7 13 0G Jim Ransom Jim Ransom Williamsport, IN Williamsport, IN 15.564
8 1 X Kenny Carmichael Sr Kenny Carmichael Sr Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 15.673
9 7 38 Dustin Marcum Dustin Marcum Williamsburg, IN Williamsburg, IN 15.710
10 9 9M Craig Markel Craig Markel Westport, IN Westport, IN 16.136
11 4 21R Matt Raber Matt Raber Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.334
12 5 55 Zane Reitz Zane Reitz Veedersburg, IN Veedersburg, IN 16.367
13 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.474
14 10 78 James Headley Jr James Headley Jr Marion, IN Marion, IN 17.034

Mod Lites

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL -
2 2 11C Carson Hubbard Carson Hubbard Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH -
3 4 11B Darrick Hubbard Darrick Hubbard Frederick Town, OH Frederick Town, OH 1
4 5 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
5 14 8 Dylan Naeger Dylan Naeger Festus, MO Festus, MO 9
6 9 65W Justin White Justin White Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN 3
7 3 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -4
8 7 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -1
9 8 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -1
10 12 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
11 13 7 Jeff Brock Jeff Brock Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
12 10 5D Jason White Jason White Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN -2
13 6 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -7
14 11 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -3
DNS 15 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 3
2 2 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN -
3 3 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 1 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada -3
5 8 65W Justin White Justin White Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN 3
6 6 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN -
7 7 7 Jeff Brock Jeff Brock Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 5 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11C Carson Hubbard Carson Hubbard Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 3
2 3 11B Darrick Hubbard Darrick Hubbard Frederick Town, OH Frederick Town, OH 1
3 1 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
4 5 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 1
5 6 5D Jason White Jason White Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN 1
6 2 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
DNS 7 8 Dylan Naeger Dylan Naeger Festus, MO Festus, MO -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 171 Brandon Freeburg Brandon Freeburg Metamora, IL Metamora, IL 14.862
2 13 11C Carson Hubbard Carson Hubbard Fredericktown, OH Fredericktown, OH 15.091
3 10 14M Brenden McGlothlin Brenden McGlothlin Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.282
4 3 11B Darrick Hubbard Darrick Hubbard Frederick Town, OH Frederick Town, OH 15.531
5 9 00 Chris Hutton Chris Hutton none, IN none, IN 15.689
6 14 23H Jeff Howe Jeff Howe Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.106
7 4 20 Tad Canada Tad Canada 16.116
8 5 1 Jeff Cast Jeff Cast Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.126
9 1 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.212
10 12 27 Andy Tragesser Andy Tragesser Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 16.235
11 11 Kyle Hutton Kyle Hutton none, IN none, IN 16.465
12 7 5D Jason White Jason White Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN 17.040
13 6 7 Jeff Brock Jeff Brock Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 17.658
DNS 8 8 Dylan Naeger Dylan Naeger Festus, MO Festus, MO 17.658
DNS 2 65W Justin White Justin White Solsberry, IN Solsberry, IN 17.658

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us