Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


7/12/2024 - Circle City Raceway

7/12/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

FAST on DIRT Winged 410 Sprints, 600cc OUTLAW Sprints, Modifieds, Pure Stock, Hornets, VintageSprint

FAST on Dirt Winged 410 Sprints
600cc Outlaw Non-Winged Micros
UMP Modifieds
UMP Pure Stocks
UMP Hornets
Vintage Sprints will be on Display in the midway.

Classes

  • 410 Sprints - Winged24 entries
  • UMP Modifieds22 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros12 entries
  • UMP Pure Stocks5 entries
  • FWD Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprints - Winged

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 55 C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10.967
2 2 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 11.176
3 8 5 Karter Sarff Karter Sarff Mason City, IL Mason City, IL 11.238
4 5 59 Bryan Nuckles Bryan Nuckles 11.335
5 1 26 Todd Moule Todd Moule Heathcote, VIC Heathcote, VIC 11.342
6 7 2MD Darin Naida Darin Naida Adrian, MI Adrian, MI 11.713
7 6 33$ Shane O'Banion Shane O'Banion Avon, IN Avon, IN 11.819
8 4 3 Kyle Locke Kyle Locke Quincy, MI Quincy, MI 11.844

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 11.175
2 7 34 Sterling Cling Sterling Cling Tempe, AZ Tempe, AZ 11.203
3 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 11.224
4 4 19AZ Hayden Reinbold Hayden Reinbold Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 11.278
5 2 2H Ivan Glotzbach Ivan Glotzbach Fillmore, IN Fillmore, IN 11.419
6 6 17 Reece Saldana Reece Saldana Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 11.454
7 1 14N Kevin Newton Kevin Newton Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.468
8 8 73C Cody Fendley Cody Fendley Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 11.883

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 11.321
2 4 19H Joel Myers Jr Joel Myers Jr Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 11.321
3 3 11 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 11.344
4 1 47 Todd King Todd King Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 11.392
5 5 17GP Cale Thomas Cale Thomas Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 11.528
6 6 5E Bobby Elliott Bobby Elliott Allenton, MI Allenton, MI 11.700
7 7 37 Bryce Norris Bryce Norris Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute, IN 11.705
8 8 28 Brian Paulus Brian Paulus Six Mile, SC Six Mile, SC 11.705

UMP Modifieds

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 1H Ben Harmon Ben Harmon Brooks, KY Brooks, KY 18.598
2 7 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 19.462
3 8 96 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 19.778
4 2 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 20.002
5 6 14A Dustin Golden Dustin Golden Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 20.636
6 3 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 20.636
7 1 7LEX Richie Lex Richie Lex Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 20.636
8 5 44 Andy Sherley Andy Sherley Sheridan, IN Sheridan, IN 20.636

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 15.545
2 6 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.606
3 2 66 Cole Falloway Cole Falloway Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 16.302
4 5 27C James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 16.506
5 3 17J Jarrod Klay Jarrod Klay Lima, OH Lima, OH 17.109
6 4 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 17.433
7 7 1 Colby Paris Colby Paris Hope, IN Hope, IN 19.753
8 1 757 Bradley Jameson Bradley Jameson Royal Center, IN Royal Center, IN 21.166

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.289
2 2 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 16.015
3 3 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.249
4 1 4M Dustin Moore Dustin Moore St. Marys, OH St. Marys, OH 17.494
5 6 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 17.979
6 5 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 17.979

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.046
2 5 93 Logan Anderson Logan Anderson Vincennes, IN Vincennes, IN 14.159
3 1 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 14.337
4 3 18M Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.054
5 2 89 Shannon Waggoner Shannon Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.164
6 6 00 Bryan Martin Bryan Martin Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.497

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.647
2 3 39B Bruce Newlin Jr Bruce Newlin Jr Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.899
3 2 19X Joe Hitchcock Joe Hitchcock Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.377
4 4 33B Scott Bell Scott Bell Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.881
5 5 99 Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.357
DNS 6 64P John Phillips John Phillips Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

UMP Pure Stocks

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 20 Brent McMillan Brent McMillan North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 15.668
2 4 8 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.684
3 5 105 Sheldon Oberle Sheldon Oberle Battleground, IN Battleground, IN 15.980
4 2 55 Aj Wilson Aj Wilson Butlerville, IN Butlerville, IN 15.999
5 1 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 15.999

FWD Stock

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 16.578
2 2 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 17.021
3 3 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 18.714
4 6 G14 Greg Marlow Greg Marlow Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 18.908
5 1 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN 18.908
6 5 6 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 18.908
7 7 11 Josh Spears Josh Spears Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.908

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us