Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


5/3/2024 - Circle City Raceway

5/3/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Friday Night at the Dirt Track

Mel Kenyon Midgets
Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints
UMP Modifieds
UMP Super Stocks
UMP Hornets

Classes

  • UMP Modifieds18 entries
  • Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints17 entries
  • USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series11 entries
  • UMP Super Stocks14 entries
  • UMP Hornets10 entries

Track Contact

News

An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway
An Action-Packed May at Circle City Raceway

Every May, thousands of race fans from around the world travel right here to Indiana for the Indianapolis 500, which is why Indianapolis is known as the racing capital of the world. Just 14 miles dow...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
2 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 5 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
4 3 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
5 6 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 1
6 9 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 3
7 8 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
8 11 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 3
9 14 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 5
10 12 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 2
11 15 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 4
12 17 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL 5
13 13 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
14 7 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -7
15 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -11
16 18 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 2
17 16 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -1
18 DNF 10 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
2 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
3 3 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN -
5 5 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 6 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
2 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
4 4 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN -
5 5 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL -
6 6 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara -
3 4 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 1
4 3 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
5 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
6 5 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty -1
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.083
2 5 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 14.253
3 2 1AJ AJ Pace AJ Pace Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.526
4 3 77 Dalton Bishop Dalton Bishop Gas City, IN Gas City, IN 14.705
5 4 14R Richard Gamble Richard Gamble Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 14.928
6 1 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 14.936
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.873
2 3 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.116
3 6 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 14.238
4 4 24 Jarod Deckard Jarod Deckard Springville, IN Springville, IN 14.485
5 5 3F Rob Fuqua Rob Fuqua Paris, IL Paris, IL 14.570
6 2 3G Bryce Graber Bryce Graber Paris, IL Paris, IL 16.791
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.188
2 3 45M Wes McClara Wes McClara 14.322
3 5 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.444
4 1 81 Logan Mounce Logan Mounce Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 14.460
5 4 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 14.713
6 6 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.182

Circle City Raceway Steel Block Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 59 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 3
2 3 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 1
3 2 55 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL -1
4 6 7S Jake Simmons Jake Simmons New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 2
5 5 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
6 8 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL 2
7 9 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 13 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 5
9 11 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 2
10 10 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -
11 7 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -4
12 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -11
13 14 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
14 12 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
15 15 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
DNS 16 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
DNS 17 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 2 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 3 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
4 6 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
5 4 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 5 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN -1
7 7 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
8 8 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -
9 9 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 1
2 1 59 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI -1
3 5 7S Jake Simmons Jake Simmons New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 2
4 3 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL -1
5 4 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN -1
6 6 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 7 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -
8 8 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17S Shey Owens Shey Owens Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.156
2 9 41 Owen Barr Owen Barr North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.908
3 4 79 Matt Humphrey Matt Humphrey Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 14.207
4 1 31 Daniel Ingram Daniel Ingram Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.404
5 2 94 Jarett Miller Jarett Miller Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 14.545
DNS 3 21S Bryar Schroeter Bryar Schroeter Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.545
DNS 6 44 Thomas Davies Thomas Davies Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.545
DNS 7 18S Aidan Salisbury Aidan Salisbury Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.545
DNS 8 98 Billy Winsemann Billy Winsemann Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.545
2 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 59 Derek Crane Derek Crane Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.780
2 3 55 Tres Mehler Tres Mehler Oblong, IL Oblong, IL 13.964
3 7 11 Scott Plew Scott Plew Hutsonville, IL Hutsonville, IL 14.181
4 4 1 William Johnson William Johnson Bloomfield, IN Bloomfield, IN 14.187
5 2 7S Jake Simmons Jake Simmons New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 14.313
6 1 16H Steven Hobbs Steven Hobbs Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.210
7 8 4 Scott Hermanson Scott Hermanson Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 16.097
DNS 5 20 Chad Freeman Chad Freeman Tampa, FL Tampa, FL 16.097

USSA Mel Kenyon Midget Series

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jalen Cox Jalen Cox Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
2 5 15H Buddy Hollmeyer Buddy Hollmeyer Cinncinnati, OH Cinncinnati, OH 3
3 7 20 Trisdon Brown Trisdon Brown Danville, IN Danville, IN 4
4 2 84 Ryan Huggler Ryan Huggler N/a, IN N/a, IN -2
5 3 39 Evan Hammond Evan Hammond Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
6 4 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -2
7 8 48 Ryan Shilkuski Ryan Shilkuski 1
8 9 15 Landon Brown Landon Brown Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 1
9 6 21 Kyle Sheard Kyle Sheard Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -3
10 11 9 BJ Shaw BJ Shaw Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 1
DNS 10 42 Lee Pierce Lee Pierce Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Jalen Cox Jalen Cox Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -
2 2 39 Evan Hammond Evan Hammond Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 3 15H Buddy Hollmeyer Buddy Hollmeyer Cinncinnati, OH Cinncinnati, OH -
4 4 20 Trisdon Brown Trisdon Brown Danville, IN Danville, IN -
5 6 15 Landon Brown Landon Brown Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 1
6 5 9 BJ Shaw BJ Shaw Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 84 Ryan Huggler Ryan Huggler N/a, IN N/a, IN -
2 2 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
3 3 21 Kyle Sheard Kyle Sheard Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
4 4 48 Ryan Shilkuski Ryan Shilkuski -
5 5 42 Lee Pierce Lee Pierce Lizton, IN Lizton, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Jalen Cox Jalen Cox Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 14.310
2 6 84 Ryan Huggler Ryan Huggler N/a, IN N/a, IN 14.448
3 4 39 Evan Hammond Evan Hammond Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.598
4 7 88 Jett Neal Jett Neal New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 14.853
5 5 15H Buddy Hollmeyer Buddy Hollmeyer Cinncinnati, OH Cinncinnati, OH 14.879
6 10 21 Kyle Sheard Kyle Sheard Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 15.240
7 2 20 Trisdon Brown Trisdon Brown Danville, IN Danville, IN 15.280
8 11 48 Ryan Shilkuski Ryan Shilkuski 15.347
9 9 9 BJ Shaw BJ Shaw Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 15.494
10 8 42 Lee Pierce Lee Pierce Lizton, IN Lizton, IN 15.509
11 1 15 Landon Brown Landon Brown Louisville, KY Louisville, KY 17.793

UMP Super Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
2 2 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -
3 6 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 3
4 7 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
5 4 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -1
6 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
7 1 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -6
8 14 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 6
9 13 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 4
10 10 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn -
11 8 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -3
12 9 88 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -3
13 12 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
14 11 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN -
2 3 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 1
3 2 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN -1
4 4 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
5 7 88 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 2
6 6 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody -
7 5 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN -
2 2 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser -
3 4 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 1
4 3 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -1
5 5 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn -
6 7 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 6 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 H0 Lee Hobbs Lee Hobbs Mitchell, IN Mitchell, IN 15.182
2 5 14J Jordan Almanza Jordan Almanza Roachdale, IN Roachdale, IN 15.658
3 1 11 Isaiah Sasser Isaiah Sasser Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.678
4 2 12 Trey Chastain Trey Chastain Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 16.341
5 4 2P Ryan Willard Ryan Willard Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 17.036
6 7 3M Mike Moody Mike Moody 17.935
7 3 88 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 19.254

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 23 Blake Hull Blake Hull Bulterville, IN Bulterville, IN 15.142
2 6 79 Zach Sasser Zach Sasser 15.159
3 7 77 Cale Kern Cale Kern Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 15.177
4 3 71 Tucker Chastain Tucker Chastain 15.258
5 4 86 Kory Glassburn Kory Glassburn 15.509
6 5 54BH Katie Grigsby Katie Grigsby Spencer, IN Spencer, IN 16.449
7 2 16P Tom Plotz Tom Plotz Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.480

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -1
3 3 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
4 4 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -
5 9 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
6 5 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -1
7 8 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 1
8 7 2 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
DNS 6 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN -
DNS 10 43T Tristan Million Tristan Million Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 4 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 3 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -1
5 6 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 1
6 5 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN -1
7 10 2 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
8 8 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
9 7 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -2
DNS 9 43T Tristan Million Tristan Million Brookville, OH Brookville, OH -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.452
2 3 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.058
3 4 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 17.219
4 2 07 Curtis Roccia Curtis Roccia Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.537
5 8 613 James McIntosh James McIntosh Camby, IN Camby, IN 17.748
6 1 1 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 18.081
7 9 19 Josh Gamblin Josh Gamblin Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 18.417
8 6 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 18.536
9 5 43T Tristan Million Tristan Million Brookville, OH Brookville, OH 21.649
DNS 10 2 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 21.649

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us