Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


5/31/2024 - Circle City Raceway

5/31/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Friday Night at the Dirt Track/Grub Getter 2

Grub Getter (2 of 6)
Midwest Thunder 410 Sprints
MMSA Mini Sprints
600cc Outlaw Non-Winged Micros
UMP Pure Stocks
Victory Lane Car & Truck Sales Crown Vics

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 41040 entries
    • Midwest Thunder 410 Sprints
  • Midwest Mini Sprint Assoc.24 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros16 entries
  • CCR Grub Getters56 entries
  • Victory Lane Car and Truck Crown Vic's27 entries
  • UMP Pure Stocks13 entries

Track Contact

News

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as the racing capital of the world. Just 14 miles dow...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Circle City Raceway 410

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 2 06G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 7 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
4 6 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 2
5 14 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 9
6 13 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 7
7 1 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -6
8 12 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 4
9 10 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
10 16 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 6
11 4 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
12 9 8D Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -3
13 20 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 7
14 15 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
15 18 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
16 21 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 5
17 8 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -9
18 19 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
19 5 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN -14
20 17 04 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -3
21 11 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 1
2 5 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 3
3 8 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 5
4 1 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 9 41X Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 4
6 4 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN -2
7 7 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
8 10 16J James Boyd James Boyd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
9 12 12AUS Andrew Van Damme Andrew Van Damme Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
10 11 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
11 6 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -5
12 3 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -9
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 7 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 5
3 2 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL -1
4 4 21X Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 12 31 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 6
7 3 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN -4
8 8 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
DNS 5 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
DNS 9 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN -
DNS 10 69X James Boice James Boice , IN , IN -
DNS 11 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 3
2 2 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
3 1 8D Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -2
4 3 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
6 6 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY -
7 7 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
8 8 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN -
9 10 41X Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
10 9 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 3 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 1
3 2 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -1
4 4 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 04 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN -
6 7 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 1
7 6 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -1
8 9 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
9 8 16J James Boyd James Boyd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
10 10 12AUS Andrew Van Damme Andrew Van Damme Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 2
2 7 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 5
3 5 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 6 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
6 9 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 3
7 4 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -3
8 1 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -7
9 10 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 1
10 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -8

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
2 2 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
3 3 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
4 6 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL -
6 7 21X Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 1
7 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
8 9 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 1
9 8 31 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -1
10 10 69X James Boice James Boice , IN , IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4B Donny Brackett Donny Brackett Fort Branch, IN Fort Branch, IN 12.701
2 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 12.768
3 3 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 12.940
4 6 8D Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL 13.039
5 8 71B Braxton Cummings Braxton Cummings Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 13.121
6 7 10 Aric Gentry Aric Gentry Corydon, KY Corydon, KY 13.239
7 5 06 Mike Larrison Mike Larrison Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.597
8 1 00 Austin Cory Austin Cory Morristown, IN Morristown, IN 13.637
9 4 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.082
10 10 41X Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 19.351
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.591
2 7 76 J.J. Hughes J.J. Hughes Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 12.725
3 4 16B Harley Burns Harley Burns Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 12.740
4 2 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 12.742
5 6 04 Brandon Spencer Brandon Spencer Nashville, IN Nashville, IN 13.036
6 1 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 13.148
7 10 7 Travis Thompson Travis Thompson Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 13.370
8 5 16J James Boyd James Boyd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.095
9 8 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 14.522
10 3 12AUS Andrew Van Damme Andrew Van Damme Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 14.767
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 63 Frank Guerrini Frank Guerrini Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 12.879
2 2 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 12.890
3 9 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 12.969
4 8 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 12.973
5 1 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.986
6 7 5 Anton Hernandez Anton Hernandez Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 13.126
7 5 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 13.378
8 6 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.401
9 10 11D Aaron Davis Aaron Davis Windfall, IN Windfall, IN 13.424
10 4 I1 Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 13.626
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12.901
2 4 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 13.025
3 6 77S Travis Berryhill Travis Berryhill Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.179
4 8 06G Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.202
5 7 N2 Nic Harris Nic Harris Atlanta, IL Atlanta, IL 13.217
6 3 5K Kayla Roell Kayla Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 13.246
7 9 21X Lee Dakus Lee Dakus Edmonton, AB Edmonton, AB 13.526
8 1 31 Robert Brown Jr Robert Brown Jr Memphis, TN Memphis, TN 13.643
9 2 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 13.928
10 10 69X James Boice James Boice , IN , IN 16.093

Midwest Mini Sprint Assoc.

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN -
2 5 44 Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN 3
3 7 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 4
4 8 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN 4
5 2 64C Collin Jackson Collin Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -3
6 9 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 3
7 11 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 4
8 6 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN -2
9 14 2 Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN 5
10 17 3 Jake Roell Jake Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 7
11 10 15 Brandon Justus Brandon Justus Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
12 15 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
13 20 34B Logan Harris Logan Harris Winslow, IN Winslow, IN 7
14 24 X Samantha Alloway Samantha Alloway Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 10
15 3 22 Jordan Shipley Jordan Shipley null, IN null, IN -12
16 13 21MC Brian McCrary Brian McCrary Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -3
17 18 10K Larry Kee Larry Kee Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
18 19 21M Kendrick Perry Kendrick Perry Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 1
19 4 55 Eli Wilhelmus Eli Wilhelmus Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN -15
20 12 52 Brenden Chew Brenden Chew Chrisney, IN Chrisney, IN -8
DNS 16 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL -
DNS 21 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -
DNS 22 81 Gary Harper Gary Harper Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
DNS 23 87 Garry Spencer Garry Spencer Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Jordan Shipley Jordan Shipley null, IN null, IN 1
2 4 55 Eli Wilhelmus Eli Wilhelmus Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 2
3 1 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -2
4 3 15 Brandon Justus Brandon Justus Evansville, IN Evansville, IN -1
5 5 21MC Brian McCrary Brian McCrary Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -
6 6 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL -
7 7 21M Kendrick Perry Kendrick Perry Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
DNS 8 81 Gary Harper Gary Harper Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64C Collin Jackson Collin Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 4
2 3 44 Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN 1
3 4 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN 1
4 2 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL -2
5 1 2 Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN -4
6 6 3 Jake Roell Jake Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN -
7 7 34B Logan Harris Logan Harris Winslow, IN Winslow, IN -
DNS 8 87 Garry Spencer Garry Spencer Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 2
2 2 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN -
3 5 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 2
4 8 52 Brenden Chew Brenden Chew Chrisney, IN Chrisney, IN 4
5 1 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -4
6 7 10K Larry Kee Larry Kee Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 1
7 4 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN -3
8 6 X Samantha Alloway Samantha Alloway Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 55 Eli Wilhelmus Eli Wilhelmus Newburgh, IN Newburgh, IN 13.751
2 9 77K Elijah Knoke Elijah Knoke none, IN none, IN 14.169
3 13 14 Bryan Brewer Bryan Brewer Vallonia, IN Vallonia, IN 14.213
4 18 15 Brandon Justus Brandon Justus Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.309
5 1 44 Cody Knieriem Cody Knieriem Haysville, IN Haysville, IN 14.320
6 2 97 Nolan Kiefer Nolan Kiefer Jasper, IN Jasper, IN 14.327
7 8 22 Jordan Shipley Jordan Shipley null, IN null, IN 14.332
8 4 38 Johnson Ginder Johnson Ginder Olney, IL Olney, IL 14.390
9 6 74 Scott Albrecht Scott Albrecht Danville, IN Danville, IN 14.396
10 23 12 Steve Justis Steve Justis Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.493
11 5 2 Scott Hoover Scott Hoover Booneville, IN Booneville, IN 14.525
12 15 9 Casey Meyer Casey Meyer Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.683
13 19 21MC Brian McCrary Brian McCrary Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 14.695
14 20 64C Collin Jackson Collin Jackson Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 14.705
15 16 11 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 14.776
16 10 48 Eric Webber Eric Webber Claremont, IL Claremont, IL 14.841
17 17 3 Jake Roell Jake Roell Dillsboro, IN Dillsboro, IN 14.847
18 24 X Samantha Alloway Samantha Alloway Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 14.848
19 14 21M Kendrick Perry Kendrick Perry Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 15.150
20 7 34B Logan Harris Logan Harris Winslow, IN Winslow, IN 15.780
21 21 10K Larry Kee Larry Kee Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 16.257
22 3 81 Gary Harper Gary Harper Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 19.543
23 11 87 Garry Spencer Garry Spencer Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 19.543
24 22 52 Brenden Chew Brenden Chew Chrisney, IN Chrisney, IN 19.543

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 6 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 3
4 3 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
5 8 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 3
6 7 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 1
7 11 19X Joe Hitchcock Joe Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
8 5 40 Jared Parks Jared Parks Greefield, IN Greefield, IN -3
9 15 5 Bradley Huish Bradley Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 6
10 9 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
11 4 83 Garett Goodwin Garett Goodwin Three Oaks, MI Three Oaks, MI -7
12 13 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
DNS 10 3R Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
DNS 12 64P John Phillips John Phillips Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 14 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN -
DNS 16 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 4 40 Jared Parks Jared Parks Greefield, IN Greefield, IN 1
4 3 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -1
5 7 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 2
6 6 19X Joe Hitchcock Joe Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 5 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
8 8 5 Bradley Huish Bradley Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 2 83 Garett Goodwin Garett Goodwin Three Oaks, MI Three Oaks, MI -
3 4 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
4 3 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN -1
5 5 3R Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
6 6 64P John Phillips John Phillips Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 7 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN -
8 8 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.256
2 6 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.492
3 4 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 14.505
4 8 40 Jared Parks Jared Parks Greefield, IN Greefield, IN 14.785
5 2 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.876
6 7 19X Joe Hitchcock Joe Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.935
7 3 42J John Jackson III John Jackson III Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 14.945
8 5 5 Bradley Huish Bradley Huish Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 15.569

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.387
2 2 83 Garett Goodwin Garett Goodwin Three Oaks, MI Three Oaks, MI 14.654
3 7 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 14.797
4 8 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.853
5 6 3R Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 15.142
6 1 64P John Phillips John Phillips Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.901
7 3 6P Ayden Porter Ayden Porter Lawernceburg, IN Lawernceburg, IN 23.975
DNS 4 29W Cole Wright Cole Wright Bedford, IN Bedford, IN

CCR Grub Getters

175 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 42 17F FLOYD OWENS FLOYD OWENS Avon, IN Avon, IN 41
2 12 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 10
3 47 4 DANIEL SCOTT DANIEL SCOTT Camby, IN Camby, IN 44
4 44 54 TIMOTHY REED TIMOTHY REED Hope, IN Hope, IN 40
5 27 21J Jeremy Jones Jeremy Jones Marion, IN Marion, IN 22
6 45 714 JASON RIEDY JASON RIEDY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 39
7 43 4P TYLER PAYNE TYLER PAYNE Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 36
8 6 3 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
9 49 11 ROBERT SHOWECKER ROBERT SHOWECKER Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 40
10 39 54N CHRIS NEGLEY CHRIS NEGLEY Green Castle, IN Green Castle, IN 29
11 29 69 Brandon Kelshaw Brandon Kelshaw Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18
12 48 44E EDAN SHIRLEY EDAN SHIRLEY Sheridian, IN Sheridian, IN 36
13 11 14 OSCAR DE LA ROSA OSCAR DE LA ROSA Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
14 20 76 Dustin Hardcastle Dustin Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
15 46 50 Francisco Santiago Jr Francisco Santiago Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 31
16 40 17 WILLIAM NEIGHBORS WILLIAM NEIGHBORS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 24
17 2 56G GARY AUSTIN GARY AUSTIN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -15
18 56 502 DONALD WISE DONALD WISE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 38
19 15 816 TONY EADS TONY EADS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
20 52 BB JEFF THURMAN JEFF THURMAN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 32
21 50 211 DERRICK SILCOX DERRICK SILCOX Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 29
22 10 314 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Fairland, IN Fairland, IN -12
23 37 22 KENNY MIKESELL KENNY MIKESELL Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14
24 38 37 Robby Mink Robby Mink Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14
25 26 69E ELISHA JOHNSON ELISHA JOHNSON Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
26 3 22W Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN -23
27 4 211B MICHEAL BICKNELL MICHEAL BICKNELL Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -23
28 32 113 DANE "BARTMAN" LASTER DANE "BARTMAN" LASTER Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
29 34 31 TYLER MCCARTY TYLER MCCARTY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
30 28 54J JACOB KELLY JACOB KELLY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
31 33 110 Isaac Manuel Isaac Manuel Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
32 13 0 Kyle Dunagan Kyle Dunagan Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -19
33 14 88E MAX EADS MAX EADS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -19
34 16 57 ALAN GODBEY ALAN GODBEY Kirklin, IN Kirklin, IN -18
35 8 55B Kyle Byrd Kyle Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -27
36 19 116 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
37 41 78E EARL OWENS EARL OWENS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
38 30 00 DALE LAHUE DALE LAHUE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -8
39 55 5 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16
40 31 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -9
41 17 119 MICHEAL GONZALEZ MICHEAL GONZALEZ Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -24
42 5 21A ADAM BRACKIN ADAM BRACKIN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -37
43 1 21 Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -42
44 9 66 Rebekah Cevela Rebekah Cevela Darlington, IN Darlington, IN -35
45 21 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -24
46 18 90 Graylann Grayer Graylann Grayer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -28
47 35 22B JORDAN MCCLELLAN JORDAN MCCLELLAN Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -12
48 54 830 DREW WHICKE DREW WHICKE Sheridian, IN Sheridian, IN 6
DNS 7 33 Justin Brown Justin Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN -
DNS 22 25 Mark Hill Mark Hill Indianaplois, IN Indianaplois, IN -
DNS 23 25H Kendrick Hom Kendrick Hom Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 24 37J Rick Howard Jr Rick Howard Jr Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 25 92 David Jaynes David Jaynes Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 36 27KM KHLOE MCCLELLAN KHLOE MCCLELLAN Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
DNS 51 59 Caleb Southerland Caleb Southerland Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
DNS 53 69J JEFFREY THURMAN JEFFREY THURMAN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Victory Lane Car and Truck Crown Vic's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Chris Jennings Chris Jennings Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 1
2 8 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 6
3 15 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 12
4 5 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 1
5 9 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 4
6 14 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 8
7 18 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 11
8 20 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 12
9 23 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14
10 12 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
11 17 61 Dan Vickery Jr. Dan Vickery Jr. Selma, IN Selma, IN 6
12 26 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 14
13 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -12
14 22 01 Brandon Acree Brandon Acree Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 8
15 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
16 24 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
17 6 95X Michael Phipps Michael Phipps Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -11
18 3 62 Stephen Vickery Stephen Vickery Selma, IN Selma, IN -15
19 7 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -12
20 10 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
21 16 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -5
22 4 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -18
23 25 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
24 21 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN -3
25 11 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -14
DNS 13 9 Brett Smith Brett Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 19 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 4 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 2
3 7 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 4
4 2 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 8 9 Brett Smith Brett Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 3
6 5 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
7 6 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -1
8 9 01 Brandon Acree Brandon Acree Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
9 3 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chris Jennings Chris Jennings Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
2 2 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN -
3 5 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 2
4 3 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 6 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 1
6 4 61 Dan Vickery Jr. Dan Vickery Jr. Selma, IN Selma, IN -2
7 7 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
8 8 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
9 9 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -
All transfer

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Stephen Vickery Stephen Vickery Selma, IN Selma, IN -
2 4 95X Michael Phipps Michael Phipps Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN -1
4 7 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 3
5 6 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 1
6 5 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
7 8 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 1
8 3 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 17.042
2 9 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.190
3 3 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.514
4 4 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.605
5 1 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 17.681
6 2 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 17.889
7 7 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 17.928
8 5 9 Brett Smith Brett Smith Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 17.991
9 8 01 Brandon Acree Brandon Acree Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 19.474

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 6 Chris Jennings Chris Jennings Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 16.971
2 2 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 17.118
3 7 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.442
4 8 61 Dan Vickery Jr. Dan Vickery Jr. Selma, IN Selma, IN 17.528
5 6 7-11 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 17.579
6 4 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 17.667
7 1 60 Dan Vickery Dan Vickery Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.976
8 9 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.087
9 3 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 18.101

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 62 Stephen Vickery Stephen Vickery Selma, IN Selma, IN 17.557
2 8 73 Lane Arcaro Lane Arcaro Metamora, IN Metamora, IN 17.568
3 4 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.614
4 5 95X Michael Phipps Michael Phipps Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.903
5 7 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 17.920
6 3 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 18.035
7 1 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 18.374
8 2 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 18.777

UMP Pure Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 2 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 3 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
4 6 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
5 4 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
6 8 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 2
7 10 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 3
8 7 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN -1
9 12 43 Ryan Coley Ryan Coley Remington, IN Remington, IN 3
10 5 131 Dustin Foster Dustin Foster Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -5
11 9 15R Hunter Rasmussen Hunter Rasmussen Lasro, IN Lasro, IN -2
DNS 11 65 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 13 18 joe mclaughlin joe mclaughlin -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN -
2 7 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 5
3 2 131 Dustin Foster Dustin Foster Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -1
4 5 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 1
5 4 15R Hunter Rasmussen Hunter Rasmussen Lasro, IN Lasro, IN -1
6 6 65 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 3 18 joe mclaughlin joe mclaughlin -4
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
2 2 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 3 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
4 4 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 6 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 1
6 5 43 Ryan Coley Ryan Coley Remington, IN Remington, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 15.905
2 4 131 Dustin Foster Dustin Foster Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 16.174
3 2 18 joe mclaughlin joe mclaughlin 16.299
4 1 15R Hunter Rasmussen Hunter Rasmussen Lasro, IN Lasro, IN 18.049
DNS 3 11X Rusty Gochenour Rusty Gochenour Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN
DNS 6 65 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
DNS 7 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.300
2 4 71 Ross Smith Ross Smith Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.641
3 6 7 Josh Turner Josh Turner Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.787
4 5 14S Keaton Streeval Keaton Streeval Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN 15.915
5 3 43 Ryan Coley Ryan Coley Remington, IN Remington, IN 16.292
6 2 15 Ronnie Pardue Ronnie Pardue 16.518
7 65 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 20.392

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us