Circle City Raceway

RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150
Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt
Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway
RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

RECAP: The 2nd Annual Spooky 150

10/30/2023 -
It was a great Halloween weekend to close out the 2023 season here at Circle City Raceway for the 2nd Annual Norton Transport Spooky 150! Taking place
Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt

Recap: RJ Norton Wins Outlaw Figure 8 on Dirt

10/23/2023 -
Photo Credit: David Sink (Pavement Pounders) This past Saturday, October 21st, Circle City had a thrilling night of figure 8 racing! Outlaws, Crown Vi
Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway

Ashlea Albertson Memorial at Circle City Raceway

9/20/2023 -
Just last month, the racing world was struck with the terrible news of the passing of 24-year-old All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midget driver, Ashl


5/24/2023 - Circle City Raceway

5/24/2023 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

USAC Amsoil Sprint Car National Championship

USAC Amsoil Sprint Car National Championship 410 Sprints
DIRTcar UMP Modifieds
Tickets $30 ages 13-64. Children 12 and under free. Military, First Responders, Veterans, Seniors, and Teachers $20
Pit Passes 13 and older $45
Children Pit Passes 12 and under $30

Available Two Day Event Tickets
Ages 12 and under $50
Pit Passes 13 and Older $80

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 410 Open Sprints
  • UMP Modifieds23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 6 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 4
3 2 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
4 5 18 Randy Lines Randy Lines Marion, IN Marion, IN 1
5 10 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 5
6 4 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
7 8 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN 1
8 12 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN 4
9 16 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL 7
10 9 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -1
11 14 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 3
12 3 37 Everett Bradham Everett Bradham Olney, IL Olney, IL -9
13 7 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -6
14 11 55 Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL -3
15 22 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 7
16 17 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 1
17 20 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
18 18 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
19 15 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -4
20 21 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
21 19 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -2
22 13 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -9

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
2 1 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
4 3 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -1
5 8 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 3
6 5 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL -1
7 7 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
8 6 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN -2
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -
2 2 18 Randy Lines Randy Lines Marion, IN Marion, IN -
3 3 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN -
4 5 55 Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL 1
5 4 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
6 6 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
7 7 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 8 73X Matt Duvall Matt Duvall Clay City, IL Clay City, IL -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Everett Bradham Everett Bradham Olney, IL Olney, IL -
2 4 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN 2
3 3 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -
4 2 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN -2
5 6 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
6 5 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -1
7 7 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
2 11 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN
3 19 148 Brent Lee Brent Lee Crothersville, IN Crothersville, IN
4 17 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN
5 12 115 Jacoby Hines Jacoby Hines Trafalger, IN Trafalger, IN
6 22 2ND Jake Leitzman Jake Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
7 23 18 Randy Lines Randy Lines Marion, IN Marion, IN
8 21 JD3 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
9 20 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN
10 13 50 Tyler Weiss Tyler Weiss Allendale, IL Allendale, IL
11 7 64 Bryce Shidler Bryce Shidler Crawfordsville, IN Crawfordsville, IN
12 1 4X Michael Fish Michael Fish Worthington, IN Worthington, IN
13 6 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN
14 14 L2 Nic Leitzman Nic Leitzman Paragon, IN Paragon, IN
15 3 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN
16 2 37 Everett Bradham Everett Bradham Olney, IL Olney, IL
17 4 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN
18 16 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN
19 10 77K Kurt Nahre Kurt Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
20 9 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN
21 5 55 Justin Jones Justin Jones Olney, IL Olney, IL
22 8 73X Matt Duvall Matt Duvall Clay City, IL Clay City, IL
23 15 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sandman Brothers
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center

Contact Us

  • Shannon Mastin/ Eddie VanMeter
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • Email Us