Circle City Raceway

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON
EXPANDED 8-RACE INDIANA SPRINT WEEK SCHEDULE REVEALED FOR 2022
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY TO RUN 410 SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP IN 2022
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY THANKS YOU FOR A WONDERFUL INAUGURAL SEASON

9/27/2021 -
Thank you to all of the fans, teams, drivers, crewmembers, and everybody who helped make our 2021 season a wonderful ride as we brought dirt racing ba
EXPANDED 8-RACE INDIANA SPRINT WEEK SCHEDULE REVEALED FOR 2022

EXPANDED 8-RACE INDIANA SPRINT WEEK SCHEDULE REVEALED FOR 2022

11/23/2021 -
EXPANDED 8-RACE INDIANA SPRINT WEEK SCHEDULE REVEALED FOR 2022 By: Richie Murray - USAC Media Speedway, Indiana (November 22, 2021)………The 35th edition
CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY TO RUN 410 SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP IN 2022

CIRCLE CITY RACEWAY TO RUN 410 SPRINT CAR CHAMPIONSHIP IN 2022

11/19/2021 -
Jonathan Byrd’s to Sponsor Circle City Raceway Non-Winged 410 Sprint Car Series Circle City Raceway’s 2022 Schedule Taking Shape Indianapolis, IN – Wh


8/1/2021 - Circle City Raceway

8/1/2021 - Circle City Raceway

Indianapolis, IN

0 entries

Dirt Super Late Models


A Feature 1: 1. -Tyler Erb[1]

Heat 1: 1. -Tyler Erb

Qualifying 1: 1. -Tyler Erb

18 entries

DIRTcar UMP Modifieds


Feature (25 Laps): 1. 2-Nick Hoffman[4]; 2. 25-Tyler Nicely[5]; 3. 3W-Dylan Woodling[1]; 4. 66-Cole Falloway[7]; 5. K19-Will Krup[6]; 6. 44-Andy Sherley[8]; 7. JD3-Jack Dossey[12]; 8. 23R-Nick Richards[9]; 9. 71B-Boomer Houk[16]; 10. 91K-Jason Kibby[17]; 11. 46-Anthony Carter[18]; 12. 38-Jeff Herbert[14]; 13. 14K-Shane Kelly[10]; 14. 83J-James Weintraut[13]; 15. 7-Drake Troutman[2]; 16. 94-Matt Cooley[11]; 17. 66W-Jack Waldfogel[15]; 18. 22-Josh Harris[3]

Dash (6 Laps): 1. 3W-Dylan Woodling[1]; 2. 7-Drake Troutman[2]; 3. 22-Josh Harris[5]; 4. 2-Nick Hoffman[6]; 5. 25-Tyler Nicely[3]; 6. K19-Will Krup[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 66-Cole Falloway[1]; 2. 23R-Nick Richards[3]; 3. 94-Matt Cooley[2]; 4. 83J-James Weintraut[5]; 5. 66W-Jack Waldfogel[6]; 6. 91K-Jason Kibby[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Andy Sherley[1]; 2. 14K-Shane Kelly[6]; 3. JD3-Jack Dossey[2]; 4. 38-Jeff Herbert[4]; 5. 71B-Boomer Houk[3]; 6. (DNS) 46-Anthony Carter

Qualifying 1: 1. 25-Tyler Nicely, 00:14.152[2]; 2. 3W-Dylan Woodling, 00:14.192[16]; 3. 22-Josh Harris, 00:14.326[10]; 4. 7-Drake Troutman, 00:14.400[3]; 5. K19-Will Krup, 00:14.456[5]; 6. 2-Nick Hoffman, 00:14.575[7]; 7. 66-Cole Falloway, 00:14.583[15]; 8. 44-Andy Sherley, 00:14.782[8]; 9. 94-Matt Cooley, 00:14.823[1]; 10. JD3-Jack Dossey, 00:15.025[12]; 11. 23R-Nick Richards, 00:15.108[11]; 12. 71B-Boomer Houk, 00:15.280[6]; 13. 91K-Jason Kibby, 00:15.316[4]; 14. 38-Jeff Herbert, 00:15.546[14]; 15. 83J-James Weintraut, 00:16.017[13]; 16. 46-Anthony Carter, 00:16.400[17]; 17. 66W-Jack Waldfogel, 00:16.664[9]

18 entries

Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 98-Justin Litton[4]; 2. 45M-Wes McClara[3]; 3. 9M-Craig Markel[6]; 4. 05B-Josh Boller[5]; 5. 64-Bryce Shidler[8]; 6. 14J-Jordan Almanza[10]; 7. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[16]; 8. 38-Dustin Marcum[17]; 9. 3-James Campbell[7]; 10. 00K-Ken Kelley[9]; 11. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[1]; 12. 2R-Hayden Rogers[13]; 13. 72T-Jason Trimmer[15]; 14. 66-Chip Slagle[12]; 15. 30S-cole shoemaker[18]; 16. 0K-Shane Kelley[11]; 17. 44-Jamie Pardup[14]; 18. 81P-Austin Phelps[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 9CJ-Jeff Allen[1]; 2. 98-Justin Litton[2]; 3. 3-James Campbell[3]; 4. 14J-Jordan Almanza[5]; 5. 2R-Hayden Rogers[4]; 6. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81P-Austin Phelps[2]; 2. 05B-Josh Boller[1]; 3. 64-Bryce Shidler[5]; 4. 0K-Shane Kelley[4]; 5. 44-Jamie Pardup[6]; 6. 38-Dustin Marcum[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 45M-Wes McClara[1]; 2. 9M-Craig Markel[2]; 3. 00K-Ken Kelley[4]; 4. 66-Chip Slagle[5]; 5. 72T-Jason Trimmer[3]; 6. 30S-cole shoemaker[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9CJ-Jeff Allen, 00:15.237[1]; 2. 05B-Josh Boller, 00:15.416[3]; 3. 45M-Wes McClara, 00:15.538[10]; 4. 98-Justin Litton, 00:15.577[7]; 5. 81P-Austin Phelps, 00:15.589[12]; 6. 9M-Craig Markel, 00:15.592[9]; 7. 3-James Campbell, 00:15.778[4]; 8. 38-Dustin Marcum, 00:15.943[8]; 9. 72T-Jason Trimmer, 00:16.249[18]; 10. 2R-Hayden Rogers, 00:16.277[13]; 11. 0K-Shane Kelley, 00:16.368[6]; 12. 00K-Ken Kelley, 00:16.384[5]; 13. 14J-Jordan Almanza, 00:16.478[2]; 14. 64-Bryce Shidler, 00:16.906[14]; 15. 66-Chip Slagle, 00:17.079[16]; 16. 40-Jeremy Stierwalt, 00:17.196[17]; 17. 44-Jamie Pardup, 00:17.410[11]; 18. 30S-cole shoemaker, 00:17.924[15]

11 entries

Ford-Dirt Crown Vic


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10-Mike Stout[3]; 2. 17-Andrew Brown[2]; 3. 11-Kevin Rich[5]; 4. 27-Zach Detches[6]; 5. 90-Blake Daniels[8]; 6. 21-Austin Ward[9]; 7. 14B-Owen Aaron[7]; 8. 49-Jack Roberts[4]; 9. 22W-Matt Witty[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 22W-Matt Witty[3]; 2. 10-Mike Stout[1]; 3. 11-Kevin Rich[2]; 4. 14B-Owen Aaron[6]; 5. 21-Austin Ward[5]; 6. 19X-JC Hitchcock[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Andrew Brown[2]; 2. 49-Jack Roberts[3]; 3. 27-Zach Detches[5]; 4. 90-Blake Daniels[4]; 5. (DNS) 76-Frank Hardcastle

Qualifying 1: 1. 10-Mike Stout, 00:17.516[9]; 2. 76-Frank Hardcastle, 00:17.661[5]; 3. 11-Kevin Rich, 00:17.701[7]; 4. 17-Andrew Brown, 00:17.702[2]; 5. 22W-Matt Witty, 00:17.706[11]; 6. 49-Jack Roberts, 00:17.855[8]; 7. 19X-JC Hitchcock, 00:17.996[6]; 8. 90-Blake Daniels, 00:18.094[3]; 9. 21-Austin Ward, 00:18.224[10]; 10. 27-Zach Detches, 00:18.237[4]; 11. 14B-Owen Aaron, 00:18.291[1]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Back-To-Back Barn Burners At Circle City | FloRacing All Star Sprints Feature
World of Outlaws Morton Building Late Models at Circle City Raceway June 4, 2021 | HIGHLIGHTS
Circle City Raceway Debut

Our Partners

Elliotts Custom Trailers
Fatheadz
Hannas Wrecker Service
Lucas Oil
Pepsi
Browns Oil
Custom Metal
MacAllister
Sundollar Restoration
Sandman Brothers
Dare Devil Brewing
Advance Auto Sales
Hardees
Hinchman Indy
Hooiser Tire
Jacob Dietz
Red Gold
Soapy Joes
Southern Indiana Barns
Speed Sport
Sherley