Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


6/21/2024 - Circle City Raceway

6/21/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

Friday Night at the Dirt Track/Grub Getters BOSS 410 SPRINT 600cc Outlaw TQ Mi Modifieds Hornets

GRUB GETTER (3 of 6)
BOSS 410 SPRINTS (Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series)
600cc Outlaw Non-Winged Micros
All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets
UMP Modifieds
UMP Hornets

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 41030 entries
    • BOSS Buckeye Outlaw Sprint Series
  • UMP Modifieds19 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros5 entries
  • All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets18 entries
    • All Star TQ Midgets
  • CCR Grub Getters41 entries
  • UMP Hornets14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Circle City Raceway 410

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
2 4 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
3 10 23S Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 7
4 5 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 1
5 1 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -4
6 6 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
7 12 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 5
8 18 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 10
9 8 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
10 3 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH -7
11 7 53F Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -4
12 20 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 8
13 16 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
14 15 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
15 13 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -2
16 11 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
17 19 4 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
18 14 25 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -4
19 9 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -10
20 17 4J Shawn Westerfeld Shawn Westerfeld Guilford, IN Guilford, IN -3
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
2 4 4J Shawn Westerfeld Shawn Westerfeld Guilford, IN Guilford, IN 2
3 10 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 7
4 1 4 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN -3
5 6 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -4
7 5 26W Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -2
8 12 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 4
9 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -2
10 9 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -1
11 15 16B James Boyd James Boyd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
12 13 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
13 8 69X James Boice James Boice , IN , IN -5
DNS 11 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
DNS 14 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 3 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 1
3 4 53F Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 1
4 6 23S Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 2
5 2 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 2
7 5 4J Shawn Westerfeld Shawn Westerfeld Guilford, IN Guilford, IN -2
8 7 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -1
9 10 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 1
10 9 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
2 3 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 1
3 5 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -2
5 6 25 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 1
7 9 26W Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 2
8 10 69X James Boice James Boice , IN , IN 2
9 8 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
DNS 4 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
2 2 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
3 3 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
4 4 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH -
5 6 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
7 5 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN -2
8 8 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH -
9 9 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN -
10 10 16B James Boyd James Boyd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 53F Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 13.467
2 5 1H Korbyn Hayslett Korbyn Hayslett Troy, OH Troy, OH 13.658
3 1 32 Garrett Abrams Garrett Abrams Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 13.660
4 10 17 Nick Bilbee Nick Bilbee Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.740
5 6 4J Shawn Westerfeld Shawn Westerfeld Guilford, IN Guilford, IN 13.850
6 8 23S Luke Hall Luke Hall Ludlow Falls, OH Ludlow Falls, OH 13.851
7 2 27 Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN 13.867
8 3 4 Brayden Clark Brayden Clark Tipton, IN Tipton, IN 13.954
9 7 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 59.999
10 9 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 59.999

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 16K Andrew Prather Andrew Prather Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.643
2 5 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 13.780
3 3 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 13.878
4 7 20 Tyler Kendall Tyler Kendall Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 13.887
5 6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.915
6 2 25 Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.203
7 9 16S Jackson Slone Jackson Slone Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 14.430
8 10 5W Kyle Willis Kyle Willis North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 14.874
9 1 26W Cody Williams Cody Williams Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 15.264
10 4 69X James Boice James Boice , IN , IN 16.146

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 33M Matt Westfall Matt Westfall Pleasant Hill, OH Pleasant Hill, OH 13.786
2 6 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.069
3 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 14.087
4 3 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.092
5 2 33 Jake Scott Jake Scott Morgantown, IN Morgantown, IN 14.146
6 9 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 14.251
7 10 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.317
8 4 53 Steve Little Steve Little Waynesfield, OH Waynesfield, OH 14.505
9 5 4C Daylan Chambers Daylan Chambers Bowling Green, IN Bowling Green, IN 14.599
10 1 16B James Boyd James Boyd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.014

UMP Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 1
2 1 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -1
3 4 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 1
4 6 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
5 5 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
6 8 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
7 11 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 4
8 9 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
9 17 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 8
10 13 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 3
11 12 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 1
12 15 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 3
13 14 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 1
14 3 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN -11
15 DNF 7 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN -8
16 DNF 16 3 Colby Paris Colby Paris Hope, IN Hope, IN -
DNS 10 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 18 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
DNS 19 43 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
2 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -1
3 5 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 2
4 4 3 Colby Paris Colby Paris Hope, IN Hope, IN -
5 6 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 1
6 3 43 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI -3
7 7 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -
2 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 4 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
4 6 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
5 5 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN -
6 3 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
2 1 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
3 4 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 1
4 6 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 2
5 3 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -2
DNS 5 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 14.540
2 7 D48 Derek Groomer Derek Groomer Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 15.008
3 6 43 Jacob Poel Jacob Poel Spring Lake, MI Spring Lake, MI 15.530
4 5 3 Colby Paris Colby Paris Hope, IN Hope, IN 16.165
5 4 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 17.711
6 3 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 17.711
DNS 2 22W Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.711

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 14.425
2 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.618
3 3 19 Michael Kettnich Michael Kettnich 14.757
4 5 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 14.781
5 6 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 14.847
6 4 99T Tyler Loughmiller Tyler Loughmiller Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.883

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.579
2 4 34W James Walters James Walters Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 14.728
3 1 47 Blake Davis Blake Davis Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.865
4 3 14 Jacob Steinway Jacob Steinway Danville, IN Danville, IN 14.978
5 2 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15.367
6 5 25 Kevin McCarty Kevin McCarty 15.519

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -
2 2 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 3 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -
4 5 99 Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
5 4 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 2
2 2 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
3 4 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 1
4 1 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
5 5 99 Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 89K Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.583
2 3 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.861
3 2 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 15.250
4 5 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 15.604
5 4 99 Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 17.290

All Star Circuit of Champions TQ Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 4
2 17 1/4 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 15
3 12 51 Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 9
4 1 80+6 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -3
5 4 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
6 2 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -4
7 13 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 6
8 8 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland -
9 6 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -3
10 7 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick -3
11 11 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN -
12 10 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
13 15 19 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 2
14 14 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain -
15 3 32 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -12
16 9 85 Josh Petry Josh Petry Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -7
17 16 5 Kirby Petry Kirby Petry Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 5
2 2 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN -
3 4 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 1
4 5 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 1
5 7 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 2
6 1 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
7 8 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 1
8 3 85 Josh Petry Josh Petry Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -5
9 9 19 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 3
2 3 32 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 1
3 2 80+6 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN -1
4 8 51 Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 4
5 7 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain 2
6 6 1/4 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN -
7 5 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland -2
DNS 9 47 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DQ 1 5 Kirby Petry Kirby Petry Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 96 Johnny Goff Johnny Goff Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.331
2 11 1/4 Joey Paxson Joey Paxson Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 14.370
3 14 33 Matthew Hedrick Matthew Hedrick 14.448
4 1 0 Robbie Roland Robbie Roland 14.481
5 4 9D Addison True Addison True Nightstown, IN Nightstown, IN 14.565
6 3 53 Evan Shatto Evan Shatto Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 14.632
7 10 85 Josh Petry Josh Petry Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.674
8 17 32 Stephen Davis Stephen Davis Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.688
9 15 10L Logan Rabourn Logan Rabourn none, IN none, IN 14.727
10 18 80+6 Nelson Stewart Nelson Stewart Avon, IN Avon, IN 14.759
11 8 10H Hunter Rabourn Hunter Rabourn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15.024
12 12 5 Kirby Petry Kirby Petry Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 15.039
13 5 3 Landon Browning Landon Browning GLENWOOD , IN GLENWOOD , IN 15.090
14 13 51 Parker Bupp Parker Bupp Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 15.117
15 7 37 Logan Prickett Logan Prickett Shelbyville, IN Shelbyville, IN 15.158
16 16 59 Josh Chastain Josh Chastain 15.207
17 2 19 Tony Paquette Tony Paquette Fishers, IN Fishers, IN 15.716
DNS 9 47 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN

CCR Grub Getters

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 27 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 25
3 31 714 JASON RIEDY JASON RIEDY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 28
4 13 90 Graylann Grayer Graylann Grayer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
5 8 314 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
6 7 505 Richard Byrd Richard Byrd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 22 22 KENNY MIKESELL KENNY MIKESELL Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15
8 16 92 David Jaynes David Jaynes Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
9 14 116 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 36 23R RICHARD SMITH RICHARD SMITH Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 26
11 41 502 DONALD WISE DONALD WISE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 30
12 40 5 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 28
13 29 308 James Pruitt James Pruitt Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 16
14 38 55 Trevor Tran Trevor Tran Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 24
15 9 7 Aiden Dice Aiden Dice Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -6
16 4 3X Austin Burnworth Austin Burnworth Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -12
17 17 69 Brandon Kelshaw Brandon Kelshaw Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
18 18 13Z ZACHARY KELSHAW ZACHARY KELSHAW Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
19 25 78E EARL OWENS EARL OWENS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
20 37 25 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17
21 34 44J Jack Sherley Jack Sherley Sheridian, IN Sheridian, IN 13
22 35 11 ROBERT SHOWECKER ROBERT SHOWECKER Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 13
23 5 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -18
24 12 711 MICHAEL GOODE MICHAEL GOODE Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
25 24 54N CHRIS NEGLEY CHRIS NEGLEY Green Castle, IN Green Castle, IN -1
26 23 13S SCOTT NAPIER SCOTT NAPIER Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -3
27 1 21 Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -26
28 11 88 TONY EADS TONY EADS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
29 20 23D DAVID LAWSON DAVID LAWSON Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -9
30 39 3 JORDAN WEST JORDAN WEST MUNICE, IN MUNICE, IN 9
31 28 W3 TREVOR PATTON TREVOR PATTON Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
32 26 17F FLOYD OWENS FLOYD OWENS Avon, IN Avon, IN -6
33 32 50 Francisco Santiago Jr Francisco Santiago Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
34 6 12B JAMES BYRD JAMES BYRD Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -28
35 15 86 Brandon Howell Brandon Howell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -20
36 19 00 DALE LAHUE DALE LAHUE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
37 10 8 KENT DOUGLAS KENT DOUGLAS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -27
DNS 2 21A ADAM BRACKIN ADAM BRACKIN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 21 110 Isaac Manuel Isaac Manuel Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 30 15 JAMES RAINWATER JAMES RAINWATER WARSA2W, IN WARSA2W, IN -
DNS 33 4S Danny Scott Danny Scott -

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Kevin Brooks Kevin Brooks Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 27 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 25
3 31 714 JASON RIEDY JASON RIEDY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 28
4 13 90 Graylann Grayer Graylann Grayer Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
5 8 314 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
6 7 505 Richard Byrd Richard Byrd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 22 22 KENNY MIKESELL KENNY MIKESELL Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15
8 16 92 David Jaynes David Jaynes Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
9 14 116 Zach Hall Zach Hall Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
10 36 23R RICHARD SMITH RICHARD SMITH Paragon, IN Paragon, IN 26
11 41 502 DONALD WISE DONALD WISE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 30
12 40 5 BILL WHITLEY BILL WHITLEY Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 28
13 29 308 James Pruitt James Pruitt Sullivan, IN Sullivan, IN 16
14 38 55 Trevor Tran Trevor Tran Charleston, IL Charleston, IL 24
15 9 7 Aiden Dice Aiden Dice Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -6
16 4 3X Austin Burnworth Austin Burnworth Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -12
17 17 69 Brandon Kelshaw Brandon Kelshaw Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
18 18 13Z ZACHARY KELSHAW ZACHARY KELSHAW Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
19 25 78E EARL OWENS EARL OWENS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 6
20 37 25 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17
21 34 44J Jack Sherley Jack Sherley Sheridian, IN Sheridian, IN 13
22 35 11 ROBERT SHOWECKER ROBERT SHOWECKER Quincy, IN Quincy, IN 13
23 5 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -18
24 12 711 MICHAEL GOODE MICHAEL GOODE Paragon, IN Paragon, IN -12
25 24 54N CHRIS NEGLEY CHRIS NEGLEY Green Castle, IN Green Castle, IN -1
26 23 13S SCOTT NAPIER SCOTT NAPIER Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -3
27 1 21 Eric Anderson Eric Anderson Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -26
28 11 88 TONY EADS TONY EADS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
29 20 23D DAVID LAWSON DAVID LAWSON Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -9
30 39 3 JORDAN WEST JORDAN WEST MUNICE, IN MUNICE, IN 9
31 28 W3 TREVOR PATTON TREVOR PATTON Spencer, IN Spencer, IN -3
32 26 17F FLOYD OWENS FLOYD OWENS Avon, IN Avon, IN -6
33 32 50 Francisco Santiago Jr Francisco Santiago Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
34 6 12B JAMES BYRD JAMES BYRD Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -28
35 15 86 Brandon Howell Brandon Howell Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -20
36 19 00 DALE LAHUE DALE LAHUE Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
37 10 8 KENT DOUGLAS KENT DOUGLAS Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -27
DNS 2 21A ADAM BRACKIN ADAM BRACKIN Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 21 110 Isaac Manuel Isaac Manuel Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
DNS 30 15 JAMES RAINWATER JAMES RAINWATER WARSA2W, IN WARSA2W, IN -
DNS 33 4S Danny Scott Danny Scott -

UMP Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 1
2 4 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -2
4 3 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
5 8 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 3
6 10 K9 Todd Dasenbrock Todd Dasenbrock N/a, IN N/a, IN 4
7 5 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -2
8 9 64 Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 1
9 6 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -3
10 7 43 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -3
11 11 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -
12 13 6 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 1
DNS 12 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
DNS 14 77 Bradley Bartley Bradley Bartley Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson -
2 3 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 1
3 2 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -1
4 4 43 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
5 6 64 Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 1
6 5 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN -1
7 7 6 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN -
2 2 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
3 3 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson -
4 4 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN -
5 5 K9 Todd Dasenbrock Todd Dasenbrock N/a, IN N/a, IN -
6 6 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN -
7 7 77 Bradley Bartley Bradley Bartley Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 44 Alex Wilson Alex Wilson 17.270
2 3 J47 Joe Pflum Joe Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.295
3 4 47J Jack Pflum Jack Pflum Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH 17.464
4 5 43 Tracy Runion Tracy Runion Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 17.883
5 1 4 Carlee Barber Carlee Barber Moorseville, IN Moorseville, IN 18.635
6 6 64 Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 19.181
7 7 6 Cameron Snapp Cameron Snapp Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 19.181

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Chris Hillman Jr Chris Hillman Jr Mooresville, IN Mooresville, IN 16.882
2 4 2C Conner Garrison Conner Garrison Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 17.275
3 5 144 Jeremy Wilson Jeremy Wilson 17.455
4 2 9H Brian Henderson Sr Brian Henderson Sr Greensfork, IN Greensfork, IN 17.574
5 7 K9 Todd Dasenbrock Todd Dasenbrock N/a, IN N/a, IN 17.959
6 6 25 Steve Henderson Steve Henderson Centerville, IN Centerville, IN 19.836
DNS 1 77 Bradley Bartley Bradley Bartley Beech Grove, IN Beech Grove, IN 19.836

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us