Circle City Raceway

$5 Admission Night
Top Events to Look Out for Through August
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!
$5 Admission Night

$5 Admission Night

6/25/2024 -
$5 Admission Night is back for its 3rd year at Circle City! On Thursday, June 27th fans can grab a General Admission ticket for just 5 bucks for a ful
Top Events to Look Out for Through August

Top Events to Look Out for Through August

6/26/2024 -
We are very excited about the remainder of the 2024 racing season here at Circle City Raceway! There's so many great events we have planned and we can
Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

Overdrive Monster Trucks Coming to Circle City!

6/6/2024 -
For the first time ever, Overdrive Monster Trucks will invade Circle City Raceway in Indianapolis for one MASSIVE event on Father's Day Weekend, Satur


6/27/2024 - Circle City Raceway

6/27/2024 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

3rd Annual $5 ADMISSION NIGHT

$5 GA for EVERYONE AGES 6+
Ages 5 & Under are FREE
Join us for HART Micro week events, featuring the 3 HART Series Classes on display for an exciting THURSDAY night of racing action! In addition, CCR 410 Open Sprints, UMP Modifieds, and Victory Lane Car & Truck Crown Vics will be on track as well!

Circle City Raceway 410 OPEN Sprints
2024 - HART Outlaw Non-Wing
2024 - HART Restricted
2024 - HART Jr Sprint
UMP Modifieds
Victory Lane Car & Truck Crown Vics

Classes

  • Circle City Raceway 41019 entries
  • UMP Modifieds17 entries
  • 600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros38 entries
  • Victory Lane Car and Truck Crown Vic's25 entries
  • Junior Sprints16 entries
  • Restricted Winged Micros19 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Circle City Raceway 410

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 6
2 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 23S Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
4 2 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -2
5 5 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
6 16 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 10
7 4 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -3
8 12 71 Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 4
9 11 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 2
10 9 4 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
11 14 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
12 18 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN 6
13 10 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -3
14 15 24 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 1
15 19 16 James Boyd James Boyd Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL 4
16 6 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -10
17 8 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI -9
18 17 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -1
19 13 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 2 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN -
3 3 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA -
4 4 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN -
5 6 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN 1
6 5 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
2 2 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN -
3 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 2
4 3 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN -1
5 4 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -1
6 6 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Galveston, IN Galveston, IN -
7 7 16 James Boyd James Boyd Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23S Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
3 3 4 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -
4 4 71 Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN -
5 5 24 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN -
6 6 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 24P Tye Mihocko Tye Mihocko Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 13.021
2 5 11 Jack Hoyer Jack Hoyer Frankfort, IN Frankfort, IN 13.407
3 1 41 Ricky Lewis Ricky Lewis Camarillo, CA Camarillo, CA 13.439
4 4 87 Tony Helton Tony Helton Cloverdale, IN Cloverdale, IN 13.770
5 2 06 Rylan Gray Rylan Gray Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 16.443
DNS 3 37 Dave Gross Dave Gross Rochester, IN Rochester, IN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 6T Trey Osborne Trey Osborne Columbus, OH Columbus, OH 12.337
2 1 53 Brayden Fox Brayden Fox Avon, IN Avon, IN 12.533
3 3 39 Matt Goodnight Matt Goodnight Winchester, IN Winchester, IN 12.732
4 2 26 Chance Crum Chance Crum Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 12.859
5 5 0 Steve Irwin Steve Irwin Fenton, MI Fenton, MI 12.906
6 4 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Galveston, IN Galveston, IN 13.139
7 7 16 James Boyd James Boyd Villa Grove, IL Villa Grove, IL 13.336

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 23S Thomas Meseraull Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 12.349
2 2 97 Austin Nigh Austin Nigh Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 12.606
3 5 4 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 12.818
4 3 71 Sam Hinds Sam Hinds Westfield, IN Westfield, IN 12.938
5 6 24 Mason Giddens Mason Giddens Whiteland, IN Whiteland, IN 13.282
DNS 1 9Z Zack Pretorius Zack Pretorius Yorktown, IN Yorktown, IN

UMP Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 5
2 10 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
3 9 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 6
4 11 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 7
5 7 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 2
6 15 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 9
7 5 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN -2
8 1 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
9 16 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 7
10 3 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN -7
11 14 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 3
12 4 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA -8
13 8 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -5
14 17 529 Pete Johnson Pete Johnson , IN , IN 3
15 13 121 Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
DNS 12 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN -
DQ 2 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 3W Dylan Woodling Dylan Woodling Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.670
2 17 17N Dillon Nusbaum Dillon Nusbaum Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.679
3 7 21 Derek Losh Derek Losh Rensselaer, IN Rensselaer, IN 13.729
4 3 35 David Stremme David Stremme Mifflintown, PA Mifflintown, PA 13.740
5 12 91 Brayden Watson Brayden Watson Medora, IN Medora, IN 13.963
6 2 1 Cole Parker Cole Parker Worthington, IN Worthington, IN 13.973
7 9 16C John Clippinger John Clippinger Evansville, IN Evansville, IN 13.975
8 6 661 Jay Humphrey Jr Jay Humphrey Jr Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 14.074
9 15 22 Will Bennett Will Bennett West Lafayette, IN West Lafayette, IN 14.102
10 8 JD3 Jack Dossey III Jack Dossey III Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.110
11 10 711B Jerry Bland Jr Jerry Bland Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.162
12 1 83J James Weintraut James Weintraut Clayton, IN Clayton, IN 14.256
13 11 121 Cody Wright Cody Wright Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.500
14 4 7 Joe Woodward Joe Woodward Connersville, IN Connersville, IN 14.856
15 16 97 Mike Bechelli Mike Bechelli Elizabethtown, IN Elizabethtown, IN 15.279
16 13 11B Bob Sterrett Bob Sterrett Scottsburg, IN Scottsburg, IN 16.087
DNS 5 529 Pete Johnson Pete Johnson , IN , IN
All transfer

600cc Outlaw Non Winged Micros

25 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 8 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 6
3 5 40 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 4 71 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
5 6 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
6 2 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
7 12 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 5
8 10 24S Colby Sokol Colby Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
9 18 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 9
10 14 25S Justis Sokol Justis Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 4
11 17 5 Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 6
12 19 4X Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 7
13 7 94 Hayden Wise Hayden Wise Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -6
14 16 89W Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
15 15 64 Caleb Sutherland Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL Matteson, IL -
16 20 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 4
17 1 21B Cale Cannon Cale Cannon Kouts, IN Kouts, IN -16
18 11 11 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -7
19 9 71H Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -10
20 13 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
12 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Caleb Sutherland Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL Matteson, IL 2
2 1 5 Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO -1
3 2 4X Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Claypool, IN Claypool, IN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5H Graham Huffman Graham Huffman Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
5 6 29 David Camden David Camden Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 1
6 7 83 Garett Goodwin Garett Goodwin Three Oaks, MI Three Oaks, MI 1
7 9 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 2
8 5 29C Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -3
9 12 39H Travis Harris Travis Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 3
10 8 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -2
11 10 18M Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -1
12 11 99 Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
12 Laps

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 89W Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
2 4 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 2
3 5 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 9J Jason Fuller Jason Fuller Milford, IN Milford, IN 3
5 10 7C Dylan Cunningham Dylan Cunningham Owensville, IN Owensville, IN 5
6 9 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 3
7 8 75 Sean Scott Sean Scott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
8 2 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN -6
9 1 19X Cole Wright Cole Wright Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -8
10 6 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL -4
DNS 11 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
DNS 12 3L Brad Lozier Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
2 4 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
3 2 25S Justis Sokol Justis Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
4 1 5H Graham Huffman Graham Huffman Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -3
5 6 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 1
6 7 89W Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
7 5 9J Jason Fuller Jason Fuller Milford, IN Milford, IN -2
8 9 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 1
9 10 18M Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
10 8 39H Travis Harris Travis Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL -
2 4 21B Cale Cannon Cale Cannon Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 2
3 2 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1
4 3 11 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN -1
5 5 64 Caleb Sutherland Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL Matteson, IL -
6 6 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
7 10 29 David Camden David Camden Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 3
8 8 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
9 9 7C Dylan Cunningham Dylan Cunningham Owensville, IN Owensville, IN -
10 7 3L Brad Lozier Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24S Colby Sokol Colby Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
2 2 94 Hayden Wise Hayden Wise Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
3 4 40 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 3 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
5 7 19X Cole Wright Cole Wright Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 2
6 6 29C Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
7 8 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL 1
8 5 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN -3
9 9 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71H Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN -
2 3 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 4 71 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 1
4 2 5 Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO -2
5 6 4X Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 1
6 5 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
7 7 83 Garett Goodwin Garett Goodwin Three Oaks, MI Three Oaks, MI -
8 8 75 Sean Scott Sean Scott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
9 9 99 Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 71IRP Biscuit Williams Biscuit Williams Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.329
2 3 22 Kole Kirkman Kole Kirkman Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.489
3 5 25S Justis Sokol Justis Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 13.801
4 4 5H Graham Huffman Graham Huffman Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 14.061
5 9 9J Jason Fuller Jason Fuller Milford, IN Milford, IN 14.144
6 6 ES10 Easton Zent Easton Zent Churubusco, IN Churubusco, IN 14.150
7 1 89W Kati Waggoner Kati Waggoner Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.235
8 2 39H Travis Harris Travis Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.446
9 8 J5 Johnny Burge Johnny Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 15.072
10 7 18M Andrew Morgan Andrew Morgan Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 15.785
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21B Cale Cannon Cale Cannon Kouts, IN Kouts, IN 13.309
2 6 11 Cole Bodine Cole Bodine Rossville, IN Rossville, IN 13.499
3 2 1P Parker Leek Parker Leek Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 13.513
4 4 10 Daniel Robinson Daniel Robinson Benton, IL Benton, IL 13.555
5 10 64 Caleb Sutherland Caleb Sutherland Matteson, IL Matteson, IL 14.139
6 7 4 Sam Kimmel Sam Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.212
7 9 3L Brad Lozier Brad Lozier Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 14.446
8 3 00 Noah Whitehouse Noah Whitehouse Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.641
9 5 7C Dylan Cunningham Dylan Cunningham Owensville, IN Owensville, IN 14.700
10 8 29 David Camden David Camden Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 14.707
3 Laps

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 40 Caleb Shietze Caleb Shietze Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.513
2 2 43 Parker Perry Parker Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 13.579
3 1 94 Hayden Wise Hayden Wise Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 13.651
4 3 24S Colby Sokol Colby Sokol Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 13.803
5 7 66 Kenneth Cross Kenneth Cross Fortville, IN Fortville, IN 14.276
6 6 29C Kayla Cleveland Kayla Cleveland Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 14.323
7 9 19X Cole Wright Cole Wright Bedford, IN Bedford, IN 14.359
8 4 9C Jace Cooksey Jace Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.438
9 5 12J Jayden Gorman Jayden Gorman New Castle, IN New Castle, IN 18.873
3 Laps

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 71 Gunnar Setser Gunnar Setser Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 13.493
2 5 3 Drew Sherman Drew Sherman Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 13.501
3 2 5 Chase Hyland Chase Hyland Cherry Hills Villlage, CO Cherry Hills Villlage, CO 13.592
4 1 71H Mason Hannagan Mason Hannagan Pittsboro, IN Pittsboro, IN 13.616
5 3 81H Jared Harris Jared Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 13.851
6 7 4X Shaun Miller Shaun Miller Claypool, IN Claypool, IN 13.915
7 8 83 Garett Goodwin Garett Goodwin Three Oaks, MI Three Oaks, MI 14.074
8 9 75 Sean Scott Sean Scott South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.206
9 6 99 Denis Renyolds Denis Renyolds Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.770

Victory Lane Car and Truck Crown Vic's

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -
2 2 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN -
3 13 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 10
4 5 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 1
5 6 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
6 7 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 1
7 3 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4
8 16 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 8
9 12 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 3
10 4 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -6
11 18 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 7
12 20 65 Kevin Zion Kevin Zion Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 8
13 22 64X Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 9
14 23 314 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 9
15 24 75 Richard Byrd Richard Byrd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 9
16 8 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -8
17 25 576 Cody Hardcastle Cody Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 8
18 11 6 Jacob Miller Jacob Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -7
19 9 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -10
20 10 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -10
21 15 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN -6
22 17 69 William Fox William Fox Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
23 14 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN -9
24 19 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN -5
25 21 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 5 Blake Daniels Blake Daniels Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 16.776
2 10 224 Jeffery Cranmer Jeffery Cranmer Memphis, IN Memphis, IN 17.023
3 64 NATHANAEL STONER NATHANAEL STONER Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.150
4 17 86H Chris Hawn Chris Hawn Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.241
5 15 63 Mike Fredrick Mike Fredrick Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.241
6 14 55B Bentley Byrd Bentley Byrd Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 17.257
7 21 77 Tyler Dobbs Tyler Dobbs Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 17.268
8 16 36 Joshua Ebbert Jr Joshua Ebbert Jr Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 17.272
9 4 76 Frank Hardcastle Frank Hardcastle Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.353
10 18 11 Cody Riley Cody Riley St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 17.388
11 13 6 Jacob Miller Jacob Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 17.466
12 24 25T Tucker Jones Tucker Jones Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 17.648
13 3 2 Zach Detches Zach Detches Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 17.671
14 6 33E Ethan Brown Ethan Brown Boggstown, IN Boggstown, IN 17.689
15 20 321 Chuck Winters Chuck Winters Muncie, IN Muncie, IN 17.902
16 5 87 Travis Dobbs Travis Dobbs Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 18.029
17 8 69 William Fox William Fox Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.034
18 12 44 Robert Bussie Robert Bussie Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.049
19 9 54B Wendy Burkhead Wendy Burkhead Franklin, IN Franklin, IN 18.200
20 7 65 Kevin Zion Kevin Zion Daleville, IN Daleville, IN 18.414
21 1 142 Jebedya Pankow Jebedya Pankow Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 18.449
22 11 64X Peyton Smith Peyton Smith Clarksville, IN Clarksville, IN 18.521
23 2 314 Tyler Cunningham Tyler Cunningham Fairland, IN Fairland, IN 18.946
24 23 75 Richard Byrd Richard Byrd Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 22.446
All transfer

Junior Sprints

15 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18BB Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 28K McKenna Kren McKenna Kren Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
3 2 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -1
4 4 1 Paxton Perry Paxton Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
5 5 15 Giovanni Anderlini Giovanni Anderlini Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -
6 8 18B Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL 2
7 6 7 Dusty Eastham Dusty Eastham Maryknoll, VIC Maryknoll, VIC -1
8 10 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
9 16 14M Cole Bennett Cole Bennett Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 7
10 9 51 Easton Cambensy Easton Cambensy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
11 7 14 Lane White Lane White Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -4
12 13 57 Wyatt Studley Wyatt Studley Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 1
13 11 40 Brooks White Brooks White Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH -2
14 15 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
15 14 10 Payson Perry Payson Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
16 12 6E Emmalyn Edgington Emmalyn Edgington Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 2
2 2 28K McKenna Kren McKenna Kren Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 1 51 Easton Cambensy Easton Cambensy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
4 4 7 Dusty Eastham Dusty Eastham Maryknoll, VIC Maryknoll, VIC -
5 7 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 2
6 5 57 Wyatt Studley Wyatt Studley Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
7 6 10 Payson Perry Payson Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -1
DNS 8 14M Cole Bennett Cole Bennett Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18BB Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 2 1 Paxton Perry Paxton Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
3 1 18B Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL -2
4 3 15 Giovanni Anderlini Giovanni Anderlini Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -1
5 6 14 Lane White Lane White Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
6 7 40 Brooks White Brooks White Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 1
7 8 6E Emmalyn Edgington Emmalyn Edgington Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
8 5 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 16.947
2 1 28K McKenna Kren McKenna Kren Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.162
3 3 14M Cole Bennett Cole Bennett Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 17.251
4 4 51 Easton Cambensy Easton Cambensy Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 17.403
5 8 7 Dusty Eastham Dusty Eastham Maryknoll, VIC Maryknoll, VIC 17.842
6 5 57 Wyatt Studley Wyatt Studley Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 19.863
7 7 10 Payson Perry Payson Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 22.234
8 6 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 22.509
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18BB Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.561
2 3 15 Giovanni Anderlini Giovanni Anderlini Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.919
3 4 1 Paxton Perry Paxton Perry North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN 16.933
4 2 18B Noah Betts Noah Betts Benton, IL Benton, IL 17.013
5 5 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.082
6 7 14 Lane White Lane White Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 17.326
7 1 40 Brooks White Brooks White Napoleon, OH Napoleon, OH 17.801
8 8 6E Emmalyn Edgington Emmalyn Edgington Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 18.149

Restricted Winged Micros

20 Laps

A-Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8A Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 2
2 1 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 2 7H Hudson Andrews Hudson Andrews Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -1
4 6 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
5 4 9 Cole Bennett Cole Bennett Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -1
6 5 63 Gavin Burge Gavin Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -1
7 11 7 Clarkson Hagan Clarkson Hagan Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 4
8 8 31 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN -
9 9 27C Grayson Cooksey Grayson Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL -
10 10 10 Brody Davis Brody Davis Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN -
11 12 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
12 14 3R Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 2
13 13 20GR Gavin Robertson Gavin Robertson Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
14 7 31K McKenna Kren McKenna Kren Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -7
15 15 12H Presley Horvath Presley Horvath Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
16 19 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 3
17 16 13 Lillian Keller Lillian Keller Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
18 17 81H Maveryk Harris Maveryk Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -1
DNS 18 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Gavin Burge Gavin Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN -
2 2 9 Cole Bennett Cole Bennett Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
3 3 7H Hudson Andrews Hudson Andrews Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN -
4 5 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC 1
5 4 10 Brody Davis Brody Davis Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN -1
6 7 7 Clarkson Hagan Clarkson Hagan Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 1
7 6 20GR Gavin Robertson Gavin Robertson Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -1
8 8 3R Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN -
9 9 12H Presley Horvath Presley Horvath Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
10 10 13 Lillian Keller Lillian Keller Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 2 8A Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN -
3 4 31K McKenna Kren McKenna Kren Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
4 6 31 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 2
5 5 27C Grayson Cooksey Grayson Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL -
6 7 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 1
7 8 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN 1
8 1 81H Maveryk Harris Maveryk Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -7
DNS 9 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7H Hudson Andrews Hudson Andrews Brownsburg, IN Brownsburg, IN 13.928
2 4 9 Cole Bennett Cole Bennett Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 14.043
3 10 63 Gavin Burge Gavin Burge Anderson, IN Anderson, IN 14.059
4 7 5B Brantlee Lamb Brantlee Lamb Denver, NC Denver, NC 14.116
5 6 10 Brody Davis Brody Davis Montpelier, IN Montpelier, IN 14.146
6 2 20GR Gavin Robertson Gavin Robertson Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.290
7 1 7 Clarkson Hagan Clarkson Hagan Owensboro, KY Owensboro, KY 14.433
8 9 3R Ryan Ooley Ryan Ooley Rushville, IN Rushville, IN 14.550
9 3 12H Presley Horvath Presley Horvath Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.298
10 5 13 Lillian Keller Lillian Keller Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 18.529
3 Laps

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 18B Brexton Busch Brexton Busch Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 13.591
2 6 8A Adam Artman Adam Artman Whitestown, IN Whitestown, IN 13.943
3 7 5E Eli Holden Eli Holden Princeton, IN Princeton, IN 14.032
4 8 81H Maveryk Harris Maveryk Harris Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN 14.363
5 5 31K McKenna Kren McKenna Kren Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.422
6 4 27C Grayson Cooksey Grayson Cooksey Benton, IL Benton, IL 14.490
7 1 31 Mason Miller Mason Miller Noblesville, IN Noblesville, IN 14.493
8 3 4 JD Kimmel JD Kimmel Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN 14.628
DNS 2 5 Kaden Wells Kaden Wells Brazil, IN Brazil, IN

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!
Circle City TV




Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Mastin and Cain
Harts Auto Center
3rd Turn
Bynums
Elite Outdoor
Jason Dietsch Trailers
Kinney Mowing
Norton
Victory Lane Cars And Trucks

Contact Us

  • Circle City Raceway
  • 7300 East Troy Avenue
  • Located at the Marion County Fairgrounds
  • Indianapolis, IN 46239
  • 317-746-6928
  • Email Us